Google Pixel 5

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 11
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 15.24 cm (6 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): No
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 765G
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Google Pixel 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SEALED BOXED Google Pixel 5 128GB (Green) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Google Pixel 5 128GB (Green) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Google Pixel 5 128GB (Black) Unlocked GTT9Q
SEALED BOXED Google Pixel 5 128GB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
For Oled Lcd Screen For Google Pixel 5 5g Digitizer Full Assembly With Frameblack
Fangrui Product Details 1. Oled Lcd Screen For Google Pixel 5 5g Digitizer Full Assembly With Frame(black) 2. Before Installation Notes 3. Tips 1:...
prodImage
£248.10
£255.08
Shipping: £6.98
with shipping: £6.98
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:12.2 MP
Main Camera 2:16 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:8 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W70.4 mm x H144.7 mm x D8 mm
Weight:151 g
Display
Display Size:15.24 cm (6 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass 6, OLED
Refresh Rate:90 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Pixel Density:432 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:without
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 3.1 Gen 1, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:4,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:18 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 11
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 765G
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.4 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):No

Price History

1M
Google Pixel 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1836 Reviews

Latest
Doesn't work abroad
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/01/2023
|
I bought an unlocked phone so I could change the sim card while traveling abroad. However, the phone doesn't work at all outside of the US. I tried the sim card on an old phone and everything work well. I have tried changing...View More multiple settings on the phone and nothing. Useless...View Less
Good phone, great price
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/01/2023
|
I'd order it again. Very happy with it, 2.5 years later
Small in size-easy to use
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/01/2023
|
I had to put my Samsung J3 to rest as it worked off 3G. I’m not a fan of cell phones and I loved my J3. My boyfriend’s last two Samsung phones were junk so I knew I wanted to try something new. I first searched by size. I like a...View More small phone that fits in my coat pocket or side pocket on a purse. Then I searched by price. I’m cheep and I’m not spending $1000 on a phone. I don’t need a lot of bells & whistles. I’m not a heavy phone user. Talk & text that’s it. The pixel 4a got me on theView Less
Malware
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/01/2023
|
This company sent a phone to me that had malware installed in the system. It appeared to have already been factory reset, but once I went through startup It was having difficulties so I ran virus scans and found it. This meant...View More I had to do an actual factory reset myself. You would think they would have caught that themselves or maybe they didn't want me to catch it.View Less
Inferior battery dead after 2 yrs 1 month
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/01/2023
|
Battery life inferior, what a scam!
With reviews from

Google Pixel 5 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 1836 reviews
5
1050
4
206
3
150
2
130
1
300

More from Google

Google Pixel 10a 128GB
£329.99
Google Pixel 10a 128GBCompare 31 Prices
Google Pixel 9a 128GB
£291.54
Google Pixel 9a 128GBCompare 21 Prices
Google Pixel 10 128GB
£471.99
Google Pixel 10 128GBCompare 19 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 256GB
£711.99
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 256GBCompare 18 Prices
Google Pixel 10a 256GB
£393.99
Google Pixel 10a 256GBCompare 13 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro 256GB
£799.00
Google Pixel 10 Pro 256GBCompare 9 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GB
£603.99
Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GBCompare 15 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 512GB
£1,634.02
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 512GBCompare 1 Prices
Google Pixel 8 256GB
£429.29
Google Pixel 8 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Google Pixel 9a 256GB
£399.00
Google Pixel 9a 256GBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy S21 5G 128GB
£214.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Motorola Moto G54 5G 8GB 256GB
£214.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
CAT B15
£195.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Motorola Edge 50 Fusion 8GB 256GB
£214.69
Compare Prices
11 offers
Huawei P40 lite 5G
£215.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
HAMMER Iron 6 5G 128GB
£193.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonim XP400
£217.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Motorola Edge 60 Fusion
£212.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Samsung Galaxy A27 5G 256GB
£237.90
Compare Prices
17 offers
Google Pixel 6
£211.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Google Pixel 5
anitraders2020
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£248.10
Shipping: £6.98
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel