Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 11
• Internal Storage: 64 GB
• Display Size: 16.72 cm (6.6 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Dimensity 700
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy A22 Grey 64GB A22 (Grey/64GB)
Expand your view to the 6.6-inch Infinity-V Display of Galaxy A22 5G and see what you've been missing
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G Black Unlocked 64GB 6.4" - Sealed SMA226BZWUEUA
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G Black Unlocked 64GB 6.4" - Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£184.00
£188.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G Dual SIM 64GB 4GB RAM White B096RSSB1T
Display: 6.6 inches Main camera: 48 + 5 + 2 MP / front camera: 8 MP Memory: 64 GB / 4 GB RAM Battery: 5000mAh CPU Speed: 2.2GHz, 2GHz
prodImage
£190.00
£194.48
Shipping: £4.48
with shipping: £4.48
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G (A226B-DS) (64GB/4GB, White) ACE-63209
6.6" Infinity-V Display, TFT, 90Hz, 1080 x 2408 (FHD+), 20:9 ratio, Android 11, One UI Core 3.1\n128GB ROM, 4GB RAM, Expandable MicroSD,
prodImage
£194.00
Shipping: Free
(Mint) Samsung Galaxy A22 5G Dual SIM | 64GB | 4GB RAM
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G Dual SIM | 64GB | 4GB RAM
prodImage
£296.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB 4G Dual Sim Unlocked UK Seller Violet Colour SM-A226B/DSN SM-A225F/DS Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 4G
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB 4G Dual Sim Unlocked UK Seller Violet Colour, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£298.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
A22 White B097NKFXLY
Expand your view to the 6.6-inch Infinity-V Display of Galaxy A22 5G and see what you've been missing.
prodImage
£190.00
£194.48
Shipping: £4.48
with shipping: £4.48
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G Dual SIM 64GB 4GB RAM Grey B096QQ5G1K
Display: 6.6 inches Main camera: 48 + 5 + 2 MP Front camera: 8 MP Memory: 64 GB / 4 GB RAM Battery: 5000mAh
prodImage
£190.00
£194.48
Shipping: £4.48
with shipping: £4.48
(Violet) Samsung Galaxy A22 5G Dual SIM | 64GB | 4GB RAM
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G Dual SIM | 64GB | 4GB RAM
prodImage
£296.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G White 6.6" 64GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone IK-DHHM-F2KZ
Dual-SIM, Network Compatibility, SIM CARD 1: [2G : GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 and/or 3G : HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100 and/or 4G : LTE 700(B28) / 800(B20) / 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 1800(B3) / 1900(B2) / 2100(B1) / 2300(B40) / 2500(B41) / 2600(B7) / 2600(B38) and/or 5G : 1 / 3 / 5 / 7 / 8 / 20 / 28 / 38 / 40 / 41 / 78 / 79] SIM CARD 2: [2G : GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900] 64GB Storage, 4GB RAM, microSDXC (dedicated slot) Android 11, One UI Core 3.1, MediaTek MT6833 Dimensity 700 5G (7 nm), Octa-core (2x2.2 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
prodImage
£299.99
£305.43
Shipping: £5.44
with shipping: £5.44
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:48 MP
Main Camera 2:5 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Zoom:10x digital
Video Resolution:2,048 pixels x 1,152 pixels
Front Camera 1:8 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.4 mm x H167.2 mm x D9 mm
Weight:203 g
Display
Display Size:16.72 cm (6.6 in")
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,408 px
Energy
Protection Rating:without
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Stereo Speaker:No
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):4 GB
Internal Storage:64 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 11
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Dimensity 700
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.2 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1865 Reviews

Latest
WOW !! RAPID DELIVER , PHONE IS IMMACULATE, GREAT COMMUNICATION, 5 ***** SELLER . TRAD IN COMPLETE CONFIDENCE .
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
23/05/2024
|
Handy
Autor: Kaufland.de Customer
|
29/03/2024
|
alles o.k.
Good item
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/03/2024
|
Does the job
Good item
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/03/2024
|
Does the job
Sturdy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/02/2024
|
All very good strong robust material
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 1865 reviews
5
1116
4
299
3
99
2
82
1
269

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£683.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 41 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 77 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.99
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 25 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nokia X10 128GB
£144.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 Pro 6GB / 128GB
£144.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A14 4G 128GB
£127.24
Compare Prices
8 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 4G 128GB
£145.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy A15 5G
£145.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sony Xperia 10
£151.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nokia 3.4 32GB
£146.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi 7A 16GB
£143.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Huawei P20 Lite Dual SIM
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor X7d 128GB
£143.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB
DAILY DEALZ (VAT REG)
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
kjmkukda
prodImage
£184.00
Shipping: £4.95
Base price: £184.00 / Unit
XMulla419
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: £4.48
prodImage
£194.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel