Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 17.01 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Samsung
• Processor Model Number: Exynos 1380
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

44 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Galaxy Samsung A26 5G 128GB/6GB 6.7''Unlocked Android SmartPhone Black
Galaxy Samsung A26 5G 128GB/ 6GB 6.7''inch Unlocked Android Smart Phone     General Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB...
prodImage
£164.95
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 128GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone Android 2025 3 color
Samsung Galaxy A26 128GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone Android 2025 3 color, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 5G USB Type-C 6 GB 128 GB 5000 mAh White
SamsungGalaxyA2617cm(6.7")DualSIMAndroid155GUSBType-C6GB128GB5000mAhWhite
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB 6GB RAM UNLOCKED SMART PHONE BRAND NEW ALL COLOURS
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB 6GB RAM UNLOCKED SMART PHONE BRAND NEW ALL COLOURS, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£166.24
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung A26 5G A266/DS WHITE 6/128GB SM-A266BZWVEUB
SAMSUNG A26 5G A266/DS WHITE 6/128GB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£171.43
Shipping: Free
Samsung GALAXY A26 5G A266B 128GB Black 70-Sam A26128GB Black-25646(mtx)29/6
2.4GHz Samsung Exynos 1380; 8-core processor 50 megapixel main camera 16.91 cm (6.7 inch) AMOLED display (2340 x 1080, 120 Hz) Internal memory: 128 GB, Android 15 Colour: black
prodImage
£174.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung GALAXY A26 5G A266B 128GB Black A26 5G 128GB Black-A
2.4GHz Samsung Exynos 1380; 8-core processor 50 megapixel main camera 16.91 cm (6.7 inch) AMOLED display (2340 x 1080, 120 Hz) Internal memory: 128 GB, Android 15 Colour: black
prodImage
£175.49
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 USB Type-C SM-A266BZKBEUB
Slim. Shiny. StylishGive your style an edge with Galaxy A26 5G. The thin body fits comfortably in your hand. while the glossy glass back and clean camera layout catch the eye. Available in White. Mint and Black.Fit more fun on the big screen with a thin bezelThe 6.7" Super AMOLED display with a slim. minimised bezel draws you into your go-to entertainment with vivid clarity ― from the latest video by your favourite creator to pictures of loved ones.Strong durabilityEnjoy your favorite outdoor activities with peace of mind. Rated IP67 for dust and water resistance. Galaxy A26 5G is ready to snap concert highlights or record epic halftime moments. even in the rain.Snap steady shots with OISNow. with OIS to stabilise your shots. you can capture the most dynamic scenes with stunning clarity ― whether you're at a party. concert or sports game.Get true-to-life photos with Wide-angle Camera Capture high-quality shots with the 50MP Wide-angle Camera. you can now take steady pictures. even on-the-go.Snap shareworthy selfies Take selfies you'll want to share right away. Capture every moment. from the everyday to the extraordinary ― all with the 13MP Selfie Camera.Smooth performance. seamless experienceBoost the fun ― from browsing and gaming to streaming videos. the upgraded CPU keeps everything running fast and smooth.Long battery life for all-day watchingWith a long-lasting 5.000 mAh (typical) battery. you can enjoy movie marathons for up to 17 hours without having to charge your Galaxy A26 5G.Built to last with 6x OS upgrades Stay up to date with 6 generations of OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates to keep your Galaxy A26 5G secure and performing at its best.Built to keep Your password secure with Knox Vault Safeguard your sensitive data with EAL5+ certified Samsung Knox Vault for advanced protection.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£177.09
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 17 cm (6.7") 6 GB 128 GB 50 MP Android 15 Black 401384
Slim. Shiny. Stylish Give your style an edge with Galaxy A26 5G. The thin body fits comfortably in your hand while the glossy glass back and clean camera layout catch the eye. Available in White Mint and Black. Fit more fun on the big screen with a thin bezel The 6.7" Super AMOLED display with a slim minimised bezel draws you into your go-to entertainment with vivid clarity from the latest video by your favourite creator to pictures of loved ones. Strong durability Enjoy your favorite outdoor activities with peace of mind. Rated IP67 for dust and water resistance Galaxy A26 5G is ready to snap concert highlights or record epic halftime moments even in the rain. Snap steady shots with OIS Now with OIS to stabilise your shots you can capture the most dynamic scenes with stunning clarity whether you're at a party concert or sports game. Get true-to-life photos with Wide-angle Camera Capture high-quality shots with the 50MP Wide-angle Camera you can now take steady pictures even on-the-go. Snap shareworthy selfies Take selfies you'll want to share right away. Capture every moment from the everyday to the extraordinary all with the 13MP Selfie Camera. Smooth performance seamless experience Boost the fun from browsing and gaming to streaming videos the upgraded CPU keeps everything running fast and smooth. Long battery life for all-day watching With a long-lasting 5000 mAh (typical) battery you can enjoy movie marathons for up to 17 hours without having to charge your Galaxy A26 5G. Built to last with 6x OS upgrades Stay up to date with 6 generations of OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates to keep your Galaxy A26 5G secure and performing at its best. Built to keep Your password secure with Knox Vault Safeguard your sensitive data with EAL5+ certified Samsung Knox Vault for advanced protection.
prodImage
£208.66
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung Galaxy A26 5g 128gb Black
Samsung Galaxy A26 5g 128gb Black SAMSUNG A266 Galaxy A26 (6.7 inches - 6/128GB) black Smartphone under Android 15 system 6.7 inch screen - 4G: Yes...
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 - 128GB Dual Sim 5G Unlocked 6GB Android Smartphone 2025
Samsung Galaxy A26 - 128GB Dual Sim 5G Unlocked 6GB Android Smartphone 2025, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£166.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G Dual SIM 128GB (6GB RAM) A266B-DS Black
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G combines reliable performance, modern design, and fast 5G connectivity to support everyday productivity and entertainment.
prodImage
£166.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB 6GB RAM Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Pink
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB 6GB RAM Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Pink, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£167.88
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
New Samsung Galaxy A26 6.7" 128GB/256GB 5G Unlocked Smartphone Android 2025
New Samsung Galaxy A26 6.7" 128GB/256GB 5G Unlocked Smartphone Android 2025, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£167.95
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 128GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone Android 2025 3 color
Samsung Galaxy A26 128GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone Android 2025 3 color, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£167.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G Dual SIM 128GB (6GB RAM) A266B-DS White
Samsung's mid-range 5G sweet spot — a Full HD+ Super AMOLED display with Gorilla Glass Victus+ front and back, a 50MP OIS main camera...
prodImage
£171.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G Dual SIM 128GB (6GB RAM) A266B-DS Peach Pink
prodImage
£173.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB/256GB 6GB Ram Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB/256GB 6GB Ram Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£174.50
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB/256GB 6GB Ram Unlocked Brand New Sealed Smartphone
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB/256GB 6GB Ram Unlocked Brand New Sealed Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£174.50
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB/256GB 6GB Ram Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB/256GB 6GB Ram Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£174.50
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB/256GB 6GB Ram Unlocked Brand New Sealed Smartphone
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB/256GB 6GB Ram Unlocked Brand New Sealed Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB/256GB 6GB Ram Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB/256GB 6GB Ram Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Brand New Sealed Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB 2025 Model DUAL UNLOCKED SMARTPHONE
Brand New Sealed Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB 2025 Model DUAL UNLOCKED SMARTPHONE, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£175.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £175.90 / Unit
Samsung GALAXY A26 5G A266B 128GB Black B9-Z6MZ-DTR7
2.4GHz Samsung Exynos 1380; 8-core processor 50 megapixel main camera 16.91 cm (6.7 inch) AMOLED display (2340 x 1080, 120 Hz) Internal memory: 128 GB, Android 15 Colour: black
prodImage
£175.99
Shipping: Free
Brand New Sealed Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB 6GB Ram Unlocked Smartphone
Brand New Sealed Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB 6GB Ram Unlocked Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£177.90
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Brand New Sealed Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB/256GB 6GB Ram Unlocked Smartphone
Brand New Sealed Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB/256GB 6GB Ram Unlocked Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£178.90
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A56 A36 A26 5G 6.7'' 128GB/256GB Unlocked Smartphone 2025
Samsung Galaxy A56 A36 A26 5G 6.7'' 128GB/256GB Unlocked Smartphone 2025, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £179.00 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A26 256GB / 128GB 5G Unlocked Smartphone Android - 2025 NEW Model
Samsung Galaxy A26 256GB / 128GB 5G Unlocked Smartphone Android - 2025 NEW Model, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A57 / A37 / A26 5G 128GB Smartphone Unlocked Brand New Sealed All
Samsung Galaxy A57 / A37 / A26 5G 128GB Smartphone Unlocked Brand New Sealed All, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB 6GB Ram Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB 6GB Ram Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£181.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:Wide-angle camera, f/1.8 aperture
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Ultra wide-angle camera, f/2.2 aperture
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Main Camera 3 Lens:Macro camera, f/2.4 aperture
Zoom:10x digital
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:13 MP
Front Camera 1 Lens:f/2.2 aperture
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.5 mm x H164 mm x D7.7 mm
Weight:200 g
Display
Display Size:17.01 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):C (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:B (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,200
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 67
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):6 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:2 TB
Operating System
Google Android 15
Other
MPN:SM-A266B/DS
Processor
Processor:Samsung
Processor Model Number:Exynos 1380
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.4 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£681.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 64 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£257.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 76 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 45 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.99
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 25 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 58 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Redmi 9C 32GB
£165.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nokia X10 6GB 128GB
£165.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB Enterprise Edition
£164.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB
£166.24
Compare Prices
48 offers
Samsung Galaxy S10e Duos 128GB
£163.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy M13 64GB
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo A76
£162.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Acer Liquid Z500 plus
£162.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy M23 5G 128GB
£151.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ulefone Armor X31
£167.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 128GB
prodImage
£164.95
Shipping: Free
grabdealuk
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
urbancreepuk
prodImage
£166.24
Shipping: Free
Base price: £166.24 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel