Doro 6880

Price History
• Mobile Phone
• Effective Pixels: 2 MP
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): No
• Comfort Features: Alarm clock, Calculator, Flashlight, Optical call signaling
• Mobile Phone Type: Flip phone
• Display Type: LCD
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 320 px x 240 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Doro 6880
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Doro 6880 4G Unlocked Flip Mobile Phone for Seniors with Talking Number Keys, External Display, Assistance Button and Charging Cradle [UK and Irish V
Doro 6880 4G Unlocked Flip Mobile Phone for Seniors with Talking Number Keys, External Display, Assistance Button and Charging Cradle [UK and Irish...
prodImage
£104.11
Shipping: Free
Doro 6880 Clamshell Single SIM 7.11 cm (2.8") 2 MP 1000 mAh Black 313048
See caller's name and number right away and answer with a simple flip. Widely separated high contrast keys make calling and texting easier and HD voice enables clearer conversation at both ends of the line. There's also an assistance button for alerting trusted contacts if you should ever need help.
prodImage
£109.67
Shipping: Free
Doro 6880 Senior 4G Unlocked Flip Mobile with External Display 8200
Doro 6880 Senior 4G Unlocked Flip Mobile with External Display, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £109.95 / Unit
Doro 6880 BLACK/WHITE LT-M3HN-AG81
Convenient: Folding design protects keyboard, 2.8 inch screen improves readability. External screen shows caller name and number, ideal for button cell phone or flip phone without contract for seniors Support button: If necessary, press the support button on the Doro 6880 button flap mobile phone without contract. Automatic call and SMS alert to selected contacts. Reliable retirement mobile phone for quick help Camera: With the 2MP camera and the flash of the Doro 6880, special moments can be captured. The pensioner mobile phone also allows video recording for unforgettable memories, ideal as a retirement mobile phone with camera
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Effective Pixels:2 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W56 mm x H107 mm x D21 mm
Display
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:320 px x 240 px
Dual SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):No
Functions
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:128 GB
Mobile Network Standard:MMS, SMS, 4G/LTE
Comfort Features:Alarm clock, Calculator, Flashlight, Optical call signaling
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm)
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Hearing Aid Compatibility:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Standby / Talk Time:380 h / 7 h
Mobile Phone Type
Flip phone

Price History

1M 3M
Doro 6880
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Batterie faible
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
15/12/2024
|
Batterie faible
it very good
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
23/01/2024
|
it is very easdy to set up and neuse
Doro 6880
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/06/2023
|
Phone is good, however there is no English instructions and eventually found that the language on the phone was in Norwegian, so had to get help to enable me to find how to change into English. Can't download so asked for...View More English instructions to be sent. Still waiting unfortunately, so only given 3 starsView Less
With reviews from

Doro 6880 Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
2
0
1
0
Popular Products

More from Doro

Doro Leva L20
£80.56
Doro Leva L20Compare 16 Prices
Doro Leva E10
£55.54
Doro Leva E10Compare 20 Prices
Doro Leva E22
£62.53
Doro Leva E22Compare 19 Prices
Doro Leva E30
£73.34
Doro Leva E30Compare 19 Prices
Doro 6040
£79.99
Doro 6040Compare 2 Prices
Doro 2424
£40.00
Doro 2424Compare 8 Prices
Doro Leva L10
£66.11
Doro Leva L10Compare 15 Prices
Doro Aurora A20 with charging station
£450.99
Doro Aurora A20 with charging stationCompare 1 Prices
Doro 8050
£179.95
Doro 8050Compare 3 Prices
Doro 6880
prodImage
£104.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.67
Shipping: Free
shop-save-uk
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £109.95 / Unit
DHS Official UK Store
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel