Apple iPhone 16e 512GB

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple iPhone 16e 512GB
from £659.95to £899.007 offersManufacturer: Apple
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Apple iOS 18
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 15.5 cm (6.1 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Apple A18
• Number of Cores : 6
• Memory (RAM): 8 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Apple iPhone 16e 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple iPhone 16e 512GB 5G 6.1" NEW Unlocked Dual-SIM White N.Day Delivery MD274QN/A
Apple iPhone 16e 512GB 5G 6.1" NEW Unlocked Dual-SIM White N.Day Delivery, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£659.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
APPLE iPhone 16e - 512 GB, White, White 10276706
iPhone 16e is built for Apple Intelligence. It helps you write, express yourself and get things done easily. The 48 MP Fusion camera helps you take beautiful high-resolution images. The A18 chip powers amazing experiences with exceptional power efficiency. And it's got a super-sized battery life, so you've got more time to do the things you love.Good to know- BUILT FOR APPLE INTELLIGENCE — Personal, private, powerful. Write, express yourself and get things done effortlessly- A18 CHIP. FAST INTO THE FUTURE — A18 chip powers Apple Intelligence, gaming, and regular iOS updates to keep your iPhone feeling new for years to come- SUPERSIZED BATTERY LIFE — Text, browse, and binge movies and shows with up to 26 hours of video playback — the best battery life in a 6.1-inch iPhone- CAMERAS — The two-in-one camera system has a 48MP Fusion camera for super-high-resolution photos and an optical-quality 2x Telephoto. Take incredible selfies with the 12MP front camera- DURABLE DESIGN. BRILLIANT DISPLAY — Stunning 6.1-inch display uses OLED technology. Ceramic Shield front — tougher than any smartphone glass- ACTION BUTTON — Quick, customisable access to your favourite apps and features, or use visual intelligence to learn about your surroundings- MAKE IT YOURS — With iOS 18, you can customise your Home Screen and Lock Screen, send messages with text effects, Tapback with any emoji, and more- SATELLITE FEATURES — If you don't have mobile service or Wi-Fi, iPhone can contact emergency services- PRIVACY — Use Face ID to securely unlock, sign in to apps, and pay________________________________________________________ Please note: Apple Intelligence is available in beta on all iPhone 16 models, iPhone 15 Pro and iPhone 15 Pro Max, with Siri and device language set to English (Australia, Canada, Ireland, New Zealand, South Africa, UK or US), as an iOS 18 update. Additional features and languages will be available in April, with more languages coming over the course of the year. Languages supported in 2025 include Chinese, English (India, Singapore), French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese, Spanish and Vietnamese. For European Union residents: Apple Intelligence will not currently work if you are in the EU and if your Apple ID Country/Region is also in the EU. If traveling outside of the EU, Apple Intelligence will work when your device language and Siri language are set to a supported language.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£799.00
£804.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
APPLE iPhone 16e - 512 GB, Black, Black 10276705
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£799.00
£804.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Apple iPhone 16e Black 6.1 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone MD1X4QN/A
Key Features . Unlocked and; SIM Free5G Ready for the fastest network speeds aroundUltra-sharp 48 Megapixel rear camera and; 12 Megapixel selfie camera6.1” FHD+ DisplaySuper fast Apple A18 Hexa Core Processor + 8GB of RAMiOS 18512GB Storage . Drop-dead gorgeous. Drop-tested tough.iPhone 16e has an incredible design — inside and out — and is available in an elegant black or white finish. Made from durable aerospace-grade aluminium the enclosure on iPhone 16e is built to go the distance and survive life’s oops whoops and oh nooos. Tougher than any smartphone glass.The front of iPhone 16e is protected by Ceramic Shield which is tougher than any smartphone glass and ready to handle all those real-life situations. And iPhone 16e is resistant to splashes water and dust A fast track to your favourite feature.With a press you can use visual intelligence call your best friend launch your favourite app and more. Stunning. It runs in the family.With the same great contrast ratio as iPhone 16 the brilliant edge-to-edge OLED display on iPhone 16e is perfect for watching shows playing games or reading. From dusk till dawn. And beyond.iPhone 16e has supersized battery life — up to 6 hours longer in your day than iPhone 11 and up to 12 hours longer in your day than iPhone SE. It’s the best battery life in an iPhone this size. The remarkable power efficiency of Apple silicon — including the first Apple-designed modem C1 — and iOS means iPhone 16e gets up to 26 hours of video playback. That’s more time to text browse and binge movies and shows. Future-proof your fast.iPhone 16e has the latest-generation chip making everything from scrolling through photos to creating images with Apple Intelligence fast and smooth. And with the 4-core GPU even the most demanding mobile games play effortlessly and come to life through blazing-fast graphics. Make it yours. For years to come.When you use an iPhone you’re using the incredibly intuitive and reliable iOS that gives you seamless ways to share photos and files connect with friends and family and more. With iOS 18 you can customise your iPhone Home Screen and Lock Screen. And the powerful A18 chip provides an extraordinary iOS experience — as well as ensuring that your iPhone 16e will be ready for future updates. AI-opening possibilities.iPhone 16e is built for Apple Intelligence the personal intelligence system that helps you write express yourself and get things done effortlessly. Create your own emoji edit a photo with Clean Up and more. With groundbreaking privacy protections it gives you peace of mind that no one else can access your data — not even Apple. A camera so advanced it’s like getting two in one.The redesigned 48MP Fusion camera has the capabilities of two cameras in one. The 48MP sensor allows for up to 4x the resolution of older iPhone models6 — so you can capture stunning super-high-resolution images that balance both light and detail. The integrated 2x Telephoto lets you zoom in with optical quality. Plus you can shoot incredible 4K video in Dolby Vision with high-quality audio that makes it sound as good as it looks.  Please Note  . This stock is global spec. Stock code displayed on the box may differ to the stock code listed on the website..
prodImage
£808.97
£815.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Apple iPhone 16e 15.5 cm (6.1") Dual SIM iOS 18 5G USB Type-C 512 MD1X4QN/A
Latest iPhone. Greatest price.Built for Apple Intelligence.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£858.22
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16e - 512GB - White
Experience the perfect fusion of power and elegance with the Apple iPhone 16e in White. This 512GB smartphone is engineered for exceptional performance, driven by the advanced A18 chip that seamlessly handles everything from sophisticated Apple Intelligence features to smooth multitasking. Marvel at the vibrant clarity of the 6.1-inch Super Retina XDR display, perfect for all your content.Capture life in stunning detail with the innovative 48MP Fusion camera, producing super-high-resolution photos and detailed 4K video. Built to last, the iPhone 16e features a Ceramic Shield front that’s tougher than any smartphone glass and is resistant to water and dust. Stay powered throughout your day with an all-day battery life of up to 26 hours of video playback, supported by fast charging and wireless capabilities. Enjoy the convenience of universal USB-C connectivity for faster charging and data transfer. With its clean, timeless white finish and massive 512GB of storage, this iPhone is your ultimate tool for productivity, creativity, and connection.
2 days
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16e - 512GB - Black
Experience the ultimate fusion of power and sophistication with the Apple iPhone 16e in Black. Featuring a massive 512GB of storage, this smartphone is built to hold your entire world. At its core, the advanced A18 chip delivers unparalleled performance, seamlessly handling demanding Apple Intelligence features, smooth multitasking, and everything you do every day.The stunning 6.1-inch Super Retina XDR display brings your content to life with brilliant color and exceptional clarity. Capture it all with the innovative 48MP Fusion camera, a powerful system that takes super-high-resolution photos and detailed 4K video. Built to last, the iPhone 16e is protected by a Ceramic Shield front that’s tougher than any smartphone glass and is resistant to water and dust.Stay powered throughout your day with an all-day battery life of up to 26 hours of video playback, supported by fast charging and wireless capabilities. Enjoy universal connectivity with a USB-C port for faster charging, data transfer, and accessories. Designed to support the advanced, intuitive features of Apple Intelligence, the iPhone 16e empowers your communication, writing, and productivity. Choose the timeless Black finish for a device that is as elegant as it is capable.
2 days
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:48 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:Fusion, 26 mm, f/1.6 aperture
Zoom:10x digital, 2x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Front Camera 1 Lens:TrueDepth, f/1.9 aperture
Front Camera Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71.5 mm x H146.7 mm x D7.8 mm
Weight:167 g
Display
Display Size:15.5 cm (6.1 in")
Display Type:OLED
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Resolution:1,170 px x 2,532 px
Pixel Density:460 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 2.0, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Hearing Aid Compatibility:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Crash Detection:Yes
Charging Power Wireless:7.5 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:512 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Apple iOS 18
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Face scanner
Processor
Processor:Apple A18
Number of Cores :6
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M
Apple iPhone 16e 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Apple

Apple iPhone 17 256GB
£645.00
Apple iPhone 17 256GBCompare 74 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,139.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GBCompare 31 Prices
Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£505.00
Apple iPhone 17e 256GBCompare 36 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 128GB
£559.00
Apple iPhone 16 128GBCompare 85 Prices
Apple iPhone 16e 128GB
£448.00
Apple iPhone 16e 128GBCompare 41 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GB
£1,198.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GBCompare 30 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GB
£1,299.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GBCompare 26 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB
£1,077.00
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 128GB
£475.00
Apple iPhone 15 128GBCompare 54 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GB
£1,099.00
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPhone 17e 512GB
£659.99
Compare Prices
25 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max 128GB
£659.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
Apple iPhone 16 256GB
£699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
OnePlus 10 Pro 5G 256GB
£658.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus 13 512GB
£656.51
Compare Prices
16 offers
Samsung Galaxy S21 FE 5G 256GB
£649.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple iPhone 15 512GB
£664.63
Compare Prices
12 offers
Fairphone 5 128GB
£669.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo P2
£556.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Honor Magic7 Pro 5G
£650.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Apple iPhone 16e 512GB
bsfelectronics
prodImage
£659.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £659.95 / Unit
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£808.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel