Oppo Find X3 Pro

• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 11
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 888
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Oppo Find X3 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OPPO Find X3 Pro 5G Unlocked Smartphone, Qualcomm Snapdragon 888 12GB RAM 256GB Storage 6.7" Android 11, ColorOS 11.2 - CPH2173-Black HM-CPBE-6ER6
One Billion Colour 50MP Dual Primary Cameras & One Billion Colour 120Hz Display Flagship Qualcomm Snapdragon 888 Processor 65W SuperVOOC 2.0 Fast Charging
prodImage
£989.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Main Camera 3:13 MP
Main Camera 4:3 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W74 mm x H163.6 mm x D8.2 mm
Weight:193 g
Display
Display Size:17 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,440 px x 3,216 px
Pixel Density:525 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:4,500 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:65 W
Charging Power Wireless:30 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12,288 MB
Memory Type:DDR5
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 11
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 888
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.84 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Oppo Find X3 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

339 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great camera
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/09/2023
|
Ticks all the boxes great phone quarter the price of a Samsung of similar
1.0 out of 5 stars Phone glitches - DO NOT BUY!!!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/09/2023
|
This is a faulty phone and doubt this is even an oppo x3, but a refurbished old version with an updated programme. Having bought a brand new Oppo x3 find lite before, I know that this is absolutely rubbish as the two phones are...View More completely different. False advertising as they do not state this is refurbished and camera quality is awful given that my old Oppo bought brand new's camera is way better and this one doesn't even allow you to zoom in the camera. The battery life is alsoView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great phone with excellent customer service.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/09/2023
|
Fancied a change from my Xiaomi phones that I've used for a few years and the price drop on this phone made the decision easy. Great performance and specs and a brilliant camera setup. Had a small problem with the charger...View More and they had a new one in the post as soon as they got the message. Thank you! The charging speed on this phone is crazy fast. Highly recommended.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Just as described
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/09/2023
|
Good quality and worth the money
1.0 out of 5 stars Poor battery - returned it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/09/2023
|
Very poor battery which didn't last even half a day despite me not being a heavy user. When I wrote to the sellers they were very polite and asked me to return the mobile, which I have done now.
With reviews from

Oppo Find X3 Pro Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 339 reviews
5
264
4
14
3
30
2
11
1
20

More from Oppo

Oppo Find X9 Ultra
£1,449.00
Oppo Find X9 UltraCompare 3 Prices
Oppo Find X9
£589.99
Oppo Find X9Compare 7 Prices
Oppo Find X8 Pro
£1,191.36
Oppo Find X8 ProCompare 3 Prices
Oppo A6 Pro 5G
£249.00
Oppo A6 Pro 5GCompare 2 Prices
Oppo Reno 14 5G 512GB
£766.90
Oppo Reno 14 5G 512GBCompare 1 Prices
Oppo Find X5 Lite
£92.95
Oppo Find X5 LiteCompare 1 Prices
Oppo Find X3 Lite 128GB
£199.99
Oppo Find X3 Lite 128GBCompare 4 Prices
Oppo A94 5G
£322.29
Oppo A94 5GCompare 3 Prices
Oppo Reno15 F 5G 256GB
£469.44
Oppo Reno15 F 5G 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Oppo Find X5
£749.00
Oppo Find X5Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nothing Phone (2) 512GB
£985.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Razr 70 Plus
£999.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Razr 60 Ultra
£779.20
Compare Prices
16 offers
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TB
£1,000.24
Compare Prices
39 offers
Xiaomi 15T Pro 1TB
£799.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Oppo Reno15 Pro 5G
£972.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 512GB
£1,008.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
Apple iPhone 14 512GB (PRODUCT)RED
£1,011.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola Razr 70 Ultra
£964.24
Compare Prices
12 offers
Xiaomi 14T Pro 1TB
£1,075.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo Find X3 Pro
KICKmobiles® London (Worldwide FedEx/DHL Shipping)
prodImage
£989.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel