Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 256GB

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 256GB
from £209.99to £268.994 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.45 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Samsung
• Processor Model Number: Exynos 1330
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy A16 256GB 8GB 5G DualSIM Unlocked SIM Free Smart Phone NEW SEALED
Samsung Galaxy A16 256GB 8GB 5G DualSIM Unlocked SIM Free Smart Phone NEW SEALED, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A16 4G 5G 256GB 8GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIM Free Smart Phone NEW
Samsung Galaxy A16 4G 5G 256GB 8GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIM Free Smart Phone NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£225.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
SAMSUNG A166 Galaxy A16 5G (6.7 inch - 8/256GB) BLUE BLACK SMGA165G8256BBLK
SAMSUNG A166 Galaxy A16 5G (6.7 inch - 8/256GB) BLUE BLACK
prodImage
£228.00
Shipping: Free
PartsSamsung SAMSUNG GALAXY A16 5G 256GB 8GB UNLOCKED DUAL SIM BRAND NEW BLACK
Brand NEW Factory Sealed, Unlocked to all Networks worldwide  Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 256GB, Dual Sim 8GB Ram All Colours Available ...
prodImage
£268.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:5 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Zoom:10x digital
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:13 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.9 mm x H164.4 mm x D7.9 mm
Weight:200 g
Display
Display Size:16.45 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED
Refresh Rate:90 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 54
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Stereo Speaker:No
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1.5 TB
Operating System
Google Android 14
Processor
Processor:Samsung
Processor Model Number:Exynos 1330
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.4 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£585.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 93 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£280.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 22 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£887.00
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 53 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£674.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 60 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£306.99
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GB
£670.81
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GBCompare 277 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GBCompare 24 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GBCompare 6 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TB
£1,139.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TBCompare 41 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Google Pixel 7a
£209.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Apple iPhone SE 2020 64GB
£209.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HMD Pulse Plus 128GB
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo A6 Pro 5G
£209.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Honor 70 256GB
£211.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G 512GB
£208.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Google Pixel 6
£211.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 5G 128GB
£207.69
Compare Prices
11 offers
POCO M8 5G 256GB
£197.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Apple iPhone 8 256GB
£205.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 256GB
ammuscuk
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
ammuscuk
prodImage
£225.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £225.99 / Unit
GSM_HUB
prodImage
£228.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£268.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel