Oppo Find X5 Pro

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 12
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Gen. 1
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Oppo Find X5 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OPPO Find X5 Pro 5G - Smartphone 256GB, 12GB RAM, Dual Sim (SEALED). CPH2305_BLACK
OPPO Find X5 Pro 5G - Smartphone 256GB, 12GB RAM, Dual Sim (SEALED)., Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£540.63
Shipping: Free
OPPO Find X5 Pro 5G - Smartphone 256GB, 12GB RAM, Dual Sim (SEALED). CPH2305
OPPO Find X5 Pro 5G - Smartphone 256GB, 12GB RAM, Dual Sim (SEALED)., Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£540.63
Shipping: Free
OPPO Find X5 Pro 5G - Smartphone 256GB, 12GB RAM, Dual Sim, Black B09TBDZ92X
Connector type: usb type c Chipset: Qualcomm’s flagship 5G chip, compact 4nm process, smoother high-load gaming experience Ideal Product
prodImage
£1,049.00
Shipping: Free
OPPO Find X5 Pro CPH2305 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 12 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 256 GB 5000 mAh Black
6.7" AMOLED, 3216x1440, Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen1 | NPU Marisilicon X, 12GB RAM, 256GB ROM, 50MP+50MP+13MP/32MP, Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.2, NFC,
prodImage
£1,317.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Main Camera 3:13 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W73.9 mm x H163.7 mm x D8.5 mm
Weight:218 g
Display
Display Size:17 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass Victus
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Sampling Rate:240 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,440 px x 3,216 px
Pixel Density:525 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:80 W
Charging Power Wireless:30 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Memory Type:DDR5
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 12
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Gen. 1
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Oppo Find X5 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

256 Reviews

Latest
excellent
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
06/07/2025
|
fantastic phone. easy to use great camera.
excellent
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
06/07/2025
|
The best!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/06/2025
|
I bought this Oppo handset for my sister, she loved this phone. The battery life is so good; better than Samsung, the processor speed is impressive and price was definitely reasonable. Switching to Oppo was the best decision for...View More her.View Less
The best!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/06/2025
|
I bought this Oppo handset for my sister, she loved this phone. The battery life is so good; better than Samsung, the processor speed is impressive and price was definitely reasonable. Switching to Oppo was the best decision for...View More her.View Less
Good quality
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
27/05/2025
|
The quality very good Not too sure about the battery life
With reviews from

Oppo Find X5 Pro Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 256 reviews
5
169
4
22
3
20
2
12
1
33

More from Oppo

Oppo Find X9 Ultra
£1,449.00
Oppo Find X9 UltraCompare 3 Prices
Oppo Find X9
£589.99
Oppo Find X9Compare 7 Prices
Oppo Find X8 Pro
£1,191.36
Oppo Find X8 ProCompare 3 Prices
Oppo A6 Pro 5G
£249.00
Oppo A6 Pro 5GCompare 2 Prices
Oppo Find X3 Pro
£989.00
Oppo Find X3 ProCompare 1 Prices
Oppo Reno 14 5G 512GB
£766.90
Oppo Reno 14 5G 512GBCompare 1 Prices
Oppo Find X5 Lite
£92.95
Oppo Find X5 LiteCompare 2 Prices
Oppo Find X3 Lite 128GB
£199.99
Oppo Find X3 Lite 128GBCompare 3 Prices
Oppo A94 5G
£322.29
Oppo A94 5GCompare 3 Prices
Oppo Reno15 F 5G 256GB
£469.44
Oppo Reno15 F 5G 256GBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

OnePlus 13 256GB
£540.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB Enterprise Edition
£545.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple iPhone 14 256GB
£479.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GB
£535.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Huawei Nova 10 Pro 128GB
£535.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola Razr 40 Ultra
£461.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£534.28
Compare Prices
36 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 512GB
£549.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Xiaomi 15T Pro 512GB
£559.46
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 FE 256GB
£549.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Oppo Find X5 Pro
kamie.ada
prodImage
£540.63
Shipping: Free
kamie.ada
prodImage
£540.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,049.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,317.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel