Motorola Razr 50

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.52 cm (6.9 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Dimensity 7300X
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola Razr 50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Motorola Razr 50 8/256GB Koala Grey
MotorolaRazr508/256GBKoalaGrey
prodImage
£459.98
Shipping: Free
MOTOROLA RAZR 50 8/256GB SPRITZ ORANGE
MOTOROLARAZR508/256GBSPRITZORANGE
prodImage
£469.98
Shipping: Free
Motorola razr 50 17.5 cm (6.9") Dual SIM Android 14 5G USB Type-C PB200015GB
Flip the scriptIntelligence inside and outIntroducing motorola razr 50. now with a 2.4x larger(1). fully functional external display. This massively useful 3.63" screen lets you see more and do more – without even flipping open its iconic design. Featuring moto ai. you can interact. capture and create in new ways and at multiple angles. Hold it naturally like a camcorder and record smooth videos on the move using the 50 MP camera system with moto ai powered stabilization. Or flip open to experience an ultra-wide. beautifully immersive 6.9" pOLED screen – backed by the multi-dimensional sound of Dolby Atmos®. And enjoy a design that’s built to last with a vegan leather finish. underwater protection and Corning® Gorilla® Glass Victus®. Flip forward with the new motorola razr 50.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£646.48
Shipping: Free
Motorola Razr 50 Smartphone- Koala Grey
Experience the perfect fusion of iconic design and modern innovation with the Motorola Razr 50 in Koala Grey. This stylish flip phone features a premium vegan leather exterior that houses a massive, versatile 3.6-inch pOLED external display. Unfold it to reveal a breathtaking 6.9-inch pOLED main display with a buttery-smooth 120Hz refresh rate for a truly cinematic experience.Capture life in stunning detail with the 50MP main camera featuring OIS and Instant All-pixel Focus, perfect for sharp, vibrant shots in any light. The unique Flex View mode lets the phone stand on its own, acting as its own tripod for hands-free calls and creative photography. Moto AI enhances every image from the 32MP internal camera and high-res external lenses for professional-grade results.Stay powered all day with the robust 4200 mAh battery, offering over 24 hours of mixed use. Get hours of power in minutes with 30W TurboPower™ charging, and enjoy the convenience of 15W wireless charging. Immerse yourself in entertainment with HDR10+ certified displays and multidimensional audio from dual stereo speakers with Dolby Atmos®.Built to last, the Razr 50 boasts an elite IPX8 water-resistant rating, protecting against immersion in up to 1.5 meters of water for 30 minutes. Its patented hinge is tested for thousands of flips, ensuring a smooth, creaseless fold. Stay connected with lightning-fast 5G and Wi-Fi 6E, powered by the efficient MediaTek Dimensity 7300X processor. With 256GB of storage, you have ample space for everything. The package includes a 30W charger, USB-C cable, protective case, and SIM tool.
2 days
prodImage
£696.74
Shipping: Free
Motorola razr 50 17.5 cm (6.9") 8 GB 256 GB 50 MP Android 14 Grey 374776
Flip the script Intelligence inside and out Introducing motorola razr 50 now with a 2.4x larger(1) fully functional external display. This massively useful 3.63" screen lets you see more and do more without even flipping open its iconic design. Featuring moto ai you can interact capture and create in new ways and at multiple angles. Hold it naturally like a camcorder and record smooth videos on the move using the 50 MP camera system with moto ai powered stabilization. Or flip open to experience an ultra-wide beautifully immersive 6.9" pOLED screen backed by the multi-dimensional sound of Dolby Atmos. And enjoy a design thats built to last with a vegan leather finish underwater protection and Corning Gorilla Glass Victus. Flip forward with the new motorola razr 50.
prodImage
£750.12
Shipping: Free
Motorola razr 50 17.5 cm (6.9") Dual SIM Android 14 5G USB Type-C 8 GB 256 GB 4200 mAh Orange 376826
prodImage
£796.09
Shipping: Free
Motorola razr 50 17.5 cm (6.9") Dual SIM Android 14 5G USB Type-C 8 GB 256 GB 4200 mAh - Koala Grey with Co2 Offset B0F99PYR8D
2.4x larger external display1. Do even more – from sending messages to playing music – using the fully functional 3.63" external display. Instant Access. Zero Flips. Do even more – from getting help with Google Gemini app to playing music – using the 2.4x larger, fully functional external display. Iconic flip design, refined. Choose from on-trend colours in soft vegan leather in a durable, compact, and comfortable design. Endless ways to capture. Explore your creativity with Flex View, using the phone like a camcorder, stepping into a personal photo booth and snapping hands-free selfies. With the new RAZR 50, doing your part for the planet is part of the package. Every purchase includes Lenovo’s CO2 Offset Service—automatically linked to your device—to help offset estimated emissions from production to transport, use, and end-of-life. Your contribution supports trusted, verified Climate Action Projects backed by the Gold Standard and the United Nations.
prodImage
£799.99
Shipping: Free
Motorola MOTO RAZR50 KOALA GREY PB200015GB
MOTO RAZR50 KOALA GREY, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£813.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:13 MP
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W73.99 mm x H171.3 mm x D7.25 mm
Weight:188 g
Display
Display Size:17.52 cm (6.9 in")
Display Type:Foldable, POLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,640 px
Pixel Density:413 ppi
2nd Display Size:9.22 cm (3.63 in")
Resolution of the 2nd display:1,066 pixels x 1,056 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP X8
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:4,200 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:30 W
Charging Power Wireless:15 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Memory Type:DDR4X
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 14
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Dimensity 7300X
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola Razr 50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Be aware about the Warranty!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/09/2024
|
The default Garatie DO NOT cover any problem with the screen! Not even the mechanic ones even are 99% a Design Problem. The screen replacement cost at least in Germany around €500! Be aware to buy a full Insurace to keep the...View More phone. It's great, I loved it, but for the cost, I can buy another new one.View Less
With reviews from

Motorola Razr 50 Review Summary

2.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
1
0

More from Motorola

Motorola Edge 60 256GB
£278.10
Motorola Edge 60 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GB
£398.46
Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GBCompare 9 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Fusion
£214.00
Motorola Edge 60 FusionCompare 12 Prices
Motorola Edge 70 Fusion 8GB 256GB
£379.00
Motorola Edge 70 Fusion 8GB 256GBCompare 7 Prices
Motorola Signature
£726.47
Motorola SignatureCompare 5 Prices
Motorola Razr 70 Ultra
£964.24
Motorola Razr 70 UltraCompare 12 Prices
Motorola Razr 60 Ultra
£779.20
Motorola Razr 60 UltraCompare 17 Prices
Motorola Razr Fold
£1,443.11
Motorola Razr FoldCompare 12 Prices
Motorola Edge 70
£394.00
Motorola Edge 70Compare 18 Prices
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GB
£158.13
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GBCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy S24 256GB
£460.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
OnePlus 15R 256GB
£459.21
Compare Prices
12 offers
Motorola Razr 60
£452.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 512GB
£458.27
Compare Prices
39 offers
Sony Xperia 5 IV
£462.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
Motorola Razr 40 Ultra
£461.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
POCO F6 Pro 512GB
£456.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 128GB Enterprise Edition
£467.12
Compare Prices
12 offers
Oppo Reno 14 F 5G 256GB
£396.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 256GB
£451.99
Compare Prices
70 offers
Motorola Razr 50
prodImage
£459.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£469.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£646.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£696.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel