Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.01 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Samsung
• Processor Model Number: Exynos 1380
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

50 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB 8GB RAM UNLOCKED SMART PHONE BRAND NEW ALL COLOURS
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB 8GB RAM UNLOCKED SMART PHONE BRAND NEW ALL COLOURS, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£166.24
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB 8GB RAM UNLOCKED SMART PHONE BRAND NEW UK SELLER
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB 8GB RAM UNLOCKED SMART PHONE BRAND NEW UK SELLER, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
PartsSamsung SAMSUNG GALAXY A26 5G 256GB 8GB DUAL SIM UNLOCKED BLACK
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB 6.7'' 6GB RAM 256GB 8GB Ram UNLOCKED SMART PHONE BRAND NEW SEALED   ! FREE NEXT DAY DELIVERY ! ...
prodImage
£198.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G Dual 256GB (8GB RAM) A266-BDS Black
Features Slim. Shiny. Stylish Fit more fun on the big screen with a thin bezel Strong durability Snap steady shots with OIS Smooth performance,
prodImage
£199.91
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5g Black - 8 + 256gb - 6,7" Super Amoled Fhd+ 50_A26 5G 256GB BLACK(14 JULY MTX)
Smartphone under system Android 15 Ecran de 6.7'' - 4G: Oui Internal memory: 256 Go - RAM: 8 Go Appareil photo de 50 + 8 + 2 megapixels
prodImage
£209.50
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5g Black - 8 + 256gb - 6,7" Super Amoled Fhd+ 40_A26 5G 256GB BLACK(7 JULY MTX)
Smartphone under system Android 15 Ecran de 6.7'' - 4G: Oui Internal memory: 256 Go - RAM: 8 Go Appareil photo de 50 + 8 + 2 megapixels
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 USB Type-C SM-A266BZWCEUB
Slim. Shiny. StylishGive your style an edge with Galaxy A26 5G. The thin body fits comfortably in your hand. while the glossy glass back and clean camera layout catch the eye. Available in White. Mint and Black.Be different. be colourful. be youShow up and show out with four distinctive colours. From playful Black to Mint. or White. pick the ideal hue for you.Fit more fun on the big screen with a thin bezelThe 6.7" Super AMOLED display with a slim. minimised bezel draws you into your go-to entertainment with vivid clarity ― from the latest video by your favourite creator to pictures of loved ones.Strong durabilityEnjoy your favorite outdoor activities with peace of mind. Rated IP67 for dust and water resistance. Galaxy A26 5G is ready to snap concert highlights or record epic halftime moments. even in the rain.Get true-to-life photos with Wide-angle CameraCapture high-quality shots with the 50MP Wide-angle Camera. you can now take steady pictures. even on-the-go.Snap shareworthy selfiesTake selfies you'll want to share right away. Capture every moment. from the everyday to the extraordinary ― all with the 13MP Selfie Camera.Smooth performance. seamless experienceBoost the fun ― from browsing and gaming to streaming videos. the upgraded CPU keeps everything running fast and smooth.Long battery life for all-day watchingWith a long-lasting 5.000 mAh (typical) battery. you can enjoy movie marathons for up to 17 hours without having to charge your Galaxy A26 5G.Built to last with 6x OS upgradesStay up to date with 6 generations of OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates to keep your Galaxy A26 5G secure and performing at its best.Built to keep Your password secure with Knox VaultSafeguard your sensitive data with EAL5+ certified Samsung Knox Vault for advanced protection.Circle it. Find itSimply Circle to Search. Just circle the text or object you desire and get search results effortlessly.Filters just for youDiscover new ways to personalise your shots with Galaxy A26 5G. With filters that analyse photos from your gallery to create custom effects. you can make your shots truly unique.Erase the unnecessary extrasRefine your shots with Galaxy A26 5G. Edit Suggestion gives you tips to enhance your photo. while Enhanced Object Eraser detects. suggests and removes unwanted items. so you can create your own masterpiece.All new One UI 7With a new intuitive look and upgraded usability. One UI 7 makes Galaxy A26 5G easy to use.Share files in the momentUse Quick Share feature to effortlessly send files between devices within or outside of Samsung Galaxy. including iOS and PCs.Switch effortlessly from iOSSwitching from iOS is so easy! Thanks to Smart Switch. you can transfer your photos. videos. contacts and apps effortlessly.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£219.93
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 USB Type-C SM-A266BZKCEUB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£219.93
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 Black 6.7 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-A266BZKCEUB
Stand out features . Fit more fun on the big screen with a thin bezelThe 6.7 Super AMOLED display with a slim minimised bezel draws you into your go-to entertainment with vivid clarity ― from the latest video by your favourite creator to pictures of loved ones. Strong durabilityEnjoy your favorite outdoor activities with peace of mind. Rated IP67 for dust and water resistance Galaxy A26 5G is ready to snap concert highlights or record epic halftime moments even in the rain Snap steady shots with OISReplace me with a nice description of this section. Replace me with a nice Now with OIS to stabilise your shots you can capture the most dynamic scenes with stunning clarity ― whether you're at a party concert or sports game. Smooth performance seamless experienceBoost the fun ― from browsing and gaming to streaming videos the upgraded CPU keeps everything running fast and smooth. Long battery life for all-day watchingWith a long-lasting 5000 mAh (typical) battery you can enjoy movie marathons for up to 17 hours without having to charge your Galaxy A26 5G. Built to keep Your password secure with Knox VaultSafeguard your sensitive data with EAL5+ certified Samsung Knox Vault for advanced protection.
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 USB Type-C 8 GB 256 GB 5000 mAh Black 399600
Slim. Shiny. Stylish Give your style an edge with Galaxy A26 5G. The thin body fits comfortably in your hand while the glossy glass back and clean camera layout catch the eye. Available in White Mint and Black. Be different be colourful be you Show up and show out with four distinctive colours. From playful Black to Mint or White pick the ideal hue for you. Fit more fun on the big screen with a thin bezel The 6.7" Super AMOLED display with a slim minimised bezel draws you into your go-to entertainment with vivid clarity from the latest video by your favourite creator to pictures of loved ones. Strong durability Enjoy your favorite outdoor activities with peace of mind. Rated IP67 for dust and water resistance Galaxy A26 5G is ready to snap concert highlights or record epic halftime moments even in the rain. Get true-to-life photos with Wide-angle Camera Capture high-quality shots with the 50MP Wide-angle Camera you can now take steady pictures even on-the-go. Snap shareworthy selfies Take selfies you'll want to share right away. Capture every moment from the everyday to the extraordinary all with the 13MP Selfie Camera. Smooth performance seamless experience Boost the fun from browsing and gaming to streaming videos the upgraded CPU keeps everything running fast and smooth. Long battery life for all-day watching With a long-lasting 5000 mAh (typical) battery you can enjoy movie marathons for up to 17 hours without having to charge your Galaxy A26 5G. Built to last with 6x OS upgrades Stay up to date with 6 generations of OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates to keep your Galaxy A26 5G secure and performing at its best. Built to keep Your password secure with Knox Vault Safeguard your sensitive data with EAL5+ certified Samsung Knox Vault for advanced protection. Circle it Find it Simply Circle to Search. Just circle the text or object you desire and get search results effortlessly. Filters just for you Discover new ways to personalise your shots with Galaxy A26 5G. With filters that analyse photos from your gallery to create custom effects you can make your shots truly unique. Erase the unnecessary extras Refine your shots with Galaxy A26 5G. Edit Suggestion gives you tips to enhance your photo while Enhanced Object Eraser detects suggests and removes unwanted items so you can create your own masterpiece. All new One UI 7 With a new intuitive look and upgraded usability One UI 7 makes Galaxy A26 5G easy to use. Share files in the moment Use Quick Share feature to effortlessly send files between devices within or outside of Samsung Galaxy including iOS and PCs. Switch effortlessly from iOS Switching from iOS is so easy! Thanks to Smart Switch you can transfer your photos videos contacts and apps effortlessly.
prodImage
£250.60
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB 8GB RAM Dual SIM Unlocked in Pink M8806097102243
The Samsung Galaxy A26 5G is a powerful and modern smartphone designed for smooth everyday performance and fast connectivity. Featuring 5G capability, it delivers quicker browsing, streaming and downloads on compatible networks. With 8GB of RAM and 256GB of internal storage, the device provides responsive multitasking and plenty of space for apps, photos and videos, with the option to expand storage further via microSD. The large display offers a clear and immersive viewing experience, making it ideal for entertainment, social media and daily browsing. The rear camera system captures sharp photos and detailed videos, while the front camera is suitable for selfies and video calls. Dual SIM functionality allows you to manage two numbers at once, making it perfect for work and travel. Running on Android and supplied fully unlocked, the Galaxy A26 5G is compatible with all major networks. Finished in a sleek and practical design, it combines performance, storage and connectivity in one reliable handset. | Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB 8GB RAM Dual SIM Unlocked in Pink
prodImage
£254.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G - 256GB, 8GB RAM, Black, 6.7" Super AMOLED Display, 50MP OIS Camera SM-A266BZKCEUB
Discover unparalleled connectivity and efficiency with our latest range of Phones & Tablets. Designed for the modern on-the-go individual, these devices blend cutting-edge technology with sleek design aesthetics. Whether you're streaming your favourite shows, editing photos, or managing work emails, our phones and tablets deliver seamless performance and unmatched user experience. Upgrade to premium quality today and transform how you stay connected, entertained, and productive.
prodImage
£264.37
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 Black 6.7 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-A266BZKCEUB
prodImage
£299.97
£321.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
SIM Free Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB AI Mobile Phone - White 7411427
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 25W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Keep your essentials connected with the Samsung Galaxy A26 5G. This pay-as-you-go mobile offers flexibility with a 6.7-inch Super AMOLED screen that makes scrolling, streaming and video calls enjoyable, plus 256GB of storage for thousands of photos, apps and music without deleting. The 50MP main camera captures sharp, detailed images indoors or out, from quick snaps to low-light nightography. With built-in 5G connectivity, you're ready for faster browsing and smoother streaming as networks roll out. The 5000mAh battery keeps you going all day, easily 24 hours depending on usage, so you're not tied to a charger. The 120Hz refresh rate makes everything feel fluid, from swiping apps to gaming. Weighing 197g with a compact profile, it's slim enough to slip into pockets without bulk. Dual SIM support lets you run two numbers to separate work and personal. AI features include Circle to Search for instant lookups and Object Eraser for tidying photos. Supplied without a charging adaptor, you'll need a USB plug between 10W and 25W, it's a capable mobile that fits your life without contract. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and nano SIM. Display and Design:6.7 inch Super AMOLED display. With a density of 387 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H164, W77.5, D7.7mm. Weight 197g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 13MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 8MP. Third rear camera 2MP. LED. Camera features: AR Zone, Bixby Vison, Food, Fun, Hyperlapse, Macro, Night, Panorama, Photo, Portrait , Pro, Pro Video, Single Take, Slow Motion, Super slow-mo, Video. Video capture in 4K UHD quality. Storage:Internal memory 256GB. when using microSDXC card slot. Boost your storage to hold more tunes, holiday snaps and extra apps.Technical specifications: Octa core Samsung Exynos processor. 8GB RAM. Operating system: Android 15. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:5000mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device, USB C charging cable, Quick Start Guide, Warrenty Card, Ejection Pin. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Water IP rating: 7. Dust IP rating: 6. General information:EAN: 8806097072775. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
SIM Free Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB AI Mobile Phone - Black 7418767
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 25W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Stay connected and creative without a contract. The SIM Free Samsung Galaxy A26 5G offers everything you need for everyday mobile life and more. A generous Super AMOLED screen is perfect for streaming, scrolling or video calling without missing details. The main camera captures sharp, vibrant photos even in low light, so you can document moments in bright sunshine or dim restaurants. With plenty of built-in storage, you have space for thousands of photos, all your apps, and your entire music library without worrying about running out of room. The battery keeps you going all day and well into the evening - easily a full day or more depending on how you use it - so you're not scrambling for a charger by lunchtime. Circle to Search with Google lets you look up anything on your screen without switching apps, which is genuinely useful when you spot something interesting. It feels solid but comfortable in your hand, and the sim-free setup means you're free to choose your own network and plan. Dual SIM support lets you manage two numbers simultaneously, and 5G capability ensures you're ready for faster speeds wherever you are. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and nano SIM. Display and Design:6.7 inch Super AMOLED display. With a density of 387 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H164, W77.5, D7.7mm. Weight 197g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 13MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 8MP. Third rear camera 2MP. LED. Camera features: AR Zone, Bixby Vison, Food, Fun, Hyperlapse, Macro, Night, Panorama, Photo, Portrait , Pro, Pro Video, Single Take, Slow Motion, Super slow-mo, Video. Video capture in 4K UHD quality. Storage:Internal memory 256GB. when using microSDXC card slot. Boost your storage to hold more tunes, holiday snaps and extra apps.Technical specifications: Octa core Samsung Exynos processor. 8GB RAM. Operating system: Android 15. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:5000mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device, USB C charging cable, Quick Start Guide, Warrenty Card, Ejection Pin. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Water IP rating: 7. Dust IP rating: 6. General information:EAN: 8806097072805. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 USB Type-C 8 GB 256 GB 5000 mAh White 401271
prodImage
£323.66
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G Smartphone, Awesome Intelligence, 8GB Memory, 256GB Storage, 50MP Camera, Black, 3 Year Extended Warranty (UK Version) B0DVZWCRQP
Awesome Intelligence: Easily circle text or objects to get search results with Circle to Search, Use the Object Eraser to identify & eliminate unwanted people from the background, Filters creates unique photo effects for you ¹ ² ³ ⁴ ⁵ Design: Galaxy A26 5G smartphone is Slim, Shiny & Stylish, The smartphones thin body fits comfortably in your hand while the glossy glass back and clean camera layout looks good and catches eyes Display: The 6.7" Super AMOLED display, featuring a slim, minimised bezel draws you into your go-to entertainment, from videos by your favourite creators to photographs of loved ones, all with vivid clarity.¹ ⁷ ⁸ Battery: You can enjoy movie marathons and watch your favourite shows for up to 17 hours on your Galaxy A26 5G without needing to recharge, thanks to its 5,000 mAh (typical) battery ¹ ⁹ ¹⁰ Stay Updated: Stay up to date with 6 generations of OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates to keep your Galaxy A26 5G Mobile secure and performing at its best.¹¹ ¹²
prodImage
£325.44
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G Dual SIM 256GB 8GB Model SM A266B - Black 7890341
The Galaxy A26 5G SM A266B combines power, style, and intelligence in one sleek design. Its 6.7-inch Super AMOLED display delivers vivid detail and clarity for videos, photos, and games. With 256GB of storage and 8GB RAM, you can multitask and store more with ease. The 5000mAh battery supports up to 17 hours of video playback, keeping you connected longer. Smart tools like Circle to Search and Object Eraser make photo editing effortless, while regular OS and security updates ensure lasting performance. This dual SIM 5G smartphone features a slim glossy body and comes brand new in box with a USB cable and SIM eject tool for everyday convenience.
prodImage
£333.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G Smartphone, Awesome Intelligence, 8GB Memory, 256GB Storage, 50MP Camera, White, 3 Year Extended Warranty (UK Version) B0DVZRB88T
Awesome Intelligence: Easily circle text or objects to get search results with Circle to Search, Use the Object Eraser to identify & eliminate unwanted people from the background, Filters creates unique photo effects for you ¹ ² ³ ⁴ ⁵ Design: Galaxy A26 5G smartphone is Slim, Shiny & Stylish, The smartphones thin body fits comfortably in your hand while the glossy glass back and clean camera layout looks good and catches eyes Display: The 6.7" Super AMOLED display, featuring a slim, minimised bezel draws you into your go-to entertainment, from videos by your favourite creators to photographs of loved ones, all with vivid clarity.¹ ⁷ ⁸ Battery: You can enjoy movie marathons and watch your favourite shows for up to 17 hours on your Galaxy A26 5G without needing to recharge, thanks to its 5,000 mAh (typical) battery ¹ ⁹ ¹⁰ Stay Updated: Stay up to date with 6 generations of OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates to keep your Galaxy A26 5G Mobile secure and performing at its best.¹¹ ¹²
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy A26 5G - 256 GB, Black, Black 10278402
The Samsung Galaxy A26 is bursting at the seams with cool features. With a 6.7” Full HD+ Super AMOLED display, you can enjoy vivid colours and dazzling brightness. The 120 Hz refresh rate keeps everything super snappy, from scrolling through your socials to playing your favourite games. There's a triple camera system, with a 50 MP main lens, an 8 MP ultra-wide and a 2 MP macro. So from big moments to tiny details, it's got you covered. And the AI boosted Object Eraser lets you tap away unwanted photobombers and gives you helpful editing suggestions too.Good to know- Circle to Search with Google lets you to instantly search anything you see on your screen- Sunset doesn't mean the fun has to stop - Nightography lets you take clear pics and videos, even in the dark- The 5000 mAh battery keeps you going all day without reaching for the charger- Powering all your apps, games and tabs is Samsung's own Exynos 1380 octa-core processor- For insta-worthy selfies and clear video calls, there's a 13 MP selfie camera- It's got 256 GB of internal memory, and you can pop in a 2 TB microSD card- Forget about WiFi passwords - 5G connectivity means fast internet wherever you go- Its IP67 rating means it's not afraid of a little dust or water
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£339.00
£344.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256 GB Black SM-A266BZKCEUB
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256 GB Black
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£339.00
£344.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB 6.7'' 8GB RAM UNLOCKED SMART PHONE BRAND NEW SEALED
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB 6.7'' 8GB RAM UNLOCKED SMART PHONE BRAND NEW SEALED, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Brand New Sealed Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB 6.7'' 8GB RAM UNLOCKED SMART PHONE
Brand New Sealed Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB 6.7'' 8GB RAM UNLOCKED SMART PHONE, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung SM-A266 A26 8+256GB6.7" 5G Mint DS ITA 49992
Subtle.Bright.Elegant. ...
prodImage
£199.97
Shipping: Free
Samsung A26 SM-A266B 8GB RAM 256GB DS 5G - Awesome Black OEM
SAMSUNG A26 SM-A266B 8+256GB DS 5G AWESOME BLACK OEM Experience dependable 5G performance in a stylish, compact device. This OEM Samsung A26 comes...
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G, Android Smartphone, 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM, Peach Pink
Stunning Display & Design: Features a premium 6.7" Super AMOLED display with ultra-slim bezels and a sleek 7.7mm glass body, available in...
prodImage
£203.39
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 128GB 256GB Unlocked Dual SIM Android Smartphone - Brand New
Samsung Galaxy A26 128GB 256GB Unlocked Dual SIM Android Smartphone - Brand New, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£203.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G Dual SIM 256GB (8GB RAM) A266B-DS Peach Pink
Awesome Intelligence: Easily circle text or objects to get search results with Circle to Search, Use the Object Eraser to identify & eliminate...
prodImage
£205.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G Dual SIM 256GB (8GB RAM) A266B-DS White
Google Pixel 10 Pro is the ultimate Pixel experience, featuring advanced AI - Gemini, unbelievable camera quality, impeccable design in two sizes,
prodImage
£207.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5g Black - 8 + 256gb - 6,7" Super Amoled Fhd+ 48_A26 5G 2556GB BLACK(15 JULY MTX)
Smartphone under system Android 15 Ecran de 6.7'' - 4G: Oui Internal memory: 256 Go - RAM: 8 Go Appareil photo de 50 + 8 + 2 megapixels
prodImage
£212.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:Wide-angle camera, f/1.8 aperture
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Ultra wide-angle camera, f/2.2 aperture
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Main Camera 3 Lens:Macro camera, f/2.4 aperture
Zoom:10x digital
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:13 MP
Front Camera 1 Lens:f/2.2 aperture
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.5 mm x H164 mm x D7.7 mm
Weight:200 g
Display
Display Size:17.01 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 67
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):6 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:2 TB
Operating System
Google Android 15
Processor
Processor:Samsung
Processor Model Number:Exynos 1380
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.4 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Mrs.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/12/2025
|
It's nice phone. No complaint about this. Good camera quality,good screen clarity,easy to use, speed is fine, money not cheap. Good performance.
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£684.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 66 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 81 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£663.46
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 42 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£669.09
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 74 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£197.48
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.00
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nokia X10 6GB 128GB
£165.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ulefone Armor X31
£167.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
HMD Fusion X1
£149.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Galaxy S10e Duos 128GB
£163.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S8
£169.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB
£164.95
Compare Prices
45 offers
Honor 50 Lite 128GB
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Huawei P30 Pro 128GB
£169.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB Enterprise Edition
£164.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Oppo A76
£162.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB
urbancreepuk
prodImage
£166.24
Shipping: Free
Base price: £166.24 / Unit
urbancreepuk
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £166.24 / Unit
prodImage
£198.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel