OnePlus 15R 512GB

Manufacturer: OnePlus
OnePlus 15R 512GB
from £456.38to £696.007 offersManufacturer: OnePlus
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 16
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 17.35 cm (6.83 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• User Interface: OxygenOS
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Gen 5
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
OnePlus 15R 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Unbranded OnePlus 15R 16 + 512GB 6.74 "5G Charcoal Black DS EU
OnePlus 15R 16 + 512GB 6.74 "5G Charcoal Black DS EU Description If you are looking for a smartphone that goes straight to the point, without...
prodImage
£456.38
Shipping: Free
Unbranded OnePlus 15R 16 + 512GB 6.74 "5G Mint Breeze DS EU
OnePlus 15R 16 + 512GB 6.74 "5G Mint Breeze DS EU Description If you are looking for a smartphone that goes straight to the point, without...
prodImage
£457.37
Shipping: Free
OnePlus 15R CPH2769 Europe 12GB RAM + 512GB Storage, Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 AI Smartphone, 6.83-inch 165Hz AMOLED Display, 7400mAh Battery, 50MP Triple Camera, Charcoal Black
Elevate your mobile experience with the OnePlus 15R, a flagship smartphone engineered for peak performance. At its core lies the powerful 3nm Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 processor, featuring a Qualcomm Oryon CPU and Adreno 829 GPU for lightning-fast speeds, seamless multitasking, and next-generation AI capabilities.Immerse yourself in the stunning 6.83-inch FHD+ AMOLED display, boasting an adaptive 165Hz refresh rate for buttery-smooth visuals. With HDR10+ support, 1.07 billion colors, and an incredible 1800 nits peak brightness, every detail pops with vibrant clarity, all while TÜV Rheinland Eye Protection 5.0 ensures comfortable viewing.Never miss a moment with the professional-grade camera system. Capture stunning, stabilized photos with the 50MP Sony IMX906 OIS main sensor and explore wider perspectives with the 8MP ultra-wide lens. Record cinematic 4K video at up to 120fps.Built to last, the 15R features a robust 7400mAh battery providing up to 23.5 hours of video playback and 80W TurboCharge that powers you from 1% to 100% in approximately 62 minutes. Encased in a sleek Charcoal Black finish with Gorilla Glass, an aluminum camera module, and IP68/IP69 water and dust resistance, this device combines high-end craftsmanship with flagship durability.
2 days
prodImage
£539.90
Shipping: Free
OnePlus 15R 5G 12GB+512GB - Dual SIM (Unlocked) - UK Version - NEW & SEALED 5011118347
OnePlus 15R 5G 12GB+512GB - Dual SIM (Unlocked) - UK Version - NEW & SEALED, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£619.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
OnePlus 15R 5G Black 512GB + 12GB Dual-SIM Factory Unlocked SIMFree NEW
OnePlus 15R 5G Black 512GB + 12GB Dual-SIM Factory Unlocked SIMFree NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£670.00
Shipping: Free
OnePlus 15R 12GB RAM + 512GB Storage, Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 AI Smartphone, 6.83” 165Hz AMOLED Display, 7400mAh Battery, 50MP Triple Camera, Charcoal Black
FLAGSHIP SNAPDRAGON 8 GEN 5 PERFORMANCE Powered by the Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 (3nm) with Qualcomm Oryon CPU and Adreno 829 GPU for ultra-fast gaming, smooth multitasking, and next-gen AI performance. 6.83” AMOLED 165HZ ULTRA-SMOOTH DISPLAY Large 6.83-inch FHD+ AMOLED display with up to 165Hz adaptive refresh rate, 1.07 billion colors, HDR10+, 1800 nits peak brightness, and TÜV Rheinland Eye Care 5.0. MASSIVE 7400MAH BATTERY WITH 80W FAST CHARGING Long-lasting 7400mAh battery delivers up to 23.5 hours of video playback and charges from 1–100% in about 62 minutes with 80W SUPERVOOC fast charging. 50MP SONY IMX906 TRIPLE CAMERA SYSTEM Capture stunning photos with a 50MP Sony IMX906 main camera with OIS, 8MP ultra-wide lens, and 32MP front camera, plus 4K video up to 120fps and advanced stabilization. PREMIUM BUILD & FLAGSHIP DURABILITY Crafted with Gorilla Glass protection, aluminum camera detailing, and a sleek low-gloss glass finish, featuring IP68/IP69-rated water and dust resistance and an ultrasonic in-display fingerprint sensor.
prodImage
£696.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
OnePlus 15R 5G 512GB/12GB Dual SIM Charcoal Black
About the OnePlus 15R 5G 512Go/12Go Dual SIM Charcoal BlackExtreme performance in a premium designThe OnePlus 15R 5G Dual SIM combines cutting-edge...
prodImage
£639.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:6P
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:5P
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Front Camera 1 Lens:5P
Front Camera Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77 mm x H163.4 mm x D8.3 mm
Weight:214 g
Display
Display Size:17.35 cm (6.83 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass 7i
Refresh Rate:165 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,272 px x 2,800 px
Pixel Density:450 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:D (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,300
Repairability Index Class:B (Scale A-E)
Battery Life per Cycle:77 h 51 min
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:6.0
Location Determination:Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:7,400 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:80 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Internal Storage:512 GB
Operating System
Google Android 16
Other
EPREL:2,514,208
MPN:CPH2769
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Gen 5
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:3.8 GHz
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes
User Interface
OxygenOS

Price History

1M 3M
OnePlus 15R 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from OnePlus

OnePlus 15 512GB
£640.99
OnePlus 15 512GBCompare 38 Prices
OnePlus 15 256GB
£580.99
OnePlus 15 256GBCompare 13 Prices
OnePlus Nord 6 256GB
£352.99
OnePlus Nord 6 256GBCompare 2 Prices
OnePlus 13R 256GB
£354.30
OnePlus 13R 256GBCompare 11 Prices
OnePlus 13 512GB
£656.51
OnePlus 13 512GBCompare 16 Prices
OnePlus Nord 5 256GB
£279.99
OnePlus Nord 5 256GBCompare 12 Prices
OnePlus 13 256GB
£455.24
OnePlus 13 256GBCompare 12 Prices
OnePlus Nord 6 512GB
£399.99
OnePlus Nord 6 512GBCompare 2 Prices
OnePlus 12 512GB
£530.16
OnePlus 12 512GBCompare 3 Prices
OnePlus Nord 5 512GB
£318.99
OnePlus Nord 5 512GBCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Razr 60
£454.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Xperia 10 VII
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
POCO X8 Pro Max 256GB
£459.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 512GB
£459.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
TCL NXTPAPER 60 Ultra 256GB
£441.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Razr 50
£459.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GB
£460.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Google Pixel 9 256GB
£442.34
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sony Xperia 5 IV
£462.82
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 5G 256GB
£449.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus 15R 512GB
prodImage
£456.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£457.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£539.90
Shipping: Free
tech-wizz-ltd
prodImage
£619.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel