Doro Leva E30

Price History
• Clamshell phone with 2.8-inch display and external display
• Doro Secure button for emergency alert
• 0.3 MP camera with flash and video recording
• HD audio quality, hearing aid compatible
• Dust and splash resistant according to IP55
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Doro Leva E30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Doro Leva E30 7.11 cm (2.8") 142.7 g Red. White Feature phone 8994
The Doro Leva E30 is a 4G feature phone which is easy to use. see and hear - perfect for calling and texting. This clamshell device comes with an external screen to make it easier to see who is calling or for quickly seeing if you have any notifications such as a missed call or text message. Conversations are easier to hear thanks to Doro ClearSound and with the Doro Secure Button users can get help quickly and easily at the touch of a button. Comes with hearing aid compatibility (HAC). shortcut buttons and a charging cradle in the box.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£73.34
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Doro Leva E30 7.11 cm (2.8") 142.7 g Black. White Feature phone 8993
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£73.34
Shipping: Free
Doro Leva E30-4G Flip Phone for Elderly - Large 2.8" Screen, External Display, High Contrast Keys, Loud & Clear Sound, Camera Secure Button - Charging Cradle - Black/White 8993
FLIP PHONE FOR ELDERLY: The Doro Leva E30 features a large 2.8" screen, an external display for Caller ID and notifications, and widely spaced, high contrast keys. Shortcut keys offer quick access to favourite contacts, camera and messages. DORO SECURE BUTTON: In case of emergency, the Doro Secure Button on the back of the phone sends an alert SMS to your connected contacts, then calls them in sequence, providing enhanced peace of mind. HIGH-DEFINITION SOUND: Enjoy clearer conversations with enhanced audio and HD Voice, specially designed to deliver loud and clear sound. This folding phone is also Hearing Aid Compatible (HAC) for added comfort. CHARGING CRADLE INCLUDED: Supplied with a charging dock and USB-C cable, this Doro mobile phone ensures convenient and simple charging. With its 1000mAh battery offering extended use, it is both reliable and efficient. DORO: We reject the idea that ageing equates to the loss of independence. Our mission? To ensure your safety and maintain your independence through our phones and smart devices specifically designed for senior users.
prodImage
£82.50
Shipping: Free
Doro Leva E30-4G Flip Phone for Elderly - Large 2.8" Screen, External Display, High Contrast Keys, Loud & Clear Sound, Camera Secure Button - Charging Cradle Included - Red/White 8994
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Doro Leva E30-4G Flip Phone for Elderly - Large Screen Simfree unlocked
Doro Leva E30-4G Flip Phone for Elderly - Large Screen Simfree unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Doro Leva E30 7.11 cm (2.8") 142.7 g Red White Feature phone 407237
The Doro Leva E30 is a 4G feature phone which is easy to use see and hear - perfect for calling and texting. This clamshell device comes with an external screen to make it easier to see who is calling or for quickly seeing if you have any notifications such as a missed call or text message. Conversations are easier to hear thanks to Doro ClearSound and with the Doro Secure Button users can get help quickly and easily at the touch of a button. Comes with hearing aid compatibility (HAC) shortcut buttons and a charging cradle in the box.
prodImage
£85.27
Shipping: Free
Doro Leva E30 Clamshell Single SIM 7.11 cm (2.8") 0.3 MP 1150 mAh Black White 407238
prodImage
£85.27
Shipping: Free
Doro Leva E30. form Factor: Clamshell. Sim Card Capability: Single Sim. Display 8994
Doro Leva E30. form Factor: Clamshell. Sim Card Capability: Single Sim. Display, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£87.75
Shipping: Free
DORO Leva E30 - 128 MB, Black & White, Black,White 10286971
The Doro Leva E30 is a simple phone that's easy to use and ready when needed. It gives you a Doro secure assistance button that pings loved ones if you're ever in trouble. And it's got HD voice certified audio which makes call sound clearer. It's compatible with hearing aids too, so you can hear easily. Good to know - Pair it with your favourite headset while gardening or walking the dog using Bluetooth - Pop it on speakerphone while you're cooking and chat hands-free - Catch up with local news with the FM radio  - Save up to 500 contacts and get even more memory by adding a microSD card (sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£89.99
£95.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SIM Free Doro Leva E30 Mobile Phone - Black and White 7182646
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.6W minimum and 2.75W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Calling and texting made refreshingly simple. The SIM Free Doro Leva E30 Mobile Phone is a 4G clamshell feature phone designed to be easy to use, see and hear, perfect for straightforward mobile life without smartphone complexity. The display offers clear visibility, while the external screen shows who's calling or alerts you to missed calls and texts without flipping it open. Doro ClearSound makes conversations easier to hear, and the phone is hearing aid compatible, so you won't miss a word. Compact and lightweight, it fits comfortably in your hand or pocket without feeling bulky. The Doro Secure Button lets you get help quickly at the touch of a button, offering peace of mind when needed. High contrast, well-spaced buttons with direct access keys make navigation intuitive, and the rear camera captures everyday moments. The battery lasts without constant charging, and expandable memory via microSD card provides room for photos and extras. It's shock resistant and includes a charging cradle, USB-C cable, and manufacturer's guarantee. Note that no charging adaptor is included, so you'll need to use an existing USB plug or obtain one separately. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: Doro Leva E30 Black White. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 4G network capability. SIM card type: nano SIM. Display and Design:2.8 inch TFT display. Resolution 320 x 240 pixels. With a density of 142.8 pixels per inch. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H107.7, W56.7, D21.5mm. Weight 142.7g. Camera and Video:Rear camera 2MP. Storage:Expandable memory up to 128GB when using microSD card slot. Boost your storage to hold more tunes, holiday snaps and extra apps.Technical specifications: 1GHz single core UMS9117S (T127) processor. Operating system: Mocor RTOS. Battery:1150mAh battery capacity. Product features:Headphone port. Shock resistant from drops of up to 1m. Connectivity:Bluetooth. Box Contents:1 x Doro Leva E30, 1 x USB-C cable, 1 x charger cradle. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Water IP rating: 4. Dust IP rating: 5. General information:EAN: 7322460089931. 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£90.00
£94.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Doro Leva E30-4G Flip Phone for Elderly - Large 2.8" Screen, External Display, High Contrast Keys, Loud & Clear Sound, Camera Secure Button - Charging
FLIP PHONE FOR ELDERLY: The Doro Leva E30 features a large 2.8" screen, an external display for Caller ID and notifications, and widely spaced,
prodImage
£101.99
Shipping: Free
Doro - Leva E30 4G Seniors Flip Phone - 2.8" Large Screen, External Display, Contrast Keys, Loud & Clear Sound, Camera - Secure Button - with Chargin
FLIP PHONE FOR ELDERLY: The Doro Leva E30 features a large 2.8" screen, an external display for Caller ID and notifications, and widely spaced,
prodImage
£109.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
Doro Leva E30-4G Flip Phone for Elderly - Large 2.8" Screen, External Black 8993
Doro Leva E30-4G Flip Phone for Elderly - Large 2.8" Screen, External Black, Mobile Phones & Communication > Vintage Home Phones
prodImage
£105.49
Shipping: Free
Doro Phone Leva E30 4G Flip Phone For Elderly Large 2.8 Screen External Display High 690f722161b23a476046f4c3
Phone Leva E30 4G Flip Phone For Elderly Large 2.8 Screen External Display High, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£117.77
Shipping: Free
Doro Phone Leva E30 4G Flip Phone For Elderly Large 2.8 Screen External Display High 690f722161b23a476046f4bf
Phone Leva E30 4G Flip Phone For Elderly Large 2.8 Screen External Display High, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£121.32
Shipping: Free
Doro Leva E30-4G Flip Phone for Elderly - Large 2.8" Screen, External Display, High Contrast Keys, Loud & Clear Sound, Camera Secure Button - Chargin
Doro Leva E30-4G Flip Phone for Elderly - Large 2.8" Screen, External Display, High Contrast Keys, Loud & Clear Sound, Camera Secure Button...
prodImage
£121.69
£125.68
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Doro Leva E30 - 4G Flip Phone For Elderly - Large 2.8" Screen, External Display, High Contrast Keys, Loud & Clear Sound, Camera - Doro Secure Button
Smart Projector [Compatible with Netflix/Disney/Live TV & 330 Rotatable] Mini Portable Projector 4K Auto Focus& 6D Keystone, PUTRIMS Native...
prodImage
£122.97
Shipping: Free
Doro Leva E30-4G Flip Phone for Elderly - Large 2.8" Screen, External Display, High Contrast Keys, Loud & Clear Sound, Camera Secure Button - Chargin
prodImage
£133.79
£137.78
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Doro Leva E30-4G Flip Phone for Elderly - Large 2.8" Screen, External Display, High Contrast Keys, Loud & Clear Sound, Camera Secure Button - Chargin
prodImage
£134.98
£137.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Clamshell phone with 2.8-inch display and external display
Doro Secure button for emergency alert
0.3 MP camera with flash and video recording
HD audio quality, hearing aid compatible
Dust and splash resistant according to IP55

Price History

1M 3M
Doro Leva E30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Doro

Doro Leva L20
£80.56
Doro Leva L20Compare 16 Prices
Doro Leva E10
£55.54
Doro Leva E10Compare 20 Prices
Doro Leva E22
£62.53
Doro Leva E22Compare 19 Prices
Doro 6040
£79.99
Doro 6040Compare 2 Prices
Doro 2424
£40.00
Doro 2424Compare 8 Prices
Doro Leva L10
£66.11
Doro Leva L10Compare 15 Prices
Doro Aurora A20 with charging station
£450.99
Doro Aurora A20 with charging stationCompare 1 Prices
Doro 7010
£79.99
Doro 7010Compare 2 Prices
Doro 6880
£104.11
Doro 6880Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Doro 7030
£75.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bea-fon SL605
£80.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic KX-TU550
£72.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic KX-TF600
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AGM M10
£63.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung SGH-E700
£85.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic KX-TU446
£57.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Doro Leva E30
prodImage
£73.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.34
Shipping: Free
DORO OFFICIAL STORE
prodImage
£82.50
Shipping: Free
DORO OFFICIAL STORE
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel