Sony Xperia 5 V

• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 13
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 15.49 cm (6.1 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Gen2
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 5 V 128GB (Black) Unlocked XQDE54C0BEUK
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 5 V 128GB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£735.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 5 V 128GB (Silver) Unlocked XQDE54C0SEUK
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 5 V 128GB (Silver) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£735.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 5 V 128GB (Blue) Unlocked XQDE54C0LEUK
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 5 V 128GB (Blue) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£735.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:52 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W68 mm x H154 mm x D8.6 mm
Weight:182 g
Display
Display Size:15.49 cm (6.1 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass Victus 2, HDR OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:Optional
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,520 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 65, IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Miscellaneous
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Antimicrobial:Optional
Impact and Scratch Resistant:Yes
Colour:Anthracite, Platinum
Operating System
Google Android 13
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Gen2
Number of Cores :8
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

More from Sony

Sony Xperia 5 IV
£647.11
Sony Xperia 5 IVCompare 2 Prices
Sony Xperia 10 III
£210.00
Sony Xperia 10 IIICompare 10 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 IV
£580.00
Sony Xperia 1 IVCompare 5 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 VI
£1,098.98
Sony Xperia 1 VICompare 4 Prices
Sony Xperia 10 V
£285.00
Sony Xperia 10 VCompare 5 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 V
£961.72
Sony Xperia 1 VCompare 5 Prices
Sony Xperia XA
£100.00
Sony Xperia XACompare 4 Prices
Sony Xperia XZ2
£189.99
Sony Xperia XZ2Compare 3 Prices
Sony Xperia XZ2 Compact
£199.99
Sony Xperia XZ2 CompactCompare 2 Prices
Sony Xperia L
£129.99
Sony Xperia LCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Honor Magic V3
£739.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Pro 256GB
£728.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
OnePlus 8 256GB
£825.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola Signature
£726.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 1TB
£747.99
Compare Prices
30 offers
Nothing Phone (3) 512GB
£602.44
Compare Prices
7 offers
Oppo Find X5
£749.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 256GB
£711.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Compare Prices
74 offers
Motorola Razr 70
£750.12
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony Xperia 5 V
anitraders2020
prodImage
£735.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£735.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£735.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel