Nokia 225 4G (2024)

Price History
• Touchscreen: No
• Nokia 225 4G: Compact Feature Phone with Bluetooth
• 128 MB storage, 64 MB RAM, 4G, Bluetooth 5.0
• Nokia 225 4G (2024) Pink: Proprietary Operating System
• 2.4" display, Dual SIM + microSD
• Unisoc processor, 0.06 GB RAM, 0.125 GB storage
• 1450 mAh battery, USB-C, 2.4" IPS display, 0.3 MP camera
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nokia 225 4G (2024)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Nokia 225 (2024) - 4G. VoLTE. 2.4". 0.3MP. 64MB/128MB Dark Blue 1GF025FPG2L02
Boasting a compact design with modern touches. Nokia 225 4G (2024) makes quite an entrance. It’s got durability. It’s got Snake. And. of course. it’s got a battery that lasts. Get offline and instead. get the music going with Bluetooth® and get snapping with the rear camera.Bluetooth® connectivityConnect to earbuds or a speaker and get the music going.Long-lasting batteryCharge less with a battery life that can power on for days.Compact designWith no excess bulk. it fits easily into your pocket or bag.Stay entertainedFire up the Snake game or take a few snaps with the camera.Say “goodbye” to boredomHook your Nokia 225 4G (2024) up to Bluetooth speakers or earbuds and get the tunes going with the FM radio. Up for a challenge? Fire up the Snake game. Feeling creative? Get snapping with the rear camera.Day in. day out.Charge less and live more. With plenty of battery life. Nokia 225 4G (2024) can power on and on for days.Mini but mightyAll of that good stuff packs into the modern pocket-friendly design of Nokia 225 4G (2024). And thanks to its polycarbonate shell. it can take a few knocks – just like the old phones.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£50.10
Shipping: Free
Nokia 225 4G Dark Blue 2024 Unlocked Dual Sim Mobile Basic Feature Phone 16QENL01A05
Nokia 225 4G Dark Blue 2024 Unlocked Dual Sim Mobile Basic Feature Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£50.87
£54.86
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Nokia | 225 4G (2024) | Dark Blue | 2.4 " | 128 MB | 64 MB | Dual SIM | Bluetooth | 5.0 | USB version USB Type-C | Main
Nokia|2254G(2024)|DarkBlue|2.4"|128MB|64MB|DualSIM|Bluetooth|5.0|USBversionUSBType-C|Maincameraresolution0.3MP|1450mAh
prodImage
£50.87
£54.86
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Nokia 225 4G Pink 2024 Unlocked Dual Sim Basic Mobile Feature Phone
Nokia 225 4G Pink 2024 Unlocked Dual Sim Basic Mobile Feature Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£51.97
£55.96
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Nokia 225 4G (2024) | Pink | 2.4 " | 128 MB | 64 MB | Dual SIM | Bluetooth | 5.0 | USB version USB Type-C | Main camera
Nokia2254G(2024)|Pink|2.4"|128MB|64MB|DualSIM|Bluetooth|5.0|USBversionUSBType-C|Maincameraresolution0.3MP|1450mAh
prodImage
£51.97
£55.96
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Nokia Mobile Phone 225 4G (2.4", 128MB) Dark Blue 1CEY-0VUN-65S3
A modern feature phone with Bluetooth Now even more pocket-friendly A compact design with fresh accents It is durable, it has snake, and as always with a long-lasting battery Muisk with Bluetooth and photos with the VGA camera
prodImage
£54.87
Shipping: Free
Nokia Mobile Phone 225 4G (2.4", 128MB) Pink J6-ET9G-HBZ7
Bluetooth connectivity: connect to headphones or speaker and let the music play. Long lasting battery – Charge less often, thanks to a battery life of several days. Play Snake – Launch the classic game and try to beat your best score. News, weather and videos: Stay up to date with the cloud app portal.
prodImage
£55.97
Shipping: Free
Nokia 225 4G (2024) 128MB Mobile Phone in Dark Blue 105330
Nokia 225 4G (2024) 1GF025FPG2L02 Mobile Phone in Dark Blue
Next Day
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
Nokia 225 4G (2024) 128MB Mobile Phone in Pink 105331
Nokia 225 4G (2024) 1GF025FPC2L02 Mobile Phone in Pink
Next Day
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
Nokia 225 (2024) - 4G VoLTE 24" 03MP 64MB/128MB Dark Blue 370522
Classic meets contemporary with Nokia 225 4G. Theres a world of perks that come with 4G like clearer call quality social media and multiplayer gaming. The premium performance keymat and dedicated function keys make typing and navigating feel even more precise and the glossy hard-coated colors deliver a high-end finish. Add to this the curved back easy-grip edge long-lasting battery life and durability and Nokia 225 4G really is the full package. Youve even got essentials like Facebook Snake try-and-buy games and a built-in camera to give your downtime an upgrade. SPEEDY 4G Catch up with 4G Make the most of the modern in Nokia 225 4G with affordable 4G so you can enjoy clear call quality social media multiplayer gaming and more. PREMIUM DESIGN First-rate finish Its easy to be precise with the premium performance keymat comfortable curved back and separate function keys. Plus the glossy hard-coated colors deliver a high-end finish. LONG LIFE Here to stay Seize the day with a phone that wont hold you back. With a long-lasting 1150 mAh battery and signature durability Nokia 225 4G is built to last. ENTERTAINMENT Beat boredom Nokia 225 4G wont let you get bored. Try out the built-in camera listen to the wireless FM radio and beat your best game scores.
prodImage
£70.56
Shipping: Free
More offers
Nokia 225 4G Dark Blue 2.4" 128MB Dual SIM Feature Phone SIM Free Smartphon
Nokia 225 4G Dark Blue 2.4" 128MB Dual SIM Feature Phone SIM Free Smartphon, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£57.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £57.97 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
Nokia 225 4G: Compact Feature Phone with Bluetooth
128 MB storage, 64 MB RAM, 4G, Bluetooth 5.0
Nokia 225 4G (2024) Pink: Proprietary Operating System
2.4" display, Dual SIM + microSD
Unisoc processor, 0.06 GB RAM, 0.125 GB storage
1450 mAh battery, USB-C, 2.4" IPS display, 0.3 MP camera
Display
Touchscreen:No

Price History

1M 3M
Nokia 225 4G (2024)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Do not buy - it’s terrible
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/09/2024
|
The SMS memory fills up after about 5 texts. I added an SD card, deleted all photos, made sure stuff is being saved to the SD. Still no memory so it can’t receive or send texts. I bought this for my 11 year old who’s started...View More travelling to school on her own. It’s entirely useless. I’m so cross as I researched phones for ages. I’ve googled endlessly for support and how to complain to Nokia but no luck. I guess I’ll have to buy a new phone but will steer clear of Nokia. I warn you not to buy thisView Less
Bussin'
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/08/2024
|
The only phone with a purple design, Nokia phones never fell off
for a feature phone its great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/06/2024
|
for a feature phone its great, a quarter of the weight of my normal phone, it fits in my pocket, I don't have to update the apps all the time, and it works, voice and texts are enough.
With reviews from

Nokia 225 4G (2024) Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Nokia

Nokia 2720 Flip
£135.00
Nokia 2720 FlipCompare 6 Prices
Nokia 2720 Fold
£60.00
Nokia 2720 FoldCompare 4 Prices
Nokia 8110 4G
£149.00
Nokia 8110 4GCompare 3 Prices
Nokia 2660 Flip
£44.95
Nokia 2660 FlipCompare 22 Prices
Nokia 3210 (2024)
£61.10
Nokia 3210 (2024)Compare 14 Prices
Nokia 8210 4G
£69.99
Nokia 8210 4GCompare 9 Prices
Nokia 105 (2019) Dual SIM
£14.99
Nokia 105 (2019) Dual SIMCompare 7 Prices
Nokia N90
£234.95
Nokia N90Compare 1 Prices
Nokia 105 4G Dual SIM
£29.99
Nokia 105 4G Dual SIMCompare 5 Prices
Nokia 5310
£28.42
Nokia 5310Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic KX-TF400
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MyPhone Halo 4 LTE
£53.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG Electronics T320 Cookie 3G
£53.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nokia 150 (2020) Dual SIM
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nokia 235 4G (2024)
£53.38
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nokia 222 Dual SIM
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nokia 3310 (2017) Dual SIM
£39.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Hammer Rock
£43.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bea-fon S200
£51.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
MyPhone Halo 3 LTE
£41.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nokia 225 4G (2024)
prodImage
£50.10
Shipping: Free
j7store
prodImage
£50.87
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£50.87
Shipping: £3.99
j7store
prodImage
£51.97
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel