Samsung Galaxy J5 (2017) Duos

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 7.0
• Internal Storage: 16 GB
• Display Size: 13.2 cm (5.2 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Number of Cores : 8
• Memory (RAM): 2,048 MB
• Memory Card Slot: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy J5 (2017) Duos
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung J530FD Galaxy J5 (2017) DUOS (Black) unlocked
typecef2pineu Wireless Communication Technology: Bluetooth
prodImage
£158.64
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy J5 2017 Black Dual Sim. Samsung J530F/DS Galaxy J5 (2017)
Samsung.
prodImage
£188.99
£195.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
New SEALED Samsung J30FD Galaxy J5 (2017) DUAL Sim Black Unlocked SM-J530FZKABTU
New SEALED Samsung J30FD Galaxy J5 (2017) DUAL Sim Black Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.99 / Unit
Product Details
Camera
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71.3 mm x H146.3 mm x D7.8 mm
Display
Display Size:13.2 cm (5.2 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:720 px x 1,280 px
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), Micro USB, NFC, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:4.1
Battery Capacity:3,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):2,048 MB
Internal Storage:16 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 7.0
Processor
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy J5 (2017) Duos
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£681.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 64 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£257.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 78 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 45 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 35 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.99
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 25 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 58 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Oppo A5x
£158.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S8+
£158.31
Compare Prices
9 offers
Xiaomi Mi 10 Lite 5G 128GB
£159.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Mi 11 Lite 5G NE 8GB/128GB
£159.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Google Pixel 6a
£159.11
Compare Prices
11 offers
Doro 8100
£143.37
Compare Prices
11 offers
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GB
£158.13
Compare Prices
15 offers
Samsung Galaxy A25 5G 128GB
£157.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB
£145.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 5G 64GB
£159.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy J5 (2017) Duos
Sport-X
prodImage
£158.64
Shipping: Free
FASHION MAX LTD
prodImage
£188.99
Shipping: £6.99
xtec-uk
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel