Motorola Edge 50 Pro

Manufacturer: Motorola
Motorola Edge 50 Pro
from £299.99to £588.789 offersManufacturer: Motorola
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 17.02 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 7s Gen 3
• Memory (RAM): 12 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Motorola Edge 50 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Motorola Edge 50 Pro 5G 512GB Lavender 6.7" Dual SIM 50MP SIM Free Smartphone
Motorola Edge 50 Pro 5G 512GB Lavender 6.7" Dual SIM 50MP SIM Free Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.99 / Unit
Motorola Moto Edge 50 Pro Luxe Lavender 6.7 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone PB1J0007GB
. Discover the Motorola Edge 50 Pro a smartphone designed to elevate your digital experience. With its 4500 mAh battery and TurboPower charging you can rely on long-lasting performance and rapid recharging. The device's photography capabilities featuring a 50 megapixel rear camera equipped with Quad Pixel technology and 30x zoom allow you to capture every detail in stunning clarity. The 6.7-inch pOLED display offers breathtaking visuals with a 2712 x 1220 resolution HDR10+ support and a 144 Hz refresh rate for an immersive viewing experience. Under the hood the Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 processor and 12 GB of RAM ensure smooth efficient operation while 5G NR Wi-Fi 6E and Bluetooth 5.4 connectivity keep you connected to the world around you. Embrace the future with the Motorola Edge 50 ProKey Product Info . Styled to inspire a masterpiece in your pocketMaster every shot no more blur only beautyUnmatched power to keep you goingBorderless beauty boundless entertainmentElevate your performance activate your potential Product Features Sync your styleEasily generate wallpapers and device themes that match your unique style. Just snap a photo of your outfit - or any interesting pattern - and motorola edge 50 pro uses generative AI to produce four one-of-a-kind images. Choose your favorite image and apply it directly to your wallpaper so your phone and outfit are always in sync. Pantone Validated colorThe motorola edge 50 pro is the world's first smartphone with a Pantone Validated camera and display. Confidently capture and view the world as you see it with Pantone Validated color and skin tones. Every Pantone Validated device has met Pantone's evaluation and grading criteria by authentically simulating the full range of real-world Pantone Colors. Pantone SkinTone Validated assures that what you capture with the camera or see on the display truly represents the vast authentic spectrum of human skin tones. Handheld cinemaSee your films and media with over a billion shades of color on a borderless 6.7 pOLED display. Super HDBlacks are deeper colors are brighter and contrast is infinite thanks to Super HD (1220p) resolution. Silky smoothGaming scrolling and app switching are smooth and fluid with an unbelievably fast 144 Hz refresh rate. Feel the soundListen to music as it's meant to be heard enhanced by Dolby Atmos audio on large loud stereo speakers. With supported Bluetooth devices Snapdragon Sound delivers incredibly immersive detail. Power for the day in 4 minutesA fast charging means more juice for the things you want to do. Go warp speedGet a full charge in as little as 18 minutes with 125 W TurboPower charging. Stay in your zoneDo what you love longer with a powerful 4500 mAh battery that provides up to 40 hours of power. Edge lightsSet your edge lights to alert you to incoming calls notifications and alarms. Safeguard your sightReduce eye strain with flicker protections and keep your eyes protected from low blue-light emissions. Co paperless with Adobe ScanTurn paper documents into digital files using the built-in Adobe Scan and save your files in a shareable PDF or JPEG format.
prodImage
£349.00
£355.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Motorola edge 50 Pro 16.9 cm (6.67") Dual SIM Android 14 5G USB T PB1J0007GB
Sync your styleEasily generate wallpapers and device themes that match your unique style. Just snap a photo of your outfit—or any interesting pattern—and motorola edge 50 pro uses generative AI to produce four one-of-a-kind images.Choose your favourite image and apply it directly to your wallpaper. so your phone and outfit are always in sync.Pantone™ Validated colourThe motorola edge 50 pro is the world’s first smartphone with a Pantone™ Validated camera and display. Confidently capture and view the world as you see it with Pantone Validated colour and skin tones.Every Pantone Validated device has met Pantone’s evaluation and grading criteria by authentically simulating the full range of real-world Pantone Colours.Pantone SkinTone™ Validated assures that what you capture with the camera. or see on the display. truly represents the vast authentic spectrum of human skin tones.Feel the soundListen to music as it’s meant to be heard. enhanced by Dolby Atmos® audio on large. loud stereo speakers. With supported Bluetooth® devices. Snapdragon Sound™ delivers incredibly immersive detail.Power for the day in 4 minutesOur fastest charging ever means more juice for the things you want to do.Go warp speedGet a full charge in as little as 18 minutes with 125W TurboPower™ charging.Stay in your zoneDo what you love longer with a powerful 4500mAh battery that provides up to 40 hours of power.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£384.36
Shipping: Free
Motorola Moto Edge 50 Pro Luxe Lavender 6.7" 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM PB1J0007GB
Motorola Moto Edge 50 Pro Luxe Lavender 6.7" 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM PB1J0007GB, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£394.97
Shipping: Free
Motorola Edge 50 Pro 5G 12GB 512GB Dual Sim Android Smartphone - Black Beauty
512GBPB1J0000SEXT2403-26.675GNew12Black12GBMotorolaSmartphone084002325749019237
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Motorola Moto Edge 50 Pro Luxe Lavender 6.7 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone PB1J0007GB
prodImage
£429.97
£451.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Motorola edge 50 Pro 16.9 cm (6.67") Dual SIM Android 14 5G USB T PB1J0006GB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£588.78
Shipping: Free
More offers
MOTOROLA Edge 50 Pro - 512 GB, Black HDGWN62UE-01SD
MOTOROLA Edge 50 Pro - 512 GB, Black, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£402.00
Shipping: Free
Motorola Edge 50 Pro 5G 12GB 512GB Dual Sim Android Smartphone - Black Beauty
Motorola Edge 50 Pro 5G 12GB 512GB Dual Sim Android Smartphone - Black Beauty, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£574.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:10 MP
Main Camera 3:13 MP
Zoom:10x digital, 3x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:50 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W72.4 mm x H161.23 mm x D8.19 mm
Weight:186 g
Display
Display Size:17.02 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:POLED
Refresh Rate:144 Hz
Resolution:1,220 px x 2,712 px
Pixel Density:446 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC
Battery Capacity:4,500 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:125 W
Charging Power Wireless:50 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Internal Storage:512 GB
Operating System
Google Android 14
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 7s Gen 3
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M
Motorola Edge 50 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Motorola

Motorola Edge 60 Neo 256GB
£245.60
Motorola Edge 60 Neo 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Motorola Signature
£856.03
Motorola SignatureCompare 3 Prices
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GB
£149.00
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GBCompare 16 Prices
Motorola Moto G86 Power 5G 512GB
£299.00
Motorola Moto G86 Power 5G 512GBCompare 1 Prices
Motorola Edge 70
£494.99
Motorola Edge 70Compare 15 Prices
Motorola Razr Fold
£1,799.00
Motorola Razr FoldCompare 14 Prices
Motorola Razr 60 Ultra
£769.20
Motorola Razr 60 UltraCompare 18 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Pro
£449.00
Motorola Edge 60 ProCompare 9 Prices
Motorola Edge 50 Neo 512GB
£268.14
Motorola Edge 50 Neo 512GBCompare 6 Prices
Motorola Razr 60
£454.16
Motorola Razr 60Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

POCO X8 Pro 8GB 512GB
£299.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Galaxy A50 128GB
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
nubia Flip 5G
£289.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 512GB
£299.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy S23 FE 128GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
POCO M8 Pro 5G 512GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
POCO X7 512GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 7 32GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Realme 14 Pro 5G 256GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Doro 8200
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Motorola Edge 50 Pro
alpha_360
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.99 / Unit
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£384.36
Shipping: Free
buyitdirectdiscounts
prodImage
£394.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel