Google Pixel 6a

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 12
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 15.5 cm (6.1 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Google Tensor
• Number of Cores : 8
• Memory (RAM): 6 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Google Pixel 6a
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
New Google Pixel 6a 5G 128GB 6GB RAM Sage Green Unlocked Smartphone - UK Stock GA03715GB
New Google Pixel 6a 5G 128GB 6GB RAM Sage Green Unlocked Smartphone - UK Stock, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£159.11
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
for google (Black) Google Pixel 6A (128GB)
Network Technology GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G Launch Announced 2022, May 11 Status Available. Released 2022, July 21 Body Dimensions 152.2 x 71.8...
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
for google (Pink) Google Pixel 6A (128GB)
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Google Pixel 6A 128GB 5G Unlocked Sage NEW Free Fast Delivery GA03714-GB
Google Pixel 6A 128GB 5G Unlocked Sage NEW Free Fast Delivery, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£223.19
Shipping: Free
More offers
(Chalk) Google Pixel 6a Single SIM | 128GB | 6GB RAM
Google Pixel 6a Single SIM | 128GB | 6GB RAM
prodImage
£217.43
Shipping: Free
(Charcoal) Google Pixel 6a Single SIM | 128GB | 6GB RAM
Google Pixel 6a Single SIM | 128GB | 6GB RAM
prodImage
£217.43
Shipping: Free
AJP 65W Fast Charging Charger For Google Pixel 6 Pixel 6A Pixel 6 Pro USB-C Adapter
65W Fast Charging Charger For Google Pixel 6 Pixel 6A Pixel 6 Pro USB-C Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£267.99
Shipping: Free
Google Pixel 6 – Unlocked Android 5G Smartphone with 50 Megapixel Camera and Wide-Angle Lens – 128 GB – Stormy Black
Google Pixel 6 - Unlocked Android 5G Smartphone with 50 Megapixel Camera and Wide-Angle Lens - 128 GB - Stormy Black Pixel's very own powerhouse.
prodImage
£415.10
Shipping: Free
Google Pixel 6a 6+128GB 6.1" 5G Sage Green EU 43424
Google Tensor, the brains of Pixel 6a. Google Tensor is the first chip made by Google, specifically for Pixel and makes the phone ultra smart,
prodImage
£709.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:12.2 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:8 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71.8 mm x H152.2 mm x D8.9 mm
Weight:178 g
Display
Display Size:15.5 cm (6.1 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass 3, OLED
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,400 px
Pixel Density:429 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 67
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 3.1 Gen 1, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:4,410 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:18 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):6 GB
Memory Type:DDR5
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 12
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Processor
Processor:Google Tensor
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Google Pixel 6a
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

40 Reviews

Latest
Fingerprint Ok. Don't feel much upgrade from a Snapdragon 855 flagship
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/11/2022
|
Compare to my current Zenfone 6: + Camera + Small size and lighter + Pixel software(Photo eraser, translation) - Screen size - 3.5mm - SD card - dual SIM I expect to be better but it's in fact similar = Batter consumption:...View More it's simliar = Smothness Some poeple complain about the fingerprint and for me the fingerprint speed is the same as my Zenfone 6. I don't feel difference. Some people also compain about the charging, which is also fine for me. I think if you are using a budgetView Less
Great phone. Fast. Plenty of storage. No plug. Some pairing issues.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/11/2022
|
The fingerprint reader works every time for me. Battery life is quite good and can be improved if you apply battery life saver and turn off Bluetooth and WiFi, when you are not using the phone. It is quite easy to use, some of...View More the finger swipe controls take a little bit of getting used to. The only down sides for me are that a plug is not included in the box. This would have been fine if any of the type C leads and adapters I have, worked with my 6a but none of them did (I had to buy a new 30View Less
Wonderful Google phone
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/11/2022
|
Photos+performance= great!! Battery-run: could have been better
Gets very but very hot.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/11/2022
|
How can Google make such a thing? it gets so hot it is difficult to hold
Superb!!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/11/2022
|
I have had this phone for about 3 months now and absolutely love it!! Got the Pixel ear buds bundled for free with the purchase and they're great too. I normally target the budget end of the market (previous phone was a Moto...View More g7) so this was a step up the range. Key points as follows in no particular order. Build quality - excellent, feels solid, no flex, plastic back doesn't feel like plastic and if you use a case there is no issue with scratching Screen - bright (fine in daylight),View Less
With reviews from

Google Pixel 6a Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 40 reviews
5
23
4
10
3
2
1
3

More from Google

Google Pixel 10a 128GB
£331.99
Google Pixel 10a 128GBCompare 31 Prices
Google Pixel 9a 128GB
£291.54
Google Pixel 9a 128GBCompare 17 Prices
Google Pixel 10 128GB
£448.99
Google Pixel 10 128GBCompare 19 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 256GB
£719.99
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 256GBCompare 18 Prices
Google Pixel 10a 256GB
£396.99
Google Pixel 10a 256GBCompare 13 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro 256GB
£849.00
Google Pixel 10 Pro 256GBCompare 10 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GB
£603.99
Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GBCompare 15 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 512GB
£1,634.02
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 512GBCompare 1 Prices
Google Pixel 8 256GB
£429.29
Google Pixel 8 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Google Pixel 9a 256GB
£327.99
Google Pixel 9a 256GBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Mi 10 Lite 5G 128GB
£159.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Mi 11 Lite 5G NE 8GB/128GB
£159.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy A15 5G
£145.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Oppo A5x
£158.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 5G 64GB
£159.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nokia 3.4 32GB
£146.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy J5 (2017) Duos
£158.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Xcover 4s Enterprise Edition
£159.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor 9X Pro
£152.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S8+
£158.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Google Pixel 6a
solarchphones
prodImage
£159.11
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
the-online-savings
prodImage
£223.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel