Samsung Galaxy M23 5G 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 12
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 16.74 cm (6.6 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 750G
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy M23 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy A17 4G Light Blue 6.7" 128GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Fre SM-A175FLBBEUB
Samsung Galaxy A17 4G Light Blue 6.7" 128GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Fre SM-A175FLBBEUB, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£151.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy M23 5G Mobile Phone SIM Free Android Smartphone 4GB RAM 128GB Storage Orange Copper [Amazon Exclusive] B09RNFLJ19
Galaxy M23 5G intelligently reads your phone usage pattern to provide extra virtual RAM, allowing you to run apps smoothly and enjoy multitasking. Snap memorable moments in clear detail with the 50MP Main Camera. Expand the viewing angle with Ultra Wide Camera, or get closer to the details with Macro Camera. With 128GB of internal storage7 for your photos and videos, plus support for a microSD card8 up to 1TB, you'll get lots of space to store your precious moments. Do more, do now, do better. The Galaxy M23 5G is powered by the octa-core Snapdragon2 3 750G Mobile Platform for overflowing energy in whatever you love to do SM-M236BIDGEUE
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy M23 5G Mobile Phone SIM Free Android Smartphone 4GB RAM 128GB SM-M236B
Galaxy M23 5G Mobile Phone SIM Free Android Smartphone 4GB RAM 128GB, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£388.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Zoom:10x digital
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:8 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77 mm x H165.5 mm x D8.4 mm
Weight:198 g
Display
Display Size:16.74 cm (6.6 in")
Display Type:LCD
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,408 px
Energy
Protection Rating:without
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Stereo Speaker:No
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):4 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 12
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 750G
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.2 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy M23 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

314 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Great phone, but screen is LCD not Amoled screen as described
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/11/2023
|
Great phone, but the screen is LCD, not Amoled screen as described, LCD screen is good quality though. So far it works well, performs as well as you'd expect a phone in this price range to perform. I previously tried an A14...View More which I was very un happy with, but this M23 model is deffinately way better, screen is clearer and better colour, camera is alot better two, also alot more comfortable to hold too, so deffinately worth paying extra for.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Very good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/11/2023
|
Yes
1.0 out of 5 stars Constantly drops calls
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/11/2023
|
Very disappointed with this phone. It constantly drops a call mid way through, when try to re dial, there is no ring tone and the phone has to be restarted before it will connect. Wi fi connection also extremely poor despite the...View More fact that I'm using the same sim and contract from my old Motorola. Will not buy Samsung again. Going back to Motorola!!View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great phone in the budget
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/10/2023
|
I have bought this phone for my mum-in-law and works perfectly fine, everything that she needs with a good camera and battery life. Good price and solid, perfect for her. It is fast and all the apps works fine with an easy...View More transfer with the sfotware.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Simcard does not work
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/10/2023
|
Automatically, my phone stopped reading simcard, but I can make call via WhatsApp or other social networks. I can't make regular phone call.☹️
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy M23 5G 128GB Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 314 reviews
5
211
4
38
3
19
2
15
1
31

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£683.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 80 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 74 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 35 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.00
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Xperia 10
£151.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor 9X Pro
£152.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Emporia TOUCHsmart.3
£135.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy XCover 5 EE
£150.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy J5 (2017) Duos
£150.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Honor 400 Smart 5G 4GB 128GB
£141.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy A20s
£150.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Redmi 9A 32GB
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor 200 Smart 5G
£139.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G 6GB 128GB
£149.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy M23 5G 128GB
buyitdirectdiscounts
prodImage
£151.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
iahmuk
prodImage
£388.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel