Apple iPhone 15 Plus 256GB

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple iPhone 15 Plus 256GB
from £589.99to £1,248.185 offersManufacturer: Apple
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Apple iOS 17
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.01 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Apple A16
• Number of Cores : 6
• Memory (RAM): 6 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone 15 Plus 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NEW Apple iPhone 15 Plus-256GB-Unlocked SMART PHONE UK MODEL MU1F3ZDA
NEW Apple iPhone 15 Plus-256GB-Unlocked SMART PHONE UK MODEL, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£589.99
Shipping: Free
NEW Apple iPhone 15 Plus-256GB-Unlocked SMART PHONE UK MODEL MU183ZDA
NEW Apple iPhone 15 Plus-256GB-Unlocked SMART PHONE UK MODEL, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£589.99
Shipping: Free
APPLE IPHONE 15 PLUS 256GB YELLOW
prodImage
£1,172.42
£1,184.42
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
APPLE IPHONE 15 PLUS 256GB BLACK
prodImage
£1,248.18
£1,260.18
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
More offers
NEW Apple iPhone 15 Plus 256GB 5G Blue Sim Free Unlocked Smart Phone MU1F3ZDA
NEW Apple iPhone 15 Plus 256GB 5G Blue Sim Free Unlocked Smart Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£651.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:48 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Zoom:10x digital, 2x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.8 mm x H160.9 mm x D7.8 mm
Weight:201 g
Display
Display Size:17.01 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,290 px x 2,796 px
Pixel Density:460 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 2.0, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Crash Detection:Yes
Charging Power:20 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):6 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Apple iOS 17
Processor
Processor:Apple A16
Number of Cores :6
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone 15 Plus 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Apple

Apple iPhone 17 256GB
£645.00
Apple iPhone 17 256GBCompare 77 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,139.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GBCompare 32 Prices
Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£505.00
Apple iPhone 17e 256GBCompare 36 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 128GB
£559.00
Apple iPhone 16 128GBCompare 89 Prices
Apple iPhone 16e 128GB
£448.00
Apple iPhone 16e 128GBCompare 41 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GB
£1,198.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GBCompare 30 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GB
£1,299.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GBCompare 26 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB
£1,077.00
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 128GB
£475.00
Apple iPhone 15 128GBCompare 57 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GB
£1,099.00
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Oppo Find X9
£588.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Xiaomi 14T Pro 512GB
£592.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£670.81
Compare Prices
19 offers
Sony Xperia 1 IV
£586.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 512GB
£584.58
Compare Prices
50 offers
Apple iPhone 15 Plus 128GB
£600.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 512GB
£595.67
Compare Prices
12 offers
Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GB
£594.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Oppo Find X5 Pro
£590.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
OnePlus 15 256GB
£580.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Apple iPhone 15 Plus 256GB
aurtrade
prodImage
£589.99
Shipping: Free
aurtrade
prodImage
£589.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,172.42
Shipping: £12.00
prodImage
£1,248.18
Shipping: £12.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel