Nokia G22 64GB

• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 12
• Internal Storage: 64 GB
• Display Size: 16.56 cm (6.52 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Unisoc
• Processor Model Number: T606
• Number of Cores : 4
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£71.09
Shipping: Free

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Nokia G22 16.6 cm (6.52") Dual SIM Android 12 4G USB Type-C 4 GB 101S0609H001
A seamless smartphone experienceVibrant design. Sustainable parts.Nokia G22 delivers on our signature durability and build-quality. Its high-gloss back cover is made from 100% recycled plastic – so it looks great. does good. and lasts longer.Eco design. QuickFix repairability.Accidents happen – but now. you can forget about long wait times for repairs. Replace damaged displays and old batteries thanks to QuickFix repairability.More battery-life. More freedom.Nokia G22 delivers a giant 3-day battery life and is capable of 800 full charging cycles. meaning it will stay in good shape for longer.High performance. QuickFix repairability. Longevity-first design. This is smartphone autonomy. Nokia G22 empowers owners with the ability to replace a broken display. charging port or battery. It brings an array of longevity promises to the many. not the few – with a 100% recycled plastic back cover. up to 3 years of warranty and updates. and a 3-day battery life. And. the memory extension feature delivers additional virtual RAM. giving you a smoother smartphone experience.Fine-tuned audioBetter entertainment with OZO Playback – balancing headphone output for optimized sound.Years of hardware and software protection3 years of warranty and monthly security updates. plus 2 years of Android upgrades.Memory extension toolTurn unused storage space into additional virtual RAM for an even smoother smartphone experience.‘Auto clear’ performance optimizerCloses unnecessary apps running in the background to free up processing power.Repair your own device. with QuickFixCarry out battery and display replacements yourself thanks to in-built QuickFix repairability. So. you can forget about lengthy repair shop wait-times or any potential data loss. Simply consult iFixit for Nokia phone replacement parts. tools or easy-to-follow guidance – or. just ask an authorized service center to carry out the repair for you.Better entertainment that takes you furtherWith OZO Playback. Nokia G22 works to balance headphone output for a fine-tuned audio experience. And. thanks to a 3-day battery life. you can keep on enjoying the entertainment you love for longer.Built to last. inside and outNokia G22 brings you our signature security promises: 3-year warranty. 3 years monthly security updates. and 2 years OS upgrades. So. you can do more of what you love. online or offline. with total peace of mind.Super-smooth performance just got smootherThe performance optimizer tool ‘auto clear’ automatically closes any apps you’re not using. freeing up more processing power. Plus. the memory extension feature turns free storage into additional virtual RAM. so you can enjoy an even smoother smartphone experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.09
Shipping: Free
G22 64GB (Meteor Gray, Android 12, Dual SIM, 4 GB) 8C-FR8Y-8YB6
4024144294978 101S0609H106
prodImage
£109.95
£114.02
Shipping: £4.07
with shipping: £4.07
SEALED BOXED Nokia G22 64GB (Pink) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Nokia G22 64GB (Pink) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Nokia G22 64GB (Blue) Unlocked 101S0609H017
SEALED BOXED Nokia G22 64GB (Blue) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
Nokia G22 6.52” HD+ Dual SIM Smartphone, Android 12, 50MP AI camera, 3-Day 5050 mAh Battery, QuickFix repairability, 2 years OS upgrades, 3 years monthly security updates, 3-year warranty - Grey
QuickFix repairability built in 3-day battery, with up to 800 full charging cycles 50MP AI rear camera, 8MP front camera Features a 6.52” HD+ display Android 12, with 2 years of OS updates 3 years of warranty, monthly security updates
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
Nokia G22 16.6 cm (6.52") Dual SIM Android 12 4G USB Type-C 4 GB... 101S0609H017
A seamless smartphone experience Vibrant design. Sustainable parts. Nokia G22 delivers on our signature durability and build-quality. Its high-gloss...
prodImage
£313.72
Shipping: Free
More offers
SEALED BOXED Nokia G22 64GB (Gray) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Nokia G22 64GB (Gray) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Nokia G22 64GB (Black) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Nokia G22 64GB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
Nokia G22 6.52” HD+ Dual SIM Smartphone, Android 12, 50MP AI camera, 3-Day 5050 mAh Battery, QuickFix repairability, 2 years OS upgrades, 3 years monthly security updates, 3-year warranty - Blue
QuickFix repairability built in 3-day battery, with up to 800 full charging cycles 50MP AI rear camera, 8MP front camera Features a 6.52” HD+ display Android 12, with 2 years of OS updates 3 years of warranty, monthly security updates.
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:2 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:8 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.19 mm x H165 mm x D8.48 mm
Weight:195.23 g
Display
Display Size:16.56 cm (6.52 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass 3
Refresh Rate:90 Hz
Resolution:720 px x 1,200 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 52
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Stereo Speaker:No
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:5,050 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:20 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):4 GB
Internal Storage:64 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:2 TB
Operating System
Google Android 12
Processor
Processor:Unisoc
Processor Model Number:T606
Number of Cores :4
Processor Clock Speed max:1.6 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Nokia G22 64GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

314 Reviews

Latest
Purchased for a man in his 70's
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/08/2024
|
There is no plug with this phone and it came with a USB C wire that connected to nothing, it is a large phone bigger than I expected. The first use experience was a nightmare, there was a large update to install and it...View More couldn't be installed as the battery was too low, which couldnt be charged because there was no plug. There are andriod errors on the screen, which had to be dealt with. It is too early to comment on the equipment its self and battery life, it came with a protective plasticView Less
It's just about OK
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/08/2024
|
I don't really use my phone all that much as I usually use my laptop for all internet needs. So mostly I need for phone, sms and camera (plus Whatsapp). On the one hand it does all those quite well - though I find the camera...View More pales in comparison to my daughter's (quite old) iphone. But I find it very 'laggy' compared to other phones. And was disappointed to see that the 'dual SIM' works BUT by preventing you using that slot for an SD card. (My previous Nokia has a slotView Less
Battery Life is Superb
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/07/2024
|
For £99 this beats an iPhone hands down. I bought it as a cheap solution to buying a digital camera as I take 100's of photos a week for work. The images are amazing. Getting another to change from the iPhone. Get one of...View More those widgets (smart phone hand grip) that turns it into a hand held camera and off you go, £1000 V £100? No Contest!View Less
Stopped working after an update
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/07/2024
|
It worked fine for a few months but after an update it started freezing after a few seconds of use. Due to this happening after 30 daysof purchase I had to send it in to be fixed via the manufactururs warrenty, not the sellers...View More who were no help. Once it was returned the problem is still happening so I'm stuck with a broken phone after waiting a few weeks.View Less
very nice nokia
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
28/07/2024
|
very good battery live nice strong feeling to it
With reviews from

Nokia G22 64GB Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 314 reviews
5
132
4
54
3
22
2
27
1
79

More from Nokia

Nokia 105 4G 2nd Edition
£21.39
Nokia 105 4G 2nd EditionCompare 1 Prices
Nokia 2720 Flip
£135.00
Nokia 2720 FlipCompare 6 Prices
Nokia 2720 Fold
£60.00
Nokia 2720 FoldCompare 4 Prices
Nokia 8110 4G
£149.00
Nokia 8110 4GCompare 3 Prices
Nokia 2660 Flip
£48.70
Nokia 2660 FlipCompare 24 Prices
Nokia 225 4G (2024)
£50.10
Nokia 225 4G (2024)Compare 11 Prices
Nokia 3210 (2024)
£61.10
Nokia 3210 (2024)Compare 13 Prices
Nokia 8210 4G
£69.99
Nokia 8210 4GCompare 9 Prices
Nokia 105 (2019) Dual SIM
£14.99
Nokia 105 (2019) Dual SIMCompare 6 Prices
Nokia N90
£234.95
Nokia N90Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RIM BlackBerry Storm 9500
£71.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG Electronics Bello II
£71.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A02s
£66.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Motorola Moto E5
£72.15
Compare Prices
13 offers
BlackBerry 9720
£70.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Huawei Y6 (2018)
£75.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
BlackBerry Curve 9320
£70.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HMD Pulse 64GB
£73.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A10
£82.75
Compare Prices
18 offers
TCL 505
£68.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nokia G22 64GB
prodImage
£71.09
Shipping: Free
Simplytech Communications
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: £4.07
anitraders2020
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel