Motorola RAZR V3 Black Edition

• Quadband Mobile Phone
• Display Size: (1.8 in")
• Effective Pixels: 0.3 MP
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): No
• Comfort Features: Alarm clock, Calculator, Calendar, Countdown Function, Currency Converter, Notebook, Planner, Profile, Recurring appointments, Voice memory
• Mobile Phone Type: Flip phone
• Band Type: Quad-band, 850, 900, 1800, 1900
• Display Type: Color
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola RAZR V3 Black Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SEALED BOXED Motorola RAZR V3i 10MB (Black) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Motorola RAZR V3i 10MB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Motorola RAZR V3 5.5MB (Black) Unlocked V3BLACK
SEALED BOXED Motorola RAZR V3 5.5MB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:0.3 MP
Camera Resolution:640 pixels x 480 px
Dimensions
Dimensions:W53 mm x H98 mm x D14 mm
Display
Display Size:(1.8 in")
Display Type:Color
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:176 px x 220 px
Number Of Colours:262,144
Resolution of the 2nd display:98 pixels x 64 px
Colours 2nd Display:4,096
Dual SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):No
Features
Band Type:Quad-band, 850, 900, 1800, 1900
Functions
Internal Storage:6 MB
Mobile Network Standard:E-mail, EMS, GPRS, JAVA, MMS, SMS, SMS Chat, Text input assistance, WAP
Multimedia:MP4 Player, Polyphonic ringtones, Realtones
Comfort Features:Alarm clock, Calculator, Calendar, Countdown Function, Currency Converter, Notebook, Planner, Profile, Recurring appointments, Voice memory
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, USB
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:No
Language Selection:Yes
Speed Dial:Yes
Mute:Yes
Standby / Talk Time:250 h / 7 h
Mobile Phone Type
Flip phone
Other
SAR Value:0.62 W/kg

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola RAZR V3 Black Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Looks like its been in a war. Threw it away.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/06/2021
|
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/06/2021
|
Three Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/09/2017
|
The battery has not got much life in it .it has to be charged always
Three Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/09/2017
|
The battery has not got much life in it .it has to be charged always
Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/08/2017
|
good as new
With reviews from

Motorola RAZR V3 Black Edition Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
4
2
0
1
2
Popular Products

More from Motorola

Motorola Edge 60 Neo 256GB
£234.99
Motorola Edge 60 Neo 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 256GB
£278.10
Motorola Edge 60 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GB
£386.63
Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GBCompare 9 Prices
Motorola Edge 70 Fusion 8GB 256GB
£379.00
Motorola Edge 70 Fusion 8GB 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Fusion
£211.00
Motorola Edge 60 FusionCompare 13 Prices
Motorola Razr 70 Ultra
£964.24
Motorola Razr 70 UltraCompare 12 Prices
Motorola Signature
£726.47
Motorola SignatureCompare 5 Prices
Motorola Razr 60 Ultra
£779.20
Motorola Razr 60 UltraCompare 16 Prices
Motorola Razr Fold
£1,443.11
Motorola Razr FoldCompare 12 Prices
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GB
£165.77
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GBCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Doro Leva E22
£62.53
Compare Prices
21 offers
Panasonic KX-TU446
£57.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
AGM M10
£63.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Motorola KRZR K1
£52.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic KX-TU550
£69.64
Compare Prices
9 offers
Doro Leva E30
£73.35
Compare Prices
20 offers
Panasonic KX-TF600
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Doro 7030
£75.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola RAZR V3 Black Edition
anitraders2020
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel