Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 256GB

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 256GB
from £619.00to £1,994.3922 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.41 cm (6.9 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Samsung
• Processor Model Number: Exynos 2500
• Number of Cores : 10
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
(256GB, Blue Shadow) Samsung Galaxy Flip7 5G - F766B
This product is part of the Argos A-List, our curated list showcasing the hottest icons and must-have products in town. Why we love it: Compact,
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
(256GB, Jetblack) Samsung Galaxy Flip7 5G - F766B
This product is part of the Argos A-List, our curated list showcasing the hottest icons and must-have products in town. Why we love it: Compact,
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
🔥Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 6.9'' 5G Foldable 256GB Blue Warranty UK Model🔥 SM-F766BDBGEUB
🔥Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 6.9'' 5G Foldable 256GB Blue Warranty UK Model🔥, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£649.99
£659.98
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Energy Rating: B
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 SM-F766BZKGEUB
Pocket-Perfect AIIntroducing our thinnest and most advanced Galaxy Z Flip ever — unparalleled beauty and performance that seamlessly fits your lifestyle and your pocket. The expanded cover screen is show-stopping from edge to edge. and it's all housed in durable body that's slimmer both folded or unfolded.Ultra sleek. Ultra pocketableGalaxy Z Flip7's redesigned cover screen features our slimmest bezel yet. enabling you to do more from FlexWindow than ever before. The stunning main screen now features an undisrupted viewing experience. It's a sight to behold.Our thinnest yet durable FlipThe strong and light Armor Aluminium frame protects your Galaxy Z Flip7. And. our innovative Armor FlexHinge closes thinner while protecting your device. Strong protection with Corning® Gorilla® Glass Victus® 2.Share-worthy selfies. hands-freeEnjoy richer. more detailed selfies that you can preview on our larger FlexWindow. You can even instantly apply AI learning-based custom filters to add finishing touches to your pics.Max zoom. Max detailGet super-clear. share-worthy pics from any distance. Powered by our ProVisual Engine. AI Zoom delivers stunning portraits whether you're taking selfies up-close. or going hands-free. Once you've snapped your picture. AI will analyse and refine the details to produce crisp photos every time.Bring details out of the darkCapture breathtaking videos even in low light. The high-resolution sensor works together with our advanced ProVisual Engine that's built into the AP. to deliver richer contrast day or night.Fastest. smoothest Galaxy Z FlipFlip's advanced processor powers everything from the battery to the displays. ensuring that it works at the speed you need it to. for as long as you need it to. Whether you're streaming. gaming or editing your latest video.Largest battery on Galaxy Z FlipOur larger 4300 mAh battery and mDNIe technology have been optimised by our powerful processor so this Flip is ready for hours of uninterrupted entertainment.Now Bar. Lock into the nowNow Bar. available right from the cover screen. gives you direct access to music that's playing. live notifications and more.Stay ahead of your day with Now BriefReceive a personalised rundown of your day from Now Brief right from the cover screen. Tailored insights. such as the latest weather and Energy Score. are all available at just a glance.Your privacy. secured in the era of AIOur Personal Data Engine gathers and processes your personal data safely. Then it encrypts that data and saves it onto your device with Knox Vault. making it harder for anyone else to gain access.One UI 8. All new for FlipOur best. most personalised UI was built from the ground up for both the main screen and the cover screen. With customisable wallpaper and interactive weather and gallery widgets. your Flip will be uniquely yours.Connected living starts with GalaxyConnect your Galaxy Z Flip7 with Galaxy Watch8 and other Galaxy devices for a seamless. smarter living experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£830.86
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 SM-F766BZRGEUB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£830.86
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Flip7 Jetblack 6.9 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-F766BZKGEUB
Stand out features . Pocket-Perfect AIIntroducing our thinnest and most advanced Galaxy Z Flip ever — unparalleled beauty and performance that seamlessly fits your lifestyle and your pocket. The expanded cover screen is show-stopping from edge to edge and it's all housed in durable body that's slimmer both folded or unfolded. Ultra sleek. Ultra pocketableGalaxy Z Flip7's redesigned cover screen features our slimmest bezel yet enabling you to do more from FlexWindow than ever before. The stunning main screen now features an undisrupted viewing experience. It's a sight to behold. See how advanced Galaxy Z Flip7's design isStrong and light Armor Aluminium frame protects your Galaxy Z Flip7. And our innovative Armor FlexHinge closes thinner while protecting your device. Strong protection with Corning® Gorilla® Glass Victus® 2. 50 MP cameraCompared to previous Galaxy Z Flip models.*Results may vary depending on light condition and/or shooting conditions including multiple subjects being out of focus or moving subjects.50 MP resolution is available on Galaxy Z Flip7's rear wide camera. Share-worthy selfies hands-freeEnjoy richer more detailed selfies that you can preview on our larger FlexWindow. You can even instantly apply AI learning-based custom filters to add finishing touches to your pics. Bring details out of the darkCapture breathtaking videos even in low light. The high-resolution sensor works together with our advanced ProVisual Engine that's built into the AP to deliver richer contrast day or night. Largest battery on Galaxy Z FlipOur larger 4300 mAh battery and mDNIe technology have been optimised by our powerful processor so this Flip is ready for hours of uninterrupted entertainment. Your privacy secured in the era of AIOur Personal Data Engine gathers and processes your personal data safely. Then it encrypts that data and saves it onto your device with Knox Vault making it harder for anyone else to gain access.
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 Certified Re-Newed Jetblack 256 GB SM5F766BZKGEUB
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 Certified Re-Newed Jetblack 256 GB
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£899.00
£904.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 Certified Re-Newed Blue Shadow 256 GB SM5F766BDBGEUB
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 Certified Re-Newed Blue Shadow 256 GB
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£899.00
£904.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 256GB 8GB Coral Red Android Smartphone
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 256GB 8GB Coral Red Android Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £899.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy Flip7 Jetblack 6.9 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-F766BZKGEUB
prodImage
£1,029.97
£1,051.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 5G 256GB Smartphone in Coral Red 107756
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 5G SM-F766BZRGEUB Mobile Phone in Coral Red
Next Day
prodImage
£1,039.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 5G 256GB Smartphone in Jet Black 107757
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 5G SM-F766BZKGEUB Mobile Phone in Jet Black
Next Day
prodImage
£1,039.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 256GB Blue Shadow
Experience the future of mobility with the Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 in the stunning Blue Shadow finish. This pocket-sized powerhouse features a revolutionary Foldable Dynamic AMOLED 2X display that opens to a large, immersive canvas for multitasking. With 256GB of internal storage, there's ample space for all your apps, photos, and videos.Stay connected at lightning speeds with 5G, LTE, and cutting-edge Wi-Fi 7 support. The versatile foldable design allows you to elegantly close the device, while the multi-window feature maximizes your productivity on the go. Recharge quickly and safely via the USB Type-C port using only Samsung-certified chargers and the provided cable.Handle with care: This device contains powerful magnets. Keep it away from credit cards, medical implants, and other magnet-sensitive items. Never press the screen or camera lens with sharp objects. Avoid exposing the internal screen to dust and debris. The factory-applied screen protector is essential; do not remove it. Due to small internal parts, keep the phone out of reach of young children to prevent choking hazards. Always supervise children when handling the device. Unfold the future, responsibly.
2 days
prodImage
£1,039.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 256GB Jet Black
Meet the Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 in Jet Black—the ultimate fusion of style, power, and artificial intelligence, designed to be your most pocketable smartphone yet. With 256GB of storage, this device is your personal gateway to a new era of self-expression.Its iconic design is now slimmer, stronger, and lighter. Interact seamlessly with the expansive 4.1-inch Infinity Cover Screen, powered by Galaxy AI and Google Gemini. Check notifications, send messages, and manage your schedule without unfolding. When you do, a stunning 6.9-inch main display unfolds for an immersive experience.Capture incredible content with the 50MP dual-lens camera, enhanced by Flex Mode and AI features for the perfect creative selfie. The Exynos 2500 processor delivers mighty performance, while the 4,300mAh all-day battery ensures you stay powered.*Note: A charging adaptor is not included. A PD-compliant charger (10W-25W) is required for fast charging.*Experience the future, folded into your pocket.
2 days
prodImage
£1,039.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy Z Flip7 - 256 GB, Jet Black, Black 10287239
Pocket-sized perfection meets powerful performance. The Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 lets you get creative with photos using the 50 MP camera. It's AI-enhanced, so you'll have a helping hand for those perfect snaps. Fold your phone and use Flex Mode to make your phone stand up by itself - great for hands-free selfies. It's really easy to use AI too. Galaxy AI and Google Gemini have been optimised to work on the FlexWindow, so you can get AI help without needing to open your Z Flip7. Magic!Good to know- FlexWindow lets you check notifications and control music without opening your phone- The Exynos 2500 processor is great for demanding tasks and games- The long-lasting 4300 mAh battery gives you all-day power- 12 GB of RAM makes it smooth to switch through your apps- You've got space for photos, videos and apps with 256 GB storageLoved by Currys""Gemini AI is onboard to make life easier - it can help you plan your day, write messages, and find things fast. Plus, the flexible flip screen stands upon its own, so you can video chat or snap pics without holding the phone."" - Tunjeena, Product Copywriter
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,049.00
£1,054.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SAMSUNG Galaxy Z Flip7 - 256 GB, Blue Shadow, Blue 10287238
Pocket-sized perfection meets powerful performance. The Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 lets you get creative with photos using the 50 MP camera. It's AI-enhanced, so you'll have a helping hand for those perfect snaps. Fold your phone and use Flex Mode to make your phone stand up by itself - great for hands-free selfies. It's really easy to use AI too. Galaxy AI and Google Gemini have been optimised to work on the FlexWindow, so you can get AI help without needing to open your Z Flip7. Magic!Good to know- FlexWindow lets you check notifications and control music without opening your phone- The Exynos 2500 processor is great for demanding tasks and games- The long-lasting 4300 mAh battery gives you all-day power- 12 GB of RAM makes it smooth to switch through your apps- You've got space for photos, videos and apps with 256 GB storageLoved by Currys""Gemini AI is onboard to make life easier - it can help you plan your day, write messages, and find things fast. Plus, the flexible flip screen stands upon its own, so you can video chat or snap pics without holding the phone."" - Tunjeena, Product Copywriter
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,049.00
£1,054.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
Samsung Galaxy Flip7 Jetblack 6.9" 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free S SM-F766BZKGEUB
Samsung Galaxy Flip7 Jetblack 6.9" 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free S SM-F766BZKGEUB, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£925.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Samsung SM-F766B Z Flip 7 12 + 256GB 4.1 "/ 6.9" 5G Jet Black EU 50772
To the pocket, to the perfect We present the most subtle, more resistant and most advanced Galaxy Z Flip: Beauty and unparalleled performance that...
prodImage
£999.99
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy Z Flip7 - 256 GB, Coralred, Red 10287242
Pocket-sized perfection meets powerful performance. The Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 lets you get creative with photos using the 50 MP camera. It's AI-enhanced, so you'll have a helping hand for those perfect snaps. Fold your phone and use Flex Mode to make your phone stand up by itself - great for hands-free selfies. It's really easy to use AI too. Galaxy AI and Google Gemini have been optimised to work on the FlexWindow, so you can get AI help without needing to open your Z Flip7. Magic!Good to know- FlexWindow lets you check notifications and control music without opening your phone- The Exynos 2500 processor is great for demanding tasks and games- The long-lasting 4300 mAh battery gives you all-day power- 12 GB of RAM makes it smooth to switch through your apps- You've got space for photos, videos and apps with 256 GB storageLoved by Currys""Gemini AI is onboard to make life easier - it can help you plan your day, write messages, and find things fast. Plus, the flexible flip screen stands upon its own, so you can video chat or snap pics without holding the phone."" - Tunjeena, Product Copywriter
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,049.00
£1,054.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung SM-F766B Z Flip 7 12 + 256GB 4.1 "/ 6.9" 5G Blue Shadow EU 50771
Galaxy Z Flip7 is the thinnest, more resistant and more advanced smartphone from the Galaxy Z Flip series. To the pocket, to the perfect. The...
prodImage
£1,372.98
£1,384.98
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Rarewaves Galaxy Z Flip7 12+256Gb Blue NEW
Galaxy Z Flip7 12+256Gb Blue NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£1,994.36
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Galaxy Z Flip7 12+256Gb Red NEW
Galaxy Z Flip7 12+256Gb Red NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£1,994.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:Wide-angle
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Ultra wide-angle
Zoom:10x digital, 2x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:10 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75.2 mm x H166.7 mm x D6.5 mm
Weight:188 g
Display
Display Size:17.41 cm (6.9 in")
Display Type:Dynamic AMOLED 2X
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,520 px
2nd Display Size:10.48 cm (4.1 in")
Resolution of the 2nd display:948 pixels x 1,048 px
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):B (Scale A-G)
Protection Rating:IP 48
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Hearing Aid Compatibility:Yes
Battery Capacity:4,300 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 15
Processor
Processor:Samsung
Processor Model Number:Exynos 2500
Number of Cores :10
Processor Clock Speed max:3.3 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£585.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 93 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£280.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 22 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£887.00
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 52 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£674.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 60 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£306.99
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GBCompare 45 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GB
£670.81
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GBCompare 277 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GBCompare 25 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GBCompare 6 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TB
£1,139.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TBCompare 41 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPhone 14 Pro 256GB
£619.62
Compare Prices
14 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 256GB Enterprise Edition
£615.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Realme GT 7T 5G 12GB 512GB
£626.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone Air 256GB
£699.00
Compare Prices
32 offers
Honor 600 Pro 512GB
£629.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Oppo Reno15 FS 5G
£608.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus 15 512GB
£633.99
Compare Prices
37 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 FE 256GB
£601.88
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 128GB
£510.00
Compare Prices
70 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 256GB
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
fahpar_67
prodImage
£649.99
Shipping: £9.99
Energy Rating: B
prodImage
£830.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel