Samsung C3520

Price History
• Mobile Phone
• Display Size: 6.1 cm (2.4 in")
• Effective Pixels: 1.3 MP
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): No
• Comfort Features: Alarm clock, Calculator, Calendar, Currency Converter, Planner, Stopwatch, World time clock
• Mobile Phone Type: Flip phone
• Band Type: Quad-band
• Display Type: LCD
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung C3520
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung C3520 SIM free mobile phone Samsung C3520 Silver
6.1 cm (2.4 inch) TFT display with 262,000 colours 1.3 megapixel camera with 2x digital zoom 28MB internal memory, expandable up to 16GB Effortless access to social networks such as Facebook and Twitter Box contents: mobile phone, battery, charging cable, instruction manual (possibly Not in English)
prodImage
£129.99
£135.78
Shipping: £5.79
with shipping: £5.79
SAMSUNG C3520 - Mobile Phone, Grey R7-SCC8-0YHQ
Samsung Mobile Phone
prodImage
£136.95
Shipping: Free
Samsung GT C3520 - Charcoal Grey (Unlocked) Mobile Phone GT-C3520HAADBT
Samsung GT C3520 - Charcoal Grey (Unlocked) Mobile Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung GT C3520 - Charcoal Grey (Unlocked) Mobile Phone GT-C3520HAADBT
Samsung GT C3520 - Charcoal Grey (Unlocked) Mobile Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
SAMSUNG C3520 2.4" 97g Mobile Phone (Shell, Single SIM, 6.1 cm (2.4"), 1.3 MP, Bluetooth, 800 mAh CX-OKJZ-KIU9
Mobile Phone Samsung Bluetooth 2.1, microUSB 2.0, 3.5 mm jack, microSD card slot up to 16 GB Brand: SAMSUNG 1.3 Megapixel Digital Zoom Camera 2x FM Radio, MP3 Video Player Scope of delivery: mobile phone, battery, charging cable, user manual Note: Brand new product in original packaging without SIM lock and brand.
prodImage
£136.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:1.3 MP
Camera Resolution:1,280 pixels x 960 px
Zoom:2x digital
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W52 mm x H102 mm x D16.8 mm
Display
Display Size:6.1 cm (2.4 in")
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:240 px x 320 px
Number Of Colours:262,144
Dual SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):No
Features
Band Type:Quad-band
Functions
Internal Storage:28 MB
Mobile Network Standard:E-mail, Instant Messaging, MMS, SMS, Text input assistance
Multimedia:FM radio, MP3 player
Comfort Features:Alarm clock, Calculator, Calendar, Currency Converter, Planner, Stopwatch, World time clock
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth
Bluetooth Version:2.1
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Standby / Talk Time:610 h / 9 h
Mobile Phone Type
Flip phone
Other
SAR Value:0.36 W/kg

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung C3520
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

105 Reviews

Latest
Battery drain fast for a brand new mobile phone.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
09/08/2025
|
After 2 months the battery drain fast. The power supply is cheap. I except a beter quality for a brand new phone .
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
09/08/2025
|
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
09/08/2025
|
3.0 out of 5 stars The phone pictured was not the one I received
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/11/2022
|
I ordered this phone to replace the le fleur I already had and loved. The case of the one I received, whilst a nice colour and texture, it’s not the beautiful flower one I paid extra for. Very very disappointed. The actual phone...View More though, is ok.View Less
The phone pictured was not the one I received
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/11/2022
|
I ordered this phone to replace the le fleur I already had and loved. The case of the one I received, whilst a nice colour and texture, it’s not the beautiful flower one I paid extra for. Very very disappointed. The actual phone...View More though, is ok.View Less
With reviews from

Samsung C3520 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 105 reviews
5
52
4
22
3
18
2
8
1
5

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£268.99
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GBCompare 64 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 61 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£679.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 64 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£257.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 76 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 42 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.99
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 25 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 57 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£784.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 64 Prices
Samsung C3520
Ashton Portal Ltd
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: £5.79
Tech & Sat 24/7
prodImage
£136.95
Shipping: Free
arshal-18
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
gadgetsolution
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel