Samsung Galaxy A14 4G 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 13
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 16.72 cm (6.6 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 2 GHz
• Memory (RAM): 4 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A14 4G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung SM-A145 Galaxy A14 4+128GB 6.6" Lime ITA 44287
Expand your boundaries with Galaxy A14 5G's 6.6''1 Infinity-V display and enjoy an ultra-vivid viewing experience. The elegant...
prodImage
£127.24
Shipping: Free
Samsung SM-A145 Galaxy A14 4+128GB 6.6" Black ITA 44285
prodImage
£133.87
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A14 Black Dual Sim 128GB 4GB RAM 50MP Unlocked Smartphone UK
Samsung Galaxy A14 Black Dual Sim 128GB 4GB RAM 50MP Unlocked Smartphone UK, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung SM-A145R Galaxy A14 Dual SIM 4+128GB Light Green DE 4301133
SMARTPHONE SAMSUNG GALAXY A14 LTE 6.6" 128 GB GREEN
prodImage
£142.96
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A14 4GB_128GB black B0BZM3VXJC
Durable product Octa-core processor 6.6 inch display
prodImage
£143.36
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A14 4G 128GB 4GB RAM - New
Samsung Galaxy A14 4G 128GB 4GB RAM - New, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£189.00
£193.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
More offers
Samsung SM-A145 Galaxy A14 4+128GB 6.6" Aura Silver ITA 44286
prodImage
£133.95
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A14 128GB/4GB Black
Durable product Octa-core processor 6.6 inch display
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:5 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:13 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W78 mm x H167.7 mm x D9.1 mm
Weight:201 g
Display
Display Size:16.72 cm (6.6 in")
Display Type:LCD
Refresh Rate:90 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,408 px
Energy
Protection Rating:without
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:No
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:15 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):4 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 13
Processor
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A14 4G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

58 Reviews

Latest
Faulty Refurbishing - Front popped off of back
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/07/2024
|
This has been a great phone for the price range. However, about 3 months after purchase, I noticed that my phone had problems fitting in its case. I thought the case was the issue. However, fast forward to yesterday (5 months...View More since I bought it) and it turns out that the front portion of the phone was detaching from the back. I took it to a shop, and they said whoever refurbished it clearly did not correctly reattach the front to the back. Disappointing. They also used 5G parts in the 4G phone,View Less
Bought it for family in Africa
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/05/2024
|
And she loves it! Works well and does the job
Very satisfied
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/05/2024
|
I love it
Very satisfied
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/05/2024
|
I love it
Not a good experience
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/05/2024
|
My carrier couldn't get the phone to connect to my account. This was a difficult experience. Couldn't get the correct time zone (ET) USA. Had to return to Amazon. Waiting for refund from vendor.
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy A14 4G 128GB Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 58 reviews
5
25
4
14
3
4
2
1
14

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£683.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 41 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 80 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 42 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.00
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Honor 9A 64GB
£126.07
Compare Prices
14 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 4G 256GB
£129.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Huawei P20 Lite Dual SIM
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi 15C 5G 128GB
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Honor 400 Smart 5G 6GB 128GB
£129.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
BlackBerry DTEK50
£134.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nokia C7-00
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A15 4G 128GB
£129.07
Compare Prices
16 offers
Xiaomi Redmi 13C 4GB 128GB
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Moto G84 5G
£125.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A14 4G 128GB
prodImage
£127.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£133.87
Shipping: Free
p4peace
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
RAREWAVES
prodImage
£142.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel