Samsung Galaxy A35 5G 256GB

• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.83 cm (6.6 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Samsung
• Processor Model Number: Exynos 1380
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A35 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung A35 5G AWESOME ICEBLUE 256GB
A355GAWESOMEICEBLUE256GB
prodImage
£331.49
Shipping: Free
Samsung A35 5G AWESOME LILAC 256GB
A355GAWESOMELILAC256GB
prodImage
£331.49
Shipping: Free
Samsung A35 5G AWESOME LEMON 256GB
A355GAWESOMELEMON256GB
prodImage
£331.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 3:5 MP
Zoom:10x digital
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:13 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W78 mm x H161.7 mm x D8.2 mm
Weight:209 g
Display
Display Size:16.83 cm (6.6 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass Victus 2, Super AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 67
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 14
Processor
Processor:Samsung
Processor Model Number:Exynos 1380
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.4 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A35 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

79 Reviews

Latest
Recommend
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/05/2026
|
Bought for daughters birthday absolutely made up
Recommend
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/05/2026
|
Bought for daughters birthday absolutely made up
Recommend
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/05/2026
|
Bought for daughters birthday absolutely made up
Beautiful
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/04/2026
|
Good
Beautiful
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/04/2026
|
Good
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy A35 5G 256GB Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 79 reviews
5
63
4
10
3
2
0
1
3

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£683.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 42 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 80 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 74 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 35 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.00
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPhone 14 128GB
£332.46
Compare Prices
32 offers
POCO X7 Pro 512GB
£330.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus 9 Pro 128GB
£349.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Google Pixel 8a 128GB
£329.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samsung Galaxy A53 5G 128GB
£349.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 12GB 512GB
£329.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 12GB 256GB
£329.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S22+ 256GB
£322.92
Compare Prices
13 offers
Motorola Edge 50 Neo 512GB
£328.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB Enterprise Edition
£327.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A35 5G 256GB
prodImage
£331.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£331.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£331.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel