Apple iPhone 16 Plus 512GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Apple iOS 18
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 17.01 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Apple A18
• Number of Cores : 6
• Memory (RAM): 8 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 512GB Black MY1P3QN/A
iPhone 16Hello. Apple Intelligence.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,008.19
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 512GB White MY1X3QN/A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,008.19
Shipping: Free
Apple SIM Free iPhone 16 Plus 5G 512GB AI Mobile Phone - White 4199931
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 4.5W minimum and 30W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). So vibrant. So brilliant. iPhone 16 Plus. Built for Apple Intelligence. Featuring Camera Control. 48MP Fusion camera. Five vibrant colours. And A18 chip. BUILT FOR APPLE INTELLIGENCE - Apple Intelligence is the personal intelligence system that helps you write, express yourself & get things done effortlessly. With groundbreaking privacy protections, it gives you peace of mind that no one else can access your data. VITAL SAFETY FEATURES - With Crash Detection, it can detect a serious car crash & call for help if you can't. TAKE TOTAL CAMERA CONTROL - Camera Control gives you an easier way to quickly access camera tools, like zoom or depth of field, so you can take the perfect shot in record time. GET FURTHER AND CLOSER - The improved Ultra-Wide camera with autofocus lets you take incredibly detailed macro photos and videos. Use the 48MP Fusion camera for stunning high-resolution images or zoom in with the 2x optical-quality Telephoto. PHOTOGRAPHIC STYLES - The latest-generation Photographic Styles give you greater creative flexibility, so you can make every photo even more you. And you can reverse any of those styles anytime you want. SUPERSMART A18 CHIP - A18 jumps two generations ahead of the A16 Bionic chip in iPhone 15. It enables Apple Intelligence, powers advanced photo and video features, and console-level gaming, with exceptional power efficiency. LONGER BATTERY LIFE - iPhone 16 Plus works together with the A18 chip to deliver a big boost in battery life with up to 27 hours video playback. Charge via USB-C or snap on a MagSafe charger for faster wireless charging. DESIGNED TO LAST - iPhone 16 Plus has a sturdy, aerospace-grade aluminium design with a 6.7-inch Super Retina XDR display.4 It's remarkably durable with the latest-generation Ceramic Shield front that's 2x tougher than any smartphone glass. MEET THE ACTION BUTTON - A fast track to your favourite feature. Just press and hold to launch the action you want - the flashlight, a voice memo, Silent mode, and more. CUSTOMISE YOUR iPhone - With iOS 18, you can tint your Home Screen icons with any colour. Find your favourite shots faster in the redesigned Photos app. And add playful, animated effects to any word, phrase or emoji in iMessage. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: MY1X3QN/A. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and eSIM. Dual eSIM support. Display and Design:6.7 inch Super Retina XDR display. Resolution 2796 x 1290 pixels. With a density of 460 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Curved screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H160.9, W77.8, D7.8mm. Weight 199g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 12MP. Rear camera 48MP. Second rear camera 12MP. True Tone flash. Camera features: Camera Control, Sapphire crystal lens cover, Photonic Engine, Deep Fusion, Smart HDR 5, Next-generation portraits with Focus & Depth Control, Portrait Lighting with 6 effects, Night mode, Panorama (up to 63MP), Spatial photos, Macro photography. Video capture in 4K quality. Storage:Internal memory 512GB. Technical specifications: Hex core A18 chip processor. Operating system: iOS 18. App store compatibility: Apple app store. Product features:AI built in. MP3. Wireless charging. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Water resistant up to 6m depth. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:iPhone with iOS 1
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 Plus Black 6.7 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone MY1P3QN/A
Key Features . Unlocked and; SIM Free5G Ready for the fastest network speeds aroundUltra-sharp Dual 48 and 12 Megapixel rear camera and; 12 Megapixel selfie camera6.7” FHD+ DisplaySuper fast Apple A18 Hexa Core Processor + 8GB of RAMiOS 18512GB Storage . BUILT FOR APPLE INTELLIGENCEApple Intelligence is the personal intelligence system that helps you write express yourself and get things done effortlessly. With groundbreaking privacy protections it gives you peace of mind that no one else can access your dataTAKE TOTAL CAMERA CONTROL Camera Control gives you an easier way to quickly access camera tools like zoom or depth of field so you can take the perfect shot in record time. GET FURTHER AND CLOSERThe improved Ultra Wide camera with autofocus lets you take incredibly detailed macro photos and videos. Use the 48MP Fusion camera for stunning high-resolution images or zoom in with the 2x optical-quality Telephoto. SUPERSMART A18 CHIPA18 jumps two generations ahead of the A16 Bionic chip in iPhone 15. It enables Apple Intelligence powers advanced photo and video features and console-level gaming with exceptional power efficiency. LONGER BATTERY LIFEiPhone 16 Plus works together with the A18 chip to deliver a big boost in battery life with up to 22 hours video playback. Charge via USB-C or snap on a MagSafe charger for faster wireless charging. DESIGNED TO LASTiPhone 16 Plus has a sturdy aerospace-grade aluminium design with a 6.1-inch Super Retina XDR display. It’s remarkably durable with the latest-generation Ceramic Shield front that’s 2x tougher than any smartphone glass..
prodImage
£1,137.97
£1,144.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Apple iPhone 16 Plus Teal 6.7 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone MY2J3QN/A
prodImage
£1,231.97
£1,238.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
More offers
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 512GB Ultramarine MY2D3QN/A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,008.19
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 512GB Teal MY2J3QN/A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,008.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:48 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Zoom:10x digital, 2x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.8 mm x H160.9 mm x D7.8 mm
Weight:199 g
Display
Display Size:17.01 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:OLED
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Resolution:1,290 px x 2,796 px
Pixel Density:460 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:no
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 2.0, USB-C, UWB (Ultra Wideband), Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Face Recognition:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Crash Detection:Yes
Battery Capacity:4,674 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power Wireless:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:512 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Apple iOS 18
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Face recognition
Processor
Processor:Apple A18
Number of Cores :6
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Apple

Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GB
£975.13
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GBCompare 39 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,063.42
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GBCompare 38 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 128GB
£554.93
Apple iPhone 16 128GBCompare 77 Prices
Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£472.75
Apple iPhone 17e 256GBCompare 29 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 128GB
£494.51
Apple iPhone 15 128GBCompare 32 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GB
£1,239.40
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GBCompare 34 Prices
Apple iPhone Air 256GB
£716.09
Apple iPhone Air 256GBCompare 36 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GB
£1,129.99
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GBCompare 34 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GB
£1,299.00
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 Pro 128GB
£790.00
Apple iPhone 15 Pro 128GBCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPhone 14 512GB (PRODUCT)RED
£1,011.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TB
£1,000.24
Compare Prices
39 offers
Nokia X30 5G 128GB
£775.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nothing Phone (2) 512GB
£985.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 512GB
£1,035.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro 256GB
£780.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Oppo Reno15 Pro 5G
£972.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Xperia 1 VI
£1,098.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPhone Air 1TB
£1,044.89
Compare Prices
24 offers
Sony Xperia 1 V
£961.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 512GB
prodImage
£1,008.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,008.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,137.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel