Motorola Edge 30 Ultra

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 12
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.9 cm (6.67 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Gen 1
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola Edge 30 Ultra
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Motorola moto edge 30 ultra (6.67" OLED 144 Hz display, 200 MP camera, Dolby Atmos, 125W TurboPower charger, wireless charging, Snapdragon 8+ processor, 12/256 GB, dual SIM)
200MP - The highest resolution. Capture incredibly detailed low-light photos with a massive sensor using Ultra Pixel technology. Industry-leading Snapdragon 8+ performance. Fuel everything from breakthrough speeds to elite gaming with Qualcomm’s fastest, most powerful processor. 125W - The fastest TurboPower charging. Get power for the day in just 7 minutes of charging. Stunning endless edge design. Immaculate craft meets extraordinary comfort with seamlessly blended matt glass encased in a premium, sandblasted aluminum frame. Borderless 6.67" pOLED 144Hz display. Enjoy breathtaking views from edge to edge, over a billion shades of true-to-life color, and a crazy-fast refresh rate.
prodImage
£822.00
Shipping: Free
Motorola Edge 30 Ultra 5G Black 256GB + 12GB Dual-SIM Unlocked Simfree NEW PAUR0000GB
Motorola Edge 30 Ultra 5G Black 256GB + 12GB Dual-SIM Unlocked Simfree NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£889.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:200 MP
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Main Camera 3:12 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:60 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W73.5 mm x H161.7 mm x D8.3 mm
Weight:198.5 g
Display
Display Size:16.9 cm (6.67 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass 5, POLED
Refresh Rate:144 Hz
Display Sampling Rate:360 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,400 px
Pixel Density:394 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 52
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:4,610 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:125 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Memory Type:DDR5
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 12
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Gen 1
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola Edge 30 Ultra
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Great phone has it all well almost
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/10/2022
|
Battery superb great value takes amazing pictures Android 12 is awesome Motorola version and no bloatware truly awesome Motorola phone
Nice phone overall, but unfortunately, a poor camera experience
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/09/2022
|
I purchased this phone after watching video tests for the Moto X30 Pro, which is supposed to be the equivalent Chinese version. I found out later that all of the videos I watched were fake and they were using a Samsung phone...View More with super zoom to shoot 200x shots (thanks, YouTube for removing the downvote counter). I attached a comparison shot at 16x zoom (farthest this phone will actually zoom) and you can see the comparison between this and my Pixel 6. Very poor detail and color reproduction.View Less
Motorola Edge 30 Ultra, best value on the market currently!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/09/2022
|
When it comes to cellphones, I’m afraid I’m not easily satisfied. I recently replaced a OnePlus 10 Pro with a Samsung S22 Ultra which was being raved about in the reviews but actually is not all it is cracked up to be. The one...View More thing that attracted me was the built in stylus which I have used once, so is a bit of a waste especially with a £1200 price tag. Now Motorola is not a name I normally associate with flagship cellphones but a techie buddy in the USA was raving about the specs on theView Less
With reviews from

Motorola Edge 30 Ultra Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Motorola

Motorola Edge 60 256GB
£278.10
Motorola Edge 60 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GB
£386.63
Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GBCompare 9 Prices
Motorola Edge 70 Fusion 8GB 256GB
£379.00
Motorola Edge 70 Fusion 8GB 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Fusion
£211.00
Motorola Edge 60 FusionCompare 13 Prices
Motorola Razr 70 Ultra
£964.24
Motorola Razr 70 UltraCompare 12 Prices
Motorola Signature
£726.47
Motorola SignatureCompare 5 Prices
Motorola Razr 60 Ultra
£779.20
Motorola Razr 60 UltraCompare 16 Prices
Motorola Razr Fold
£1,443.11
Motorola Razr FoldCompare 12 Prices
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GB
£165.77
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GBCompare 15 Prices
Motorola Moto G77 256GB
£229.00
Motorola Moto G77 256GBCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPhone 16 512GB
£819.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus 8 256GB
£825.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max 256GB
£834.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple iPhone 15 512GB
£826.60
Compare Prices
10 offers
Oppo Find X9 Pro
£827.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Pro 256GB
£728.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 512GB
£811.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Oppo Reno15 5G
£697.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPhone 17 512GB
£839.00
Compare Prices
38 offers
Motorola Edge 30 Ultra
KICKmobiles® London (Worldwide FedEx/DHL Shipping)
prodImage
£822.00
Shipping: Free
kickmobiles-ltd
prodImage
£889.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel