Samsung Galaxy S8+

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung Galaxy S8+
from £177.47to £249.255 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 7.0
• Internal Storage: 64 GB
• Display Size: 15.81 cm (6.2 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): No
• Processor Model Number: Exynos 8895 4 x 2.35 GHz + 4 x 1.9 GHz
• Number of Cores : 8
• Memory (RAM): 4,096 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Samsung Galaxy S8+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Incipio Samsung Galaxy S8 Plus Esquire Series Case - Black SA-852-BLK
...
prodImage
£177.47
Shipping: Free
LifeProof FRE Series Waterproof Case for Samsung Galaxy S8+ (ONLY) - Retail Packaging - Asphalt (Black/Dark Grey)
...
prodImage
£209.45
Shipping: Free
More offers
(Orchid Gray) Samsung Galaxy S8+ Single Sim | 64GB | 4GB RAM
Discover the superior performance and undeniable style of the Samsung Galaxy S8+ 64GB from OnBuy!
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
(Midnight Black) Samsung Galaxy S8+ Single Sim | 64GB | 4GB RAM
Discover the superior performance and undeniable style of the Samsung Galaxy S8+ 64GB from OnBuy!
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
(Pink) Samsung Galaxy S8+ Single Sim | 64GB | 4GB RAM
Discover the superior performance and undeniable style of the Samsung Galaxy S8+ 64GB from OnBuy!
prodImage
£249.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W73.4 mm x H159.5 mm x D8.1 mm
Display
Display Size:15.81 cm (6.2 in")
Display Type:AMOLED
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,440 px x 2,960 px
Pixel Density:529 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:MMS, SMS, 4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Battery Capacity:3,500 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):4,096 MB
Memory Type:DDR4
Internal Storage:64 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Operating System
Google Android 7.0
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Processor
Processor Model Number:Exynos 8895 4 x 2.35 GHz + 4 x 1.9 GHz
Number of Cores :8
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):No

Price History

1M
Samsung Galaxy S8+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S24 256GB
£443.49
Samsung Galaxy S24 256GBCompare 19 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£599.89
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 86 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£281.49
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£887.00
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 55 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£306.99
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GBCompare 47 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£673.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 58 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GB
£670.81
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GBCompare 302 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GBCompare 24 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB
£166.24
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GBCompare 53 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Moto G85 8GB 256GB
£178.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G 8GB 256GB
£179.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy J5 8GB
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Moto G55 5G
£179.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
HMD Skyline 256GB
£179.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
POCO M7 Pro 5G 512GB
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei P30
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei P40 lite
£175.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG G5
£157.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
Huawei P40 lite 5G
£175.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy S8+
prodImage
£177.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel