POCO F8 Pro 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.73 cm (6.59 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Elite
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
POCO F8 Pro 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Xiaomi POCO F8 Pro Blue 12 GB + 256 GB 71861
POCO F8 Pro Blue 12 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Xiaomi POCO F8 Pro Black 12 GB + 256 GB 71655
POCO F8 Pro Black 12 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI POCO F8 Pro 5G Smartphone 12GB+256GB, Snapdragon® 8 Elite, 6.59" 120Hz Ultra-clear Amoled Display, 6210mAH Battery, 50MP Triple Camera, Titanium Silver (2 Years Warranty+No In-box Charger)
[Snapdragon 8 Elite Mobile Platform] POCO F8 Pro is powered by the unparalleled Snapdragon 8 Elite with a 3nm manufacturing process and Oryon CPU. It handles a variety of high-load scenarios effortlessly while delivering outstanding energy efficiency [6210mAh (typ) battery] A portable 6.59" design houses a 6210mAh (typ) super-large battery, putting an end to your battery anxiety. The battery retains ≥ 80% of its capacity even after 1,600 charge cycles, ensuring your prolonged use [Ultraslim bezels] The golden-sized 6.59" display features a remarkably slim 1.68mm bottom bezel — POCO's narrowest ever — with the three side bezels different from the bottom by only 0.18mm. This creates a near quad-equal bezel design that offers an expanded field of view and a more immersive visual experience [Light Fusion 800 image sensor] Featuring the advanced Dual Native ISO Fusion Max technology, the Light Fusion 800 image sensor delivers a 13.2EV ultrahigh dynamic range. Even in low-light or high-contrast situations, it precisely captures details of light and shadow and reproduces every nuance of colours [Sound by Bose Co-tuning] When Bose's six decades of acoustic expertise and Sound by Bose technology combine with POCO's advanced engineering, we have overcome the inherent constraints of compact smartphone design. For the first time in a mobile audio device, users can experience rich bass, detailed sound, clear vocals, and an immersive soundstage—delivering a truly revolutionary mobile audio experience
prodImage
£487.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI POCO F8 Pro 5G Smartphone 12GB+256GB, Snapdragon® 8 Elite, 6.59" 120Hz Ultra-clear Amoled Display, 6210mAH Battery, 50MP Triple Camera, Black (2 Years Warranty+No In-box Charger)
[Snapdragon 8 Elite Mobile Platform] POCO F8 Pro is powered by the unparalleled Snapdragon 8 Elite with a 3nm manufacturing process and Oryon CPU. It handles a variety of high-load scenarios effortlessly while delivering outstanding energy efficiency [6210mAh (typ) battery] A portable 6.59" design houses a 6210mAh (typ) super-large battery, putting an end to your battery anxiety. The battery retains ≥ 80% of its capacity even after 1,600 charge cycles, ensuring your prolonged use [Ultraslim bezels] The golden-sized 6.59" display features a remarkably slim 1.68mm bottom bezel — POCO's narrowest ever — with the three side bezels different from the bottom by only 0.18mm. This creates a near quad-equal bezel design that offers an expanded field of view and a more immersive visual experience [Light Fusion 800 image sensor] Featuring the advanced Dual Native ISO Fusion Max technology, the Light Fusion 800 image sensor delivers a 13.2EV ultrahigh dynamic range. Even in low-light or high-contrast situations, it precisely captures details of light and shadow and reproduces every nuance of colours [Sound by Bose Co-tuning] When Bose's six decades of acoustic expertise and Sound by Bose technology combine with POCO's advanced engineering, we have overcome the inherent constraints of compact smartphone design. For the first time in a mobile audio device, users can experience rich bass, detailed sound, clear vocals, and an immersive soundstage—delivering a truly revolutionary mobile audio experience
prodImage
£487.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
(12GB 256GB, Black) XIAOMI POCO F8 Pro 5G Smartphone,6.59"120Hz AMOLED Display,12GB 256GB,Black/Blue/Titanium silver
About this item 【Flagship Snapdragon 8 Elite Mobile Platform, Impressive performance with exceptional energy efficiency】POCO F8 Pro is powered...
prodImage
£623.42
Shipping: Free
(12GB 256GB, Blue) XIAOMI POCO F8 Pro 5G Smartphone,6.59"120Hz AMOLED Display,12GB 256GB,Black/Blue/Titanium silver
prodImage
£623.42
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lowest total price
Xiaomi POCO F8 Pro Titanium Silver 12 GB + 256 GB 71871
POCO F8 Pro Titanium Silver 12 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI POCO F8 Pro 5G Smartphone 12GB+256GB, Snapdragon® 8 Elite, 6.59" 120Hz Ultra-clear Amoled Display, 6210mAH Battery, 50MP Triple Camera, Blue (2 Years Warranty+No In-box Charger)
[Snapdragon 8 Elite Mobile Platform] POCO F8 Pro is powered by the unparalleled Snapdragon 8 Elite with a 3nm manufacturing process and Oryon CPU. It handles a variety of high-load scenarios effortlessly while delivering outstanding energy efficiency [6210mAh (typ) battery] A portable 6.59" design houses a 6210mAh (typ) super-large battery, putting an end to your battery anxiety. The battery retains ≥ 80% of its capacity even after 1,600 charge cycles, ensuring your prolonged use [Ultraslim bezels] The golden-sized 6.59" display features a remarkably slim 1.68mm bottom bezel — POCO's narrowest ever — with the three side bezels different from the bottom by only 0.18mm. This creates a near quad-equal bezel design that offers an expanded field of view and a more immersive visual experience [Light Fusion 800 image sensor] Featuring the advanced Dual Native ISO Fusion Max technology, the Light Fusion 800 image sensor delivers a 13.2EV ultrahigh dynamic range. Even in low-light or high-contrast situations, it precisely captures details of light and shadow and reproduces every nuance of colours [Sound by Bose Co-tuning] When Bose's six decades of acoustic expertise and Sound by Bose technology combine with POCO's advanced engineering, we have overcome the inherent constraints of compact smartphone design. For the first time in a mobile audio device, users can experience rich bass, detailed sound, clear vocals, and an immersive soundstage—delivering a truly revolutionary mobile audio experience
prodImage
£487.00
Shipping: Free
(12GB 256GB, Titanium silver) XIAOMI POCO F8 Pro 5G Smartphone,6.59"120Hz AMOLED Display,12GB 256GB,Black/Blue/Titanium silver
prodImage
£623.42
Shipping: Free
Smartphone - XIAOMI - POCO F8 Pro - 12 GB RAM - 256 GB Memory - AMOLED Display 6.59" 120 Hz
Discover the POCO F8 Pro by XIAOMI, a powerful smartphone with Snapdragon 8 Elite, 6.59" AMOLED display at 120 Hz, and a 6,210 mAh battery.
prodImage
£756.22
£768.22
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Smartphone - XIAOMI - POCO F8 Pro - 12 GB RAM - 256 GB - AMOLED Screen 6.59" 120 Hz
Discover the POCO F8 Pro from XIAOMI, a sleek smartphone with Snapdragon 8 Elite, a 6.59" AMOLED display at 120 Hz, and a triple camera of 50 MP.
prodImage
£764.07
£776.07
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Smartphone - XIAOMI - POCO F8 Pro - 12 GB RAM - 256 GB - AMOLED Screen 6.59" 120 Hz
Discover the POCO F8 Pro by XIAOMI, a high-performance smartphone with Snapdragon 8 Elite, 12 GB of RAM, and 256 GB of storage. Enjoy a 6.59"...
prodImage
£764.07
£776.07
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:f/1.88 aperture
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Telephoto camera, f/2.2 aperture
Main Camera 3:8 MP
Main Camera 3 Lens:Ultra wide angle, f/2.2 aperture
Video Resolution:7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels
Front Camera 1:20 MP
Front Camera Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75.25 mm x H157.49 mm x D8 mm
Weight:199 g
Display
Display Size:16.73 cm (6.59 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass 7i
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,156 px x 2,510 px
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:B (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Battery Life per Cycle:62h 42min
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC, QZSS
Battery Capacity:6,210 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:100 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Memory Type:DDR5X
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 15
Other
EPREL:2,482,030
MPN:2510DPC44G
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Elite
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:4.32 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
POCO F8 Pro 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from POCO

POCO F8 Pro 512GB
£499.00
POCO F8 Pro 512GBCompare 9 Prices
POCO X8 Pro Max 512GB
£414.99
POCO X8 Pro Max 512GBCompare 10 Prices
POCO F8 Ultra 512GB
£649.00
POCO F8 Ultra 512GBCompare 8 Prices
POCO X8 Pro 8GB 512GB
£291.99
POCO X8 Pro 8GB 512GBCompare 7 Prices
POCO X8 Pro 256GB
£279.00
POCO X8 Pro 256GBCompare 11 Prices
POCO F8 Ultra 256GB
£599.00
POCO F8 Ultra 256GBCompare 7 Prices
POCO M8 Pro 5G 512GB
£299.00
POCO M8 Pro 5G 512GBCompare 9 Prices
POCO C85 128GB
£99.99
POCO C85 128GBCompare 13 Prices
POCO M8 5G 512GB
£229.00
POCO M8 5G 512GBCompare 10 Prices
POCO M8 Pro 5G 256GB
£239.00
POCO M8 Pro 5G 256GBCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Google Pixel 10 128GB
£448.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 5G 256GB
£449.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Realme 16 Pro+ 5G 512GB
£449.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Honor 400 Pro
£449.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Apple iPhone 16e 128GB
£446.39
Compare Prices
18 offers
Xiaomi 14T 256GB
£389.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 256GB
£451.99
Compare Prices
70 offers
Motorola Razr 60
£452.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi 15T 256GB
£449.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
POCO F6 Pro 512GB
£456.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
POCO F8 Pro 256GB
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Online Authorized Store
prodImage
£487.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Online Authorized Store
prodImage
£487.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel