Honor Magic V2

Manufacturer: Honor
Honor Magic V2
from £772.00to £1,699.997 offersManufacturer: Honor
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 13
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 20.11 cm (7.92 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Gen 2
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Honor Magic V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Unbranded Foldable LCD Display & Touch Screen Digitizer Assembly for Huawei Honor Magic V2 - Original Replacement Part
- Designed specifically for the Huawei Honor Magic V2 foldable smartphone - Made with high-quality AMOLED material for vibrant, sharp visuals -...
prodImage
£772.00
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic V2 VER-N49 Global 512GB 16GB (Black)
The Magic V2 is a large, book-style foldable that looks similar to the Galaxy Z Fold 5 and Pixel Fold, but by measuring just 156.7 x 74.1 x 9.9mm...
prodImage
£851.99
Shipping: Free
Honor Magic V2 5G Mobile Phone, Sim Free, Folding Smartphone, 16+512GB, 6.43''+7.92'' foldable OLED screen, 5000mAh all-day battery, dual SIM, Android 13, Black(PU) JM-03FI-EZ3W
【Super-Slim & Ultra-Light】9.9mm in thickness when folded, 4.7mm in thickness when unfolded, and 231g in weight. Slimmer and lighter just like holding your bar phone. 【Sufficient With Battery, Boosted All-day】The 5000mah HONOR Silicon-Carbon Dual Battery and an innovative dual battery management system that better balances heat dissipation and charging. It gives you all-day battery life. 【Naturally Smooth, Fold or Unfold】The HONOR gearless design with the Super-light Titanium Hinge ensures smooth unfolding to a pure flat screen and multi-angle hovering. Hovering anywhere, flawless in every angle. The suspended water-drop support is both strong and flexible, seamless when folded and creaseless when unfolded. 【Flagship Screen, Powerful Eye Protection】3840Hz Risk-free Dimming and Dynamic Dimming Screen can intelligently adjust to the brightness of the display, relieving eye fatigue. The Circadian Night Display softens the light from the screen before bed, making it comfortable and natural for the eyes. 【Multi-Scale Split Screen】 In addition to the traditional half split screen, it supports multiple ratios of top and bottom split screen to meet various viewing needs and bring a more efficient and comfortable meeting, game, and movie viewing experience. Also, support more—one-finger split screen, fast and efficient 【Flagship Performance】The HONOR Magic V2 is powered by Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 2 mobile platform collaborates with HONOR's three Boost engines to ensure smoother operation. 【Personalized Experience】Running the latest MagicOS 7.2 based on Android 13, with all Google apps and Play Store, providing a smart life experience.
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic V2 Standard Edition Dual SIM 512GB ROM + 16GB RAM (GSM | CDMA) Factory Unlocked 5G Smartphone (Midnight Black) - International Version JM-03FI-EZ3W
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
honor magic v2 mobile phone 512 GB UKVersion New sealed
honor magic v2 mobile phone 512 GB UKVersion New sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Mounts & Holders
prodImage
£999.00
£1,007.99
Shipping: £8.99
with shipping: £8.99
HONOR Magic V2 5G 16GB+512GB, Purple, Dual Sim Card 82440110001010000101
Buy the New HONOR Magic V2 5G smartphone. Enjoy Exclusive Offers, 0% Finance, Free Delivery & Free Returns at HONOR UK.
prodImage
£1,699.99
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic V2 5G 16GB+512GB, Black, Dual Sim Card 82440110001010000102
prodImage
£1,699.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Main Camera 3:20 MP
Zoom:40x digital
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:16 MP
Front Camera 2:16 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W74 mm x H156.7 mm x D9.9 mm
Weight:231 g
Display
Display Size:20.11 cm (7.92 in")
Display Type:OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:2,344 px x 2,156 px
2nd Display Size:16.33 cm (6.43 in")
Resolution of the 2nd display:1,060 pixels x 2,376 px
Energy
Protection Rating:without
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:66 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):16 GB
Internal Storage:512 GB
Operating System
Google Android 13
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Gen 2
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:3.19 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Honor Magic V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Honor

Honor 400 256GB
£274.99
Honor 400 256GBCompare 10 Prices
Honor 600 Pro 512GB
£629.00
Honor 600 Pro 512GBCompare 14 Prices
Honor 400 Smart 5G 6GB 128GB
£112.00
Honor 400 Smart 5G 6GB 128GBCompare 9 Prices
Honor Magic8 Lite 5G 512GB
£269.00
Honor Magic8 Lite 5G 512GBCompare 26 Prices
Honor 400 Pro
£474.99
Honor 400 ProCompare 10 Prices
Honor 400 512GB
£300.99
Honor 400 512GBCompare 8 Prices
Honor Magic7 Pro 5G
£650.00
Honor Magic7 Pro 5GCompare 17 Prices
Honor 600 256GB
£399.00
Honor 600 256GBCompare 11 Prices
Honor 200 Pro
£400.00
Honor 200 ProCompare 6 Prices
Honor 200
£270.00
Honor 200Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Razr 60 Ultra
£769.20
Compare Prices
18 offers
Honor Magic6 Pro 5G
£849.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 1TB
£769.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 256GB
£762.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
POCO F8 Ultra 256GB
£599.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Motorola Razr 5G
£781.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 512GB
£785.30
Compare Prices
17 offers
Xiaomi 17 256GB
£799.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Honor Magic V3
£786.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Xiaomi 15T Pro 1TB
£756.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Honor Magic V2
prodImage
£772.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£851.99
Shipping: Free
MACROMART (Worldwide FedEx/DHL Shipping)
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
MACROMART (Worldwide FedEx/DHL Shipping)
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel