Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 16
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 17.34 cm (6.83 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 7 Gen 4
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NOTHING TECH NOTHING PHONE 4A) PRO 8+128GB SILVER A10400333
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£438.32
Shipping: Free
Nothing 4a Pro 17.4 cm (6.83") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G 8 GB 128 GB 5080 mAh Black 421901
Flagship grade Glyph Matrix Put your screen down and reduce distractions. The Glyph Matrix highlights important alerts at a glance plus handy tools like a timer selfie mirror and more. Essential Notifications Signals only you understand. Assign discreet icons to specific contacts or keywords in Essential Notifications so important notifications stand out clearly for you quietly for everyone else. Glyph Matrix progress tracker Progress-based notifications now appear on the Glyph Matrix synced with your screen. Track rides deliveries and timers with intuitive lights and motion cues at a glance. Handy tools Glyph Matrix displays key information like a digital clock battery status and solar path doubling as an always-on Glyph Toy while also offering practical tools such as a timer camera countdown and selfie mirror. Light work Made with 137 precision mini-LEDs the Glyph Matrix is 57% larger and twice as bright. True-to-life details Phone (4a) Pro is powered by TrueLens Engine 4 advanced multi-frame RAW processing and 12-layer AI segmentation for Ultra XDR photos Motion Photos portraits and lifelike details Ultra XDR photo Capture 13 RAW frames at varying exposures and merge them to reveal true-to-life detail with every pixels brightness boosted up to 12 times on screen ready to share on Instagram. Ultra XDR photos that move Tap the shutter to capture up to 3 seconds of sound colour and movement in a single photo. Plus Phone (4a) Pro captures around 90 frames for you to choose from. Create in 4K Ultra XDR video Every frame every detail captured in striking clarity with 4K Ultra XDR video delivering exceptional video quality in any lighting. Accurate colour AI analyses each scene across up to 12 pixel-level layers to optimise subject and background delivering accurate colour and a natural balance between foreground and background. Pro-level portraits AI subject segmentation identifies elements within a portrait from clothing to skin and fine details like hair to create natural bokeh accurate skin tones and stunning photos. No more bad photos New to the Nothing Gallery app AI Eraser instantly removes unwanted objects people and reflections with a single tap. It runs fully on-device so your photos never leave your phone. Are we live? Inspired by traditional film cameras a custom red recording light flicks on when youre shooting video on Phone (4a) Pro so its always clear when recording is active.
prodImage
£461.07
Shipping: Free
SIM Free Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 5G 128GB AI Phone - Silver 8174213
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 50W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Phone (4a) Pro is a complete evolution over its predecessor, taking the Nothing (a) Series to the next level. It introduces Nothing's slimmest design yet with a metal unibody, while staying true to the iconic transparent aesthetic - now more mature, precise, and confidently tailored to broader tastes. It upgrades performance across the board with pro-level features: richer AI capabilities and a more personal OS experience, a more powerful camera system with advanced periscope telephoto zoom - bringing the flagship experience closer than ever. Nothing OS supports the full suite of Google Gemini features. It also integrates ChatGPT across your phone and the wider Nothing smart product ecosystem. A full metal body embraces the iconic essence of Nothing's transparency. Nothing's iconic transparent design is preserved in the camera bump. Front glass: Corning Gorilla Glass 7i. Back: Aluminium unibody with plastic camera deco Recording light IP65 with added protection for immersion up to 0.25 meters. The Glyph Matrix is inspired by retro electronics, designed to reduce distractions and enhance focus. The Glyph Matrix helps reduce on-screen distractions and keeps attention where it matters, turning essential notifications into expressive light patterns or playful icons. It ensures nothing important is missed, while offering practical mini-features that make everyday life simpler. Phone (4a) Pro delivers a class-leading 3-camera system. Powered by Nothing's flagship TrueLens Engine 4, Phone (4a) Pro brings cutting-edge computational photography with AI. It captures Ultra XDR photos that elevate highlights and shadows for the most natural contrast, perfectly rendered on its striking HDR display, now also supported in Ultra XDR motion photos. Nothing OS 4.1 delivers a smoother, more responsive experience. Animations are refined with frame interpolation, app launches are faster, and every swipe and interaction feels effortless and intuitive. Built on the foundation of Nothing OS 4.0, version 4.1 is a more refined, smoother, smarter, and more personal system that keeps you informed, relaxed, and fully in control. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: A10400335. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM. Display and Design:6.83 inch flexible AMOLED display. Resolution 1260 x 2800 pixels. With a density of 450 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H163.66, W76.62, D7.95mm. Weight 210g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 32MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 50MP. Third rear camera 8MP. Single LED flash. Camera features: Ultra XDR, Ultra XDR motion photo, AI Semantic Segmentation (12 layers), Portrait Optimiser, Macro capability (built into the default mode), Night Mode. Video capture in 4K quality. Storage:Internal memory 128GB. Technical specifications: 2.8GHz octa core Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 processor. 8GB RAM. Operating system: Nothing OS 4.1 (Based on Android 16). App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:Up to 360 minutes talk time. 5080mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. Wireless charging. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Nothing Phone (4a) Pro, Nothing Cable (C-C) 100cm, Ph
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
NOTHING Phone (4a) Pro - 128 GB, Black, Black 10298315
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro is anything but boring. It's rocking a Snapdragon processor with an AI engine that keeps your apps and tabs running fast and smooth. The 6.8"" AMOLED display is just as impressive. Each pixel lights up on its own for deeper blacks and richer colours, so you get a screen that's sharp, vivid and super bright. There're two 50 MP cameras and an ultra wide camera on the back for clear and sharp images. Around the cameras is the Glyph Interface - an array of 137 mini-LEDs that gives you customised notifications. It can count down a timer, dance to your jams and more. And the full-metal aluminium unibody feels every bit as premium as it looks. Good to know - Nothing OS (based on Android 16) has a clean look, clever customisation and useful AI features - TrueLens Engine 4 boosts colour, detail and dynamic range for Ultra XDR photos and 4K video - A 5300 mm vapour chamber improves cooling during gaming and heavy tasks - Creative tools like AI Eraser, Pro controls and presets simplify content creation - The 32 MP front camera is great for detailed selfies and clear video calls - A zoom of up to 140x lets you get up close to the action - Its 144 Hz display means scrolling, gaming and streaming stay smooth - IP65 rating protects it from dust and splashes - A 5080 mAh battery keeps you powered through long days - The fingerprint unlocking and facial recognition make sure only you can get in
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£519.00
£524.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
NOTHING Phone (4a) Pro - 128 GB, White, White 10298316
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro is anything but boring. It's rocking a Snapdragon processor with an AI engine that keeps your apps and tabs running fast and smooth. The 6.8"" AMOLED display is just as impressive. Each pixel lights up on its own for deeper blacks and richer colours, so you get a screen that's sharp, vivid and super bright. There're two 50 MP cameras and an ultra wide camera on the back for clear and sharp images. Around the cameras is the Glyph Interface - an array of 137 mini-LEDs that gives you customised notifications. It can count down a timer, dance to your jams and more. And the full-metal aluminium unibody feels every bit as premium as it looks. Good to know - Nothing OS (based on Android 16) has a clean look, clever customisation and useful AI features - TrueLens Engine 4 boosts colour, detail and dynamic range for Ultra XDR photos and 4K video - A 5300 mm vapour chamber improves cooling during gaming and heavy tasks - Creative tools like AI Eraser, Pro controls and presets simplify content creation - The 32 MP front camera is great for detailed selfies and clear video calls - A zoom of up to 140x lets you get up close to the action - Its 144 Hz display means scrolling, gaming and streaming stay smooth - IP65 rating protects it from dust and splashes - A 5080 mAh battery keeps you powered through long days - The fingerprint unlocking and facial recognition make sure only you can get in
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£519.00
£524.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Nothing 4a Pro 17.4 cm (6.83") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G 8 GB 128 GB 5080 mAh Silver 421840
prodImage
£519.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Zoom:140x digital, 3.5x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.6 mm x H163.6 mm x D7.9 mm
Weight:210 g
Display
Display Size:17.34 cm (6.83 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass 7i
Refresh Rate:144 Hz
Resolution:1,260 px x 2,800 px
Pixel Density:450 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:C (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,400
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 65
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,080 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:50 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Memory Type:DDR5X
Internal Storage:128 GB
Operating System
Google Android 16
Other
EPREL:2,594,096
MPN:A069P
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 7 Gen 4
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.8 GHz
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nothing

Nothing Phone (3) 512GB
£602.44
Nothing Phone (3) 512GBCompare 7 Prices
Nothing Phone (3) 256GB
£525.15
Nothing Phone (3) 256GBCompare 10 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) 128GB
£289.43
Nothing Phone (4a) 128GBCompare 10 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) 256GB
£292.99
Nothing Phone (4a) 256GBCompare 25 Prices
Nothing Phone (3a) 128GB
£323.67
Nothing Phone (3a) 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Nothing Phone (3a) 256GB
£308.00
Nothing Phone (3a) 256GBCompare 6 Prices
Nothing Phone (3a) Lite 128GB
£192.19
Nothing Phone (3a) Lite 128GBCompare 3 Prices
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GB
£290.26
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 256GB
£319.20
Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Nothing Phone (2) 512GB
£985.00
Nothing Phone (2) 512GBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

OnePlus 12R 256GB
£439.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 128GB
£439.99
Compare Prices
75 offers
OnePlus 11 128GB
£440.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
OnePlus One 16GB
£440.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Realme GT Neo 2 128GB
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fairphone 5 256GB
£435.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip5 256GB
£434.97
Compare Prices
18 offers
Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£472.75
Compare Prices
30 offers
Apple iPhone 14 128GB (PRODUCT)RED
£430.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple iPhone 16e 128GB
£446.39
Compare Prices
23 offers
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GB
prodImage
£438.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£461.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel