POCO F6 Pro 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.94 cm (6.67 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Gen 2
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
POCO F6 Pro 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xiaomi POCO F6 Pro 5G 256GB (12GB RAM) Black
50-megapixel triple-lens OIS camera Use the Light Hunter 800 image sensor to capture clearer images WQHD+ Flow AMOLED screen POCO F6 Pro uses...
prodImage
£414.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi POCO F6 Pro Global 12GB 512GB 6.67" AMOLED 5G Snapdragon 8 Gen 2 NFC
POCO F6 Pro Global 12GB 512GB 6.67" AMOLED 5G Snapdragon 8 Gen 2 NFC, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Xiaomi POCO F6 Pro 5G 256GB (12GB RAM) White
Features Snapdragon® 8 Gen 2 120W ultra-fast charging WQHD+ Flow AMOLED screen IP54 waterproof 50-megapixel triple-lens OIS camera 68 billion...
prodImage
£491.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi POCO F6 Pro Black 12 GB + 256 GB 55273
POCO F6 Pro Black 12 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Video Resolution:7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels
Front Camera 1:16 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W74.95 mm x H160.86 mm x D8.21 mm
Weight:209 g
Display
Display Size:16.94 cm (6.67 in")
Display Type:AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,440 px x 3,200 px
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:120 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Memory Type:DDR5X
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 14
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Gen 2
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:3.19 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
POCO F6 Pro 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Very excellent product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/06/2025
|
I never thought that Xiaomi phones at this price could be as good as iPhone Pro in terms of quality. It brought me sd8sg3, which has a far superior gaming performance.
Works just fine
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
15/06/2025
|
The performance and functioning are ok. It chargers slower than I expected because I have 67W phone (poco f6) and they are charging at same speed, so I would expect higher speed for new model. It also feels hotter than previous...View More model, may be because of the different processor. But overal it's acceptable imoView Less
Power
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/06/2025
|
Great phone ! Is perfect to play some games.
Had 2 serious issues which were fixed, otherwise good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/06/2025
|
Had to send it for repair 2 times in first 6 months of use - first time the main camera died, second time the phone was rebooting itself randomly and losing SIM signal. No issues with getting free repairs in official repair...View More stores in Croatia. Phone itself is good, battery life and software could be better though.View Less
Good
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
28/05/2025
|
Great phone
With reviews from

POCO F6 Pro 256GB Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from POCO

POCO X8 Pro Max 512GB
£414.99
POCO X8 Pro Max 512GBCompare 10 Prices
POCO F8 Pro 512GB
£499.00
POCO F8 Pro 512GBCompare 9 Prices
POCO F8 Ultra 512GB
£649.00
POCO F8 Ultra 512GBCompare 8 Prices
POCO X8 Pro 8GB 512GB
£292.99
POCO X8 Pro 8GB 512GBCompare 7 Prices
POCO X8 Pro 256GB
£279.00
POCO X8 Pro 256GBCompare 11 Prices
POCO M8 Pro 5G 256GB
£239.00
POCO M8 Pro 5G 256GBCompare 7 Prices
POCO M8 Pro 5G 512GB
£299.00
POCO M8 Pro 5G 512GBCompare 6 Prices
POCO F8 Ultra 256GB
£599.00
POCO F8 Ultra 256GBCompare 7 Prices
POCO C85 128GB
£99.99
POCO C85 128GBCompare 13 Prices
POCO M8 5G 512GB
£229.00
POCO M8 5G 512GBCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fairphone 6 256GB
£414.74
Compare Prices
14 offers
Samsung Galaxy A42 5G
£356.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei Honor 10 128GB
£416.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony-Ericsson Xperia mini
£411.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
POCO F7 512GB
£399.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple iPhone 13 Pro Max 128GB
£411.13
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 256GB
£410.99
Compare Prices
42 offers
Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GB
£390.54
Compare Prices
9 offers
OnePlus Nord CE 4 Lite 5G
£419.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HTC Desire 510
£410.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
POCO F6 Pro 256GB
prodImage
£414.99
Shipping: Free
dapow-7688
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£491.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel