Samsung Galaxy A25 5G 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 16.42 cm (6.5 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor Model Number: Exynos 1280
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 2.4 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A25 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NEW Samsung Galaxy A25 5G, 128GB, Unlocked with sealed box, Light Blue
NEW Samsung Galaxy A25 5G, 128GB, Unlocked with sealed box, Light Blue, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£157.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £157.99 / Unit
NEW Samsung Galaxy A25 5G, All colours, 128GB,Unlocked, with sealed box
NEW Samsung Galaxy A25 5G, All colours, 128GB,Unlocked, with sealed box, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A25 A256E 5G 6GB/128GB Dual Sim - Black
Galaxy A25 5G manages to squeeze in some serious tech – without breaking the bank. With a 50MP camera, rapid processor and Samsung's...
prodImage
£223.39
Shipping: Free
Samsung SM-A256 Galaxy A25 Dual SIM 5G 6GB RAM 128GB Blue Black EU 7G-BKV3-WP0U
Ideal Product Ideal Product Good performance
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A25 Smartphone 128 Go 5G Blue Nuit BA-9BK9-1C9Z
Colour: blue/black 2.4GHz Exynos 1280 Octa-Core Processor 50 megapixel main camera with optical image stabilisation 16.4 cm (6.5 inch) Super AMOLED display with 1080 x 2340 pixels 128 GB internal memory, Android 14.0
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A25 5G Dual SIM 128GB 6GB RAM Blue/Black Smartphone in Black M8806095152554
Experience smooth everyday performance with the Samsung Galaxy A25 5G. It features a 6.5" Super AMOLED display with a 120Hz refresh rate for vibrant visuals and fluid scrolling. Powered by an Exynos 1280 octa-core processor with 6GB RAM and 128GB internal storage, expandable via microSD for extra space. Capture photos with a triple rear camera setup (50MP main, 8MP ultra-wide, 2MP depth) and a 13MP front camera for clear selfies. A 5000mAh battery provides long runtime and supports 25W fast charging. Connectivity includes 5G, Dual SIM, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.3. Ships with Android 14 and Samsung One UI. Available in Blue and Black. | Samsung Galaxy A25 5G Dual SIM 128GB 6GB RAM Blue/Black Smartphone in Black
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
NEW Samsung Galaxy A25 5G, 128GB, Unlocked, All colours, with sealed box
NEW Samsung Galaxy A25 5G, 128GB, Unlocked, All colours, with sealed box, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £159.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A25 Android 5G Dual Sim Smartphone 128GB Unlocked Blue Black
Samsung Galaxy A25 Android 5G Dual Sim Smartphone 128GB Unlocked Blue Black, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
Samsung SM-A256 Galaxy A25 Dual SIM 5G 6GB RAM 128GB Yellow EU B0CN13DWLG
8806095382739
prodImage
£263.65
Shipping: Free
Samsung GALAXY A25 5G BLUE 128Go B0CNSXC2YF
High-quality material Flexible design Durable
prodImage
£280.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Zoom:10x digital
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:13 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.5 mm x H161 mm x D8.3 mm
Weight:197 g
Display
Display Size:16.42 cm (6.5 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,640 px
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):6 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 14
Processor
Processor Model Number:Exynos 1280
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.4 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A25 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

204 Reviews

Latest
Outstanding.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/04/2026
|
The performance from this is off the charts. Overhauled upgraded older model. In other words, theve worked the kinks out and upgraded it. Excellent.
top Ware
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/04/2026
|
tolles Handy
Smartphone Samsung
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
04/04/2026
|
Super smartphone.
Great mid range phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/02/2026
|
Purchased for my son and he loves it. It's a little slow to load up when switching on the device but that's to be expected for a mid range phone. Sound and picture quality is very good and general use feels seamless with...View More very little lag. Gaming is also smooth.View Less
Excellent Product
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
28/01/2026
|
Gift for my wife. It arrived on time well pachaged. Upgrade from A13 and preforms very well.
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy A25 5G 128GB Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 204 reviews
5
148
4
14
3
16
2
5
1
21

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 64 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£686.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 83 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£663.46
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£197.48
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 33 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£669.09
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 73 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 60 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£798.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 68 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy S8+
£158.31
Compare Prices
9 offers
Oppo A5x
£158.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GB
£174.83
Compare Prices
16 offers
Xiaomi Mi 10 Lite 5G 128GB
£159.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Mi 11 Lite 5G NE 8GB/128GB
£159.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Google Pixel 6a
£159.11
Compare Prices
11 offers
Honor X8a 128GB
£159.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 5G 64GB
£159.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A15 5G
£145.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samsung Galaxy Xcover 4s Enterprise Edition
£159.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A25 5G 128GB
magicotech-8
prodImage
£157.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £157.99 / Unit
mrtech.london_4
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £158.99 / Unit
prodImage
£223.39
Shipping: Free
KopaDot (UK - VAT Reg)
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel