Samsung Galaxy A55 5G 128GB Enterprise Edition

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 16.83 cm (6.6 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 2.75 GHz
• Memory (RAM): 8 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A55 5G 128GB Enterprise Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy A55 5G 16,8 cm (6.6") Double SIM hybride USB Type-C 8 Go 128 Go 5000 mAh Marine - [Italian, Hungarian, Polish, Romanian, Austrian, Swiss version] B0D58LSWNP
SM-A556BZKAEEE
prodImage
£318.38
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A55 5G Enterprise Edition 16.8 cm (6.6") Dual SIM SM-A556BZKAEEB
Metal meets glass. awesomeMeet the Galaxy A55 5G. The simple yet improved Galaxy A series comes in an iconic design featuring a 3-camera layout in a metal flat frame design for an easy and intuitive grip. Plus. its built with Corning® Gorilla® Glass Victus®+ making it tougher and more damage-resistant.Offered in trendy coloursComes in trendy colourways to suit your look. Awesome Iceblue. Awesome Lilac. Awesome Lemon and Awesome Navy.50MP of vibrant colours and detailsSnap crisp. detailed shots with the 50MP high-resolution Wide-angle camera. Catch tiny details and dynamic colours for a new visual experience. Perfect for capturing all your share-worthy moments.Capture your best sideThe 32MP Selfie camera allows you to capture high-quality selfies with options to choose warm or natural tones. Utilise Portrait Mode to elevate your pictures. sharpening focus on the subject with precise bokeh and background blur effects.Edit photos in a tapTake your photos to the next level with Edit Suggestion at a touch of a button. Mashup elements from various photos in a fun way with Image Clipper.Unleash the Octa-core powerTake advantage of the improved Octa-core processor and effortlessly multi-task. game. and stream. Paired with 5G capabilities and internal storage options of 128GB or 256GB. expandable via a microSD card up to 1TB. Improved GPU. NPU. and integrated cooling system are designed to make your day.The immersive and clear displayThe 6.6-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED display provides an immersive experience. Vision Booster enhances visibility by optimising colour and contrast under the sun. Get a vivid display with 1.000 nits. And up to 120Hz adaptive refresh rate for a more responsive experience.Empower your day with the 2-day batteryBoundless power at your fingertips with our 5.000mAh (typical) Super Fast Charging battery. Stay connected longer. charge faster. and live life on your terms.Durable against dust and waterIP67 dust and water resistance isn't just a feature. It can be your device's shield against the elements. Stay connected. capture memories. and explore with confidence. knowing your device is designed to be safeguarded against dust and water intrusion.Support to keep your information safeSamsung Knox VaultThe EAL5+ certified Samsung Knox Vault is designed to protect your sensitive information. such as your PIN. password and pattern. Your encrypted data can be safely transferred to Samsung Knox Vault storage. which is completely isolated and separated from the main operating system.Weve got you coveredOS & Security updateOS updates and security maintenance come standard with your Galaxy A55 5G. You'll get up to 4 generations of OS upgrades and up to 5 years of security updates to keep your phone and personal data in good hands.Smart SwitchEasily transfer data to your new Samsung Galaxy from different devices.Quick ShareSharing files is a breeze with Quick Share. Its fast. easy. and secure.One UIOne UI 6 lets you run things effortlessly just the way you like it. Its all about personalizing your everyday experiences.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£322.13
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A55 5G 16.8 cm (6.6") Hybrid Dual SIM USB Type-C 8 SM-A556BZKAEEE
Metal meets glass. awesomeMeet the Galaxy A55 5G. The simple yet improved Galaxy A series comes in an iconic design featuring a 3-camera layout in a metal flat frame design for an easy and intuitive grip. Plus. it’s built with Corning Gorilla® Glass Victus+ making it tougher and more damage-resistant.50MP of vibrant colours and detailsSnap crisp. detailed shots with the 50MP high-resolution Wide-angle camera. Catch tiny details and dynamic colours for a new visual experience. Perfect for capturing all your share-worthy moments.Capture your best sideThe 32MP Selfie camera allows you to capture high-quality selfies with options to choose warm or natural tones. Utilize Portrait Mode to elevate your pictures. sharpening focus on the subject with precise bokeh and background blur effects.Edit photos in a tapTake your photos to the next level with Edit Suggestion at a touch of a button. Mashup elements from various photos in a fun way with Image Clipper.Unleash the Octa-core powerTake advantage of the improved Octa-core processor and effortlessly multi-task. game. and stream. Paired with 5G capabilities and internal storage options of 128GB or 256GB. expandable via a microSD card up to 1TB. Improved GPU. NPU. and integrated cooling system are designed to make your day.The immersive and clear displayThe 6.6-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED display provides an immersive experience. Vision Booster enhances visibility by optimising colour and contrast under the sun. Get a vivid display with 1.000 nits. And up to 120Hz adaptive refresh rate for a more responsive experience.Empower your day with the 2-day batteryBoundless power at your fingertips with our 5.000mAh (typical) Super Fast Charging battery. Stay connected longer. charge faster. and live life on your terms.Durable against dust and waterIP67 dust and water resistance isn't just a feature. It can be your device's shield against the elements. Stay connected. capture memories. and explore with confidence. knowing your device is designed to be safeguarded against dust and water intrusion.Offered in trendy coloursComes in trendy colourways to suit your look. Awesome Iceblue. Awesome Lilac. Awesome Lemon and Awesome Navy.Support to keep your information safeThe EAL5+ certified Samsung Knox Vault is designed to protect your sensitive information. such as your PIN. password and pattern. Your encrypted data can be safely transferred to Samsung Knox Vault storage. which is completely isolated and separated from the main operating system.We’ve got you coveredOS updates and security maintenance come standard with your Galaxy A55 5G. You'll get up to 4 generations of OS upgrades and up to 5 years of security updates to keep your phone and personal data in good hands.Smart SwitchEasily transfer data to your new Samsung Galaxy from different devices.Quick ShareSharing files is a breeze with Quick Share. It’s fast. easy. and secure.One UIOne UI 6 lets you run things effortlessly just the way you like it. It’s all about personalizing your everyday experiences.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£323.22
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A55 5G Enterprise Edition 16.8 cm (6.6") Dual SIM Android 14 USB Type-C 8 GB 128 GB 5000 mAh Navy 368102
Metal meets glass awesome Meet the Galaxy A55 5G. The simple yet improved Galaxy A series comes in an iconic design featuring a 3-camera layout in a metal flat frame design for an easy and intuitive grip. Plus its built with Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+ making it tougher and more damage-resistant. Offered in trendy colours Comes in trendy colourways to suit your look. Awesome Iceblue Awesome Lilac Awesome Lemon and Awesome Navy. 50MP of vibrant colours and details Snap crisp detailed shots with the 50MP high-resolution Wide-angle camera. Catch tiny details and dynamic colours for a new visual experience. Perfect for capturing all your share-worthy moments. Capture your best side The 32MP Selfie camera allows you to capture high-quality selfies with options to choose warm or natural tones. Utilise Portrait Mode to elevate your pictures sharpening focus on the subject with precise bokeh and background blur effects. Edit photos in a tap Take your photos to the next level with Edit Suggestion at a touch of a button. Mashup elements from various photos in a fun way with Image Clipper. Unleash the Octa-core power Take advantage of the improved Octa-core processor and effortlessly multi-task game and stream. Paired with 5G capabilities and internal storage options of 128GB or 256GB expandable via a microSD card up to 1TB. Improved GPU NPU and integrated cooling system are designed to make your day. The immersive and clear display The 6.6-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED display provides an immersive experience. Vision Booster enhances visibility by optimising colour and contrast under the sun. Get a vivid display with 1000 nits. And up to 120Hz adaptive refresh rate for a more responsive experience. Empower your day with the 2-day battery Boundless power at your fingertips with our 5000mAh (typical) Super Fast Charging battery. Stay connected longer charge faster and live life on your terms. Durable against dust and water IP67 dust and water resistance isn't just a feature. It can be your device's shield against the elements. Stay connected capture memories and explore with confidence knowing your device is designed to be safeguarded against dust and water intrusion. Support to keep your information safe Samsung Knox Vault The EAL5+ certified Samsung Knox Vault is designed to protect your sensitive information such as your PIN password and pattern. Your encrypted data can be safely transferred to Samsung Knox Vault storage which is completely isolated and separated from the main operating system. Weve got you covered OS & Security update OS updates and security maintenance come standard with your Galaxy A55 5G. You'll get up to 4 generations of OS upgrades and up to 5 years of security updates to keep your phone and personal data in good hands. Smart Switch Easily transfer data to your new Samsung Galaxy from different devices. Quick Share Sharing files is a breeze with Quick Share. Its fast easy and secure. One UI One UI 6 lets you run things effortlessly just the way you like it. Its all about personalizing your everyday experiences.
prodImage
£326.50
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A55 5G 128GB EE Navy 19512
Cartone-plastica Ideal Product Durable product
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:5 MP
Zoom:10x digital
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.4 mm x H161.1 mm x D8.2 mm
Weight:213 g
Display
Display Size:16.83 cm (6.6 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass Victus 2, Super AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 67
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 14
Processor
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.75 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A55 5G 128GB Enterprise Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

41 Reviews

Latest
Splendid phone in 2026.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/05/2026
|
Fifth one bought for family members. First one was for fussy sibling who always updated yearly to Galaxy S devices but was struggling to afford one in 2025. Sibling was blown away.. since then four more have benefited and no...View More complaints. Bonus with buying in 2026 is A55 is last one to support up to 1TB memory cards (I think 1 TB, please check), so a no brainer for normal users. Splendid phone.View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/05/2026
|
Fifth one bought for family members. First one was for fussy sibling who always updated yearly to Galaxy S devices but was struggling to afford one in 2025. Sibling was blown away.. since then four more have benefited and no...View More complaints. Bonus with buying in 2026 is A55 is last one to support up to 1TB memory cards (I think 1 TB, please check), so a no brainer for normal users. Splendid phone.View Less
Great value for money but no fingerprint unlock.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/05/2026
|
Great value for money and covers all the key functions. The only thing missing for me was the fingerprint unlock.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/05/2026
|
Robbing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/05/2026
|
Price is not good im sending it back
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy A55 5G 128GB Enterprise Edition Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 41 reviews
5
31
4
7
3
1
2
0
1
2

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£686.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 85 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£663.46
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 48 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£197.48
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 33 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£669.09
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 73 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 58 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£784.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 68 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 256GB
£319.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nokia 5.4 128GB
£319.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nothing Phone (2a) Plus
£323.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Motorola Razr 40
£320.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Apple iPhone 12 64GB
£320.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
nubia Flip 5G
£315.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cubot KingKong X Pro 12GB 256GB
£315.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
CAT S75
£310.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Note20 5G
£315.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo A94 5G
£322.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A55 5G 128GB Enterprise Edition
Amazon EU
prodImage
£318.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£322.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£323.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£326.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel