Doro 8100

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 11 (Go Edition)
• Internal Storage: 32 GB
• Display Size: (6.1 in")
• Memory (RAM): 2,048 MB
• Display Type: LCD
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 720 px x 1,560 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Doro 8100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Doro 8100 15.5 cm (6.1") Single SIM Android 11 Go Edition 4G USB 8175
The easy to use. easy to love smartphoneIf you want an easy to use smartphone that makes staying connected with family and friends both fun and reassuring. then you'll love the Doro 8100. Conversations are clearer with Doro's optimized sound quality. and our intuitive interface simplifies everything you want to do. Three lenses and a simplified camera menu make it easy to capture spectacular images. including great portraits and low light shots. And two pre-installed apps enable trusted contacts to provide support if you need it. With the TeamViewer app. a person you invite can access and assist you with your phone directly from their own device. And the Response by Doro app. once set up. can send alerts and connect you with family or friends with one press of the assistance button. e.g. if you should fall and need someone's help.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£143.37
Shipping: Free
Doro 8100 4G Smartphone for Seniors / 6.1" Display/New 8212
Doro 8100 4G Smartphone for Seniors / 6.1" Display/New, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£159.00
£163.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Doro 8100 15.5 cm (6.1") Single SIM Android 11 Go Edition 4G USB Type-C 2 GB 32 GB 3000 mAh Grey 313046
The easy to use easy to love smartphone N/AIf you want an easy to use smartphone that makes staying connected with family and friends both fun and reassuring then you'll love the Doro 8100. Conversations are clearer with Doro's optimized sound quality and our intuitive interface simplifies everything you want to do. Three lenses and a simplified camera menu make it easy to capture spectacular images including great portraits and low light shots. And two pre-installed apps enable trusted contacts to provide support if you need it. With the TeamViewer app a person you invite can access and assist you with your phone directly from their own device. And the Response by Doro app once set up can send alerts and connect you with family or friends with one press of the assistance button e.g. if you should fall and need someone's help.
prodImage
£166.27
Shipping: Free
DORO 8100 4G BLACK 6.1IN
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Doro 8100 GRAPHITE PV-I813-Y574
Intuitive menus: Innovative and easy to use, with large clear icons and an intuitive menu. You will enjoy an exceptional viewing experience thanks to the 6.1 inch screen. Applications: Comes with a pre-installed Google Assistant as well as several Android and Google apps such as Gmail, Maps, YouTube and more. You can easily download and install any app of your choice from the Google Play Store. RESPONSE BY DORO: The assistance key is located on the back of the Doro 8100 and, when pressed, alerts all configured and connected "answering systems" in the Response by Doro app by sending them the GPS position of the Doro user and connects them by voice call if they accept the alert. TEAMVIEWER: Thanks to the pre-installed TeamViewer Quick Support app, you can get remote assistance from a trusted contact. The person you invite will have temporary and full access to your smartphone, making changes directly to the Doro 8100 and they can help you use their own device wherever they are. Improved sound: with HD Voice technology, you will always be able to hear clearly, even in noisy environments. Hearing aid compatible (HAC). Compatibility level: M3/T3.
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Doro 8100 32GB 4G SIM Free Smartphone - Black, 817
Doro 8100 32GB 4G SIM Free Smartphone - Black, 817 Product Description: - INTUITIVE MENUS: Fully featured yet easy to use, with large clear icons...
prodImage
£200.78
Shipping: Free
Doro 8100 32GB 4G SIM Free Smartphone - Black, 817
prodImage
£210.64
Shipping: Free
Doro 8100 32GB 4G SIM Free Smartphone - Black, 8175
Doro 8100 32GB 4G SIM Free Smartphone - Black, 8175. Doro 8100 32GB 4G SIM Free Smartphone - Black, 8175 is described exactly as stated in the...
prodImage
£272.50
Shipping: Free
Doro 8100 32GB 4G SIM Free Smartphone - Black, 8175
Doro 8100 32GB 4G SIM Free Smartphone - Black, 8175 INTUITIVE MENUS: Fully featured yet easy to use, with large clear icons and an intuitive menu...
prodImage
£284.88
£288.87
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Doro 8100 32GB 4G SIM Free Smartphone - Black, 8175
prodImage
£307.67
£310.66
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Doro 8100 32GB 4G SIM Free Smartphone - Black, 8175
prodImage
£313.20
£317.19
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:13 MP
Main Camera 2:2 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W72.9 mm x H156 mm x D9.2 mm
Weight:167 g
Display
Display Size:(6.1 in")
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:720 px x 1,560 px
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Telecommunication Interfaces:Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C
Bluetooth Version:4.2
Location Determination:A-GPS, GPS
Hearing Aid Compatibility:Yes
Battery Capacity:3,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):2,048 MB
Internal Storage:32 GB
Operating System
Google Android 11 (Go Edition)

Price History

1M 3M
Doro 8100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Doro

Doro Leva L30
£84.00
Doro Leva L30Compare 20 Prices
Doro Leva L20
£80.56
Doro Leva L20Compare 16 Prices
Doro Leva E10
£55.54
Doro Leva E10Compare 20 Prices
Doro Leva E22
£62.53
Doro Leva E22Compare 19 Prices
Doro Leva E30
£73.34
Doro Leva E30Compare 19 Prices
Doro 6040
£79.99
Doro 6040Compare 2 Prices
Doro 2424
£40.00
Doro 2424Compare 8 Prices
Doro Leva L10
£66.11
Doro Leva L10Compare 15 Prices
Doro Aurora A20 with charging station
£450.99
Doro Aurora A20 with charging stationCompare 1 Prices
Doro 7010
£79.99
Doro 7010Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Redmi 7A 16GB
£143.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor X7d 128GB
£143.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB
£145.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung Galaxy A23 5G 64GB
£142.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nokia X10 128GB
£144.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A14 4G 128GB
£127.24
Compare Prices
8 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 Pro 6GB / 128GB
£144.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Honor 400 Smart 5G 4GB 128GB
£141.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Xperia 10
£151.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Moto G15 256GB
£141.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
Doro 8100
prodImage
£143.37
Shipping: Free
kjmkukda
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£166.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel