OnePlus 12 512GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 17.32 cm (6.82 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Gen 3
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
OnePlus 12 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OnePlus 12 5G 16GB 512GB Dual SIM-Free Android Smartphone - Flowy Emerald
512GBCPH258150111052956.825GNew12FlowryEmerald16GBOnePlusSmartphone6921815625995710259
prodImage
£510.00
Shipping: Free
(Black, 16GB+512GB) OnePlus 12 5G Dual SIM | CN Spec Global Rom
Launch date: December 11, 2023 Product model: OnePlus 12   Body material: Middle frame: aluminum alloy metal middle frame Back material:...
prodImage
£524.93
Shipping: Free
OnePlus 12 5G Flowy Emerald 512GB + 16GB Dual-SIM Factory Unlocked SIMFree NEW PJD110
OnePlus 12 5G Flowy Emerald 512GB + 16GB Dual-SIM Factory Unlocked SIMFree NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,019.00
Shipping: Free
OnePlus 12 5G (UK), 16GB RAM+512GB Smartphone, Unlocked for All Carriers, Silky Black (2 Year Warranty) B0-CTQ5-NTD8-UK
Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 16GB RAM+512GB Super-Bright 120 Hz ProXDR Display 4th Generation Hasselblad Camera System for Mobile Latest Computational Photography Technology 5400mAh Battery No charger input
prodImage
£1,249.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
(Green, 16GB+512GB) OnePlus 12 5G Dual SIM | CN Spec Global Rom
Launch date: December 11, 2023 Product model: OnePlus 12 Body material: Middle frame: aluminum alloy metal middle frame Back material: glass ...
prodImage
£533.06
Shipping: Free
OnePlus 12 16+512GB 6.82" 5G Flowy Emerald DS ITA 46624
...
prodImage
£546.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:64 MP
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Main Camera 3:48 MP
Zoom:120x digital, 3x optical
Video Resolution:7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75.8 mm x H164.3 mm x D9.15 mm
Weight:220 g
Display
Display Size:17.32 cm (6.82 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass Victus 2, LCD
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,440 px x 3,168 px
Pixel Density:510 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 65
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:No
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,400 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:100 W
Charging Power Wireless:50 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):16 GB
Memory Type:DDR5X
Internal Storage:512 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 14
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Gen 3
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
OnePlus 12 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
Made by Smart and Loving Engineers
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
15/10/2024
|
Great example of a really polished product. Can only come from smart engineers who really care about their product. I'm coming from a Samsung S22 which feels rather artless compared to the OP 12. All the reviews were right....View More Kudos to Oneplus.View Less
There is a piece missing from the phone box.
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
05/09/2024
|
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
05/09/2024
|
Geo-Location in OnePlus Camera totally wrong
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/08/2024
|
The camera app on my OnePlus 12 consistently shows incorrect location data, even though all location services are enabled. While navigation apps work fine, the camera app seems to ignore GPS and relies on outdated Wi-Fi data,...View More leading to frequent errors. After three months of dealing with OnePlus support, they refuse to acknowledge or address the issue. Try it yourself: turn on airplane mode, take a photo outdoors, and check the location stored in the image. This issue is well-known and has beenView Less
Geo-Location in OnePlus Camera totally wrong
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/08/2024
|
The camera app on my OnePlus 12 consistently shows incorrect location data, even though all location services are enabled. While navigation apps work fine, the camera app seems to ignore GPS and relies on outdated Wi-Fi data,...View More leading to frequent errors. After three months of dealing with OnePlus support, they refuse to acknowledge or address the issue. Try it yourself: turn on airplane mode, take a photo outdoors, and check the location stored in the image. This issue is well-known and has beenView Less
With reviews from

OnePlus 12 512GB Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
7
4
0
3
0
2
1
4

More from OnePlus

OnePlus 15 512GB
£586.99
OnePlus 15 512GBCompare 30 Prices
OnePlus 15R 256GB
£459.21
OnePlus 15R 256GBCompare 12 Prices
OnePlus Nord 5 512GB
£424.01
OnePlus Nord 5 512GBCompare 8 Prices
OnePlus 13 512GB
£650.00
OnePlus 13 512GBCompare 15 Prices
OnePlus Nord 5 256GB
£265.82
OnePlus Nord 5 256GBCompare 14 Prices
OnePlus 13 256GB
£567.89
OnePlus 13 256GBCompare 12 Prices
OnePlus 15R 512GB
£529.00
OnePlus 15R 512GBCompare 4 Prices
OnePlus Nord 6 512GB
£640.99
OnePlus Nord 6 512GBCompare 3 Prices
OnePlus 13R 256GB
£393.67
OnePlus 13R 256GBCompare 10 Prices
OnePlus Nord 6 256GB
£341.99
OnePlus Nord 6 256GBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£511.97
Compare Prices
55 offers
Xiaomi 15 256GB
£578.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 14 128GB (PRODUCT)RED
£505.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus 12 256GB
£514.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S24 128GB Enterprise Edition
£479.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gigaset GX6 Pro
£516.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GB
£499.99
Compare Prices
30 offers
Motorola Razr 50 Ultra
£496.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy S5 mini
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 16e 256GB
£499.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
OnePlus 12 512GB
prodImage
£510.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£524.93
Shipping: Free
kickmobiles-ltd
prodImage
£1,019.00
Shipping: Free
KICKmobiles® London (Worldwide FedEx/DHL Shipping)
prodImage
£1,249.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel