Fairphone 5 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 13
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.4 cm (6.46 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: QCM 6490
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fairphone 5 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FAIRPHONE 5 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone - 6.4 Inch Android Mobile - Octa Core - 4200mAh Battery - OLED screen - 50MP Dual Lenses - Sustainable & Easily Repairable - Transparent B0CH3QTV43
Great image quality - Selfie camera and premium dual camera are equipped with 50 megapixels. With ultra wide angle, Super Night mode and portrait mode. Film breathtaking videos in 4k quality with Action Mode Sustainability comes first - The Fairphone 5 contains more than 70% fair and recycled focus materials. In addition, the supply chain is completely transparent and responsibility is taken for the footprint of the materials. Repairs made child's play - The Fairphone 5 is not glued, just screwed. If the screen needs to be replaced, all you need is a screwdriver. 10 modules are available as spare parts. Built to last - Made for any lifestyle. Durable and sleek. Crafted to last and it’s easy to repair with modular parts, so you can take pride in what you own. Made with respect for people and the environment - For every Fairphone 5, the people in production receive a bonus for fair wages. Because every smartphone brings us closer to a world where workers are paid fairly.
prodImage
£435.90
Shipping: Free
Fairphone 5 256GB 6.46" New* 5G Sky Blue Android Unlocked 1 year UK Warranty 00300000001000031
Fairphone 5 256GB 6.46" New* 5G Sky Blue Android Unlocked 1 year UK Warranty, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
FAIRPHONE 5 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone - 6.4 Inch Android Mobile - Octa Core - 4200mAh Battery - OLED screen - 50MP Dual Lenses - Sustainable & Easily Repairable - Matte Black 78-WO1K-2K0G
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
Fairphone 5 Matte Black 256GB 5G 6.46" 5G Dual SIM 50MP Smartphone SIM Free F5FPHN-2ZW-EU1
Fairphone 5 Matte Black 256GB 5G 6.46" 5G Dual SIM 50MP Smartphone SIM Free, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £499.99 / Unit
Fairphone 5 5G (8GB, 256GB) Transparent Edition B0CLRL4TY8
Exclusive Amazon variant with iFixit screwdriver. You need this screwdriver to be able to replace the components independently in case of defects. Easy repair. The Fairphone 5 is not glued, only screwed. For example, if the screen needs to be replaced, you only need a screwdriver. 10 modules are available as spare parts. Excellent image quality: the selfie camera and premium dual camera are equipped with 50 megapixels. They have it all: with an ultra-wide angle, Super Night mode and portrait mode. Shoot stunning videos in 4K quality with action mode When sustainability is paramount. Fairphone 5 contains over 70% fair and recycled focus materials. In addition, the supply chain is completely transparent and takes responsibility for the material footprint. Made with respect for people and the environment. For every Fairphone 5, people in manufacturing receive a bonus for a fair pay. Because every smartphone brings us closer to a world where workers are paid fairly.
prodImage
£505.55
Shipping: Free
FAIRPHONE 5 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone - 6.4 Inch Android Mobile - Octa Core - 4200mAh Battery - OLED screen - 50MP Dual Lenses - Sustainable & Easily Repairable - Sky Blue
prodImage
£905.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:50 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75.83 mm x H161.6 mm x D9.6 mm
Weight:212 g
Display
Display Size:16.4 cm (6.46 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass 5, OLED
Refresh Rate:90 Hz
Resolution:1,224 px x 2,700 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 55, MIL-STD 810H
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 3.0, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Gesture Control:Yes
Battery Capacity:4,200 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:30 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:2 TB
Operating System
Google Android 13
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:QCM 6490
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.7 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Fairphone 5 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

107 Reviews

Latest
Fairphone 4
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/02/2026
|
Decent phone, great price
Fairphone 4
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/02/2026
|
Decent phone, great price
Fairphone 4
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/02/2026
|
Decent phone, great price
Fairphone 4
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/02/2026
|
Decent phone, great price
Couldnt set up from previous phone
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
11/02/2026
|
Could not get it to transfer contents of my samsung galaxy. Gave up after 4th unsuccessful attempt
With reviews from

Fairphone 5 256GB Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 107 reviews
5
58
4
6
3
4
2
24
1
15

More from Fairphone

Fairphone 4 128GB
£331.04
Fairphone 4 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Fairphone 4 256GB
£299.00
Fairphone 4 256GBCompare 2 Prices
Fairphone 5 128GB
£669.00
Fairphone 5 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Fairphone 3
£665.00
Fairphone 3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Z Flip5 256GB
£434.97
Compare Prices
17 offers
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 256GB
£438.32
Compare Prices
8 offers
Apple iPhone 14 256GB
£479.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GB
£438.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Pro 128GB
£438.94
Compare Prices
12 offers
Samsung Galaxy S23+ 512GB
£378.26
Compare Prices
10 offers
OnePlus 12R 256GB
£439.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 128GB
£439.99
Compare Prices
75 offers
Motorola Razr 50
£459.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
OnePlus 11 128GB
£440.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fairphone 5 256GB
Amazon EU
prodImage
£435.90
Shipping: Free
cellphoneservicecentre
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
AD360 (UK - VAT Registered)
prodImage
£489.99
Shipping: Free
alpha_360
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £499.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel