Samsung Galaxy A55 5G 128GB

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung Galaxy A55 5G 128GB
from £259.99to £583.7962 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 16.83 cm (6.6 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 2.75 GHz
• Memory (RAM): 8 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A55 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

62 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G ,128GB/256GB Storage, 8GB RAM, Unlocked Android Smartphone
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G ,128GB/256GB Storage, 8GB RAM, Unlocked Android Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G ,128GB/256GB Storage, 8GB RAM, Unlocked Android Smartphone
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G ,128GB/256GB Storage, 8GB RAM, Unlocked Android Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Unbranded Samsung Galaxy A55 128GB 5G SIM Free Awesome Navy Smartphone
The Samsung Galaxy A55 is a stylish and reliable smartphone designed for smooth performance, strong photography, and everyday usability. With its...
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A55 128GB 5G SIM Free Smartphone - Awesome Iceblue - [Italian, Hungarian, Polish, Romanian, Austrian, Swiss version] A55 128GB ICEBLUE SF
Samsung A556B Galaxy A55 5G 128GB 8GB Dual SIM awesome iceblue product type: CELLULAR PHONE brand: Samsung
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A55 5G 128GB (8GB RAM) Dual SIM - Navy | A556E
Features Sleek frame and clean camera layout 6.6" Super AMOLED Display AI Image Signal Processing Long-Lasting 5,000mAh Battery Samsung Pay:...
prodImage
£288.99
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG - SMARTPHONE SAMSUNG A55 5G 128GB 6.5IN ANDROID 14 SJ-XVKL-I63F
Colour: light blue 2.75GHz Exynos 1480 Octa-Core Processor 50 megapixel main camera with optical image stabilisation 16.8 cm (6.6 inch) Super AMOLED display with 1080 x 2340 pixels 128 GB internal memory, Android 14.0
prodImage
£292.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G ,128GB/256GB Storage, 8GB RAM, Unlocked Android Smartphone
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G ,128GB/256GB Storage, 8GB RAM, Unlocked Android Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G ,128GB/256GB Storage, 8GB RAM, Unlocked Android Smartphone
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G ,128GB/256GB Storage, 8GB RAM, Unlocked Android Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A56 A36 A26 A17 A16 4G/5G 128GB 256GB Unlocked Android PHONE 2025 SM-A556EZKWMEA
Samsung Galaxy A56 A36 A26 A17 A16 4G/5G 128GB 256GB Unlocked Android PHONE 2025, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£269.98
Shipping: Free
Base price: £269.98 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A56 A36 A26 A17 A16 4G/5G 128GB 256GB Unlocked Android PHONE 2025 SM-A556EZKWMEA
Samsung Galaxy A56 A36 A26 A17 A16 4G/5G 128GB 256GB Unlocked Android PHONE 2025, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £269.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A56 A36 A26 A17 A16 4G/5G 128GB 256GB Unlocked Android PHONE 2025 SM-A556EZKWMEA
Samsung Galaxy A56 A36 A26 A17 A16 4G/5G 128GB 256GB Unlocked Android PHONE 2025, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £269.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A56 A36 A26 A17 A16 4G/5G 128GB 256GB Unlocked Android PHONE 2025 SM-A556EZKWMEA
Samsung Galaxy A56 A36 A26 A17 A16 4G/5G 128GB 256GB Unlocked Android PHONE 2025, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £269.99 / Unit
New Samsung Galaxy A55 5G 128GB 8GB Unlocked D/S 2024 Android SmartPhone
New Samsung Galaxy A55 5G 128GB 8GB Unlocked D/S 2024 Android SmartPhone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £269.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G Mobile Phone 128GB & 256GB 2025 Model Boxed Android Phone SM-A556BZKAEUB
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G Mobile Phone 128GB & 256GB 2025 Model Boxed Android Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£279.98
Shipping: Free
Base price: £28.00 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G Mobile Phone 128GB & 256GB 2025 Model Boxed Android Phone SM-A556BZKAEUB
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G Mobile Phone 128GB & 256GB 2025 Model Boxed Android Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£279.98
Shipping: Free
Base price: £28.00 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G Mobile Phone 128GB & 256GB 2025 Model Boxed Android Phone SM-A556BZKAEUB
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G Mobile Phone 128GB & 256GB 2025 Model Boxed Android Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£279.98
Shipping: Free
Base price: £28.00 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G Mobile Phone 128GB & 256GB 2025 Model Boxed Android Phone SM-A556BZKAEUB
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G Mobile Phone 128GB & 256GB 2025 Model Boxed Android Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£279.98
Shipping: Free
Base price: £28.00 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A56 - 256GB/128GB 5G -Dual Sim - Unlocked Smartphone All Colours SM-A556BZKAEUB
Samsung Galaxy A56 - 256GB/128GB 5G -Dual Sim - Unlocked Smartphone All Colours, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A56 - 256GB/128GB 5G -Dual Sim - Unlocked Smartphone All Colours SM-A556BZKAEUB
Samsung Galaxy A56 - 256GB/128GB 5G -Dual Sim - Unlocked Smartphone All Colours, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A56 - 256GB/128GB 5G -Dual Sim - Unlocked Smartphone All Colours SM-A556BZKAEUB
Samsung Galaxy A56 - 256GB/128GB 5G -Dual Sim - Unlocked Smartphone All Colours, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A56 - 256GB/128GB 5G -Dual Sim - Unlocked Smartphone All Colours SM-A556BZKAEUB
Samsung Galaxy A56 - 256GB/128GB 5G -Dual Sim - Unlocked Smartphone All Colours, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A55 A56 A26 128GB 5G Unlocked DualSIM Android Smartphones Boxed SM-A556EZKWMEA
Samsung Galaxy A55 A56 A26 128GB 5G Unlocked DualSIM Android Smartphones Boxed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A55 A56 A26 128GB 5G Unlocked DualSIM Android Smartphones Boxed SM-A556EZKWMEA
Samsung Galaxy A55 A56 A26 128GB 5G Unlocked DualSIM Android Smartphones Boxed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A55 A56 A26 128GB 5G Unlocked DualSIM Android Smartphones Boxed SM-A556EZKWMEA
Samsung Galaxy A55 A56 A26 128GB 5G Unlocked DualSIM Android Smartphones Boxed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A55 A56 A26 128GB 5G Unlocked DualSIM Android Smartphones Boxed SM-A556EZKWMEA
Samsung Galaxy A55 A56 A26 128GB 5G Unlocked DualSIM Android Smartphones Boxed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A56 - 128GB 256GB 5G -Dual Sim - Unlocked Smartphone All Colours SM-A556EZKWMEA
Samsung Galaxy A56 - 128GB 256GB 5G -Dual Sim - Unlocked Smartphone All Colours, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A56 - 128GB 256GB 5G -Dual Sim - Unlocked Smartphone All Colours SM-A556EZKWMEA
Samsung Galaxy A56 - 128GB 256GB 5G -Dual Sim - Unlocked Smartphone All Colours, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A56 - 128GB 256GB 5G -Dual Sim - Unlocked Smartphone All Colours SM-A556EZKWMEA
Samsung Galaxy A56 - 128GB 256GB 5G -Dual Sim - Unlocked Smartphone All Colours, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A56 - 128GB 256GB 5G -Dual Sim - Unlocked Smartphone All Colours SM-A556EZKWMEA
Samsung Galaxy A56 - 128GB 256GB 5G -Dual Sim - Unlocked Smartphone All Colours, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A56 - 128GB 256GB 5G -Dual Sim - Unlocked Smartphone All Colours SM-A556EZKWMEA
Samsung Galaxy A56 - 128GB 256GB 5G -Dual Sim - Unlocked Smartphone All Colours, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£294.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:5 MP
Zoom:10x digital
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.4 mm x H161.1 mm x D8.2 mm
Weight:213 g
Display
Display Size:16.83 cm (6.6 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass Victus 2, Super AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 67
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 14
Processor
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.75 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A55 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£585.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 93 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£280.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 22 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£887.00
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 53 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£674.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 60 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£306.99
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GBCompare 45 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GB
£670.81
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GBCompare 277 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GBCompare 25 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GBCompare 6 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TB
£1,139.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TBCompare 41 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Moto G85 12GB 256GB
£259.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG Velvet
£259.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor Magic7 Lite 5G 256GB
£239.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy S20 FE 5G 128GB
£260.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy S20 Ultra 5G 128GB
£260.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Honor 200
£270.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor 90 256GB
£259.25
Compare Prices
15 offers
Apple iPhone 6s 32GB
£259.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A54 5G 256GB
£269.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nokia G42 5G 6GB 128GB
£259.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A55 5G 128GB
e-nor0
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £259.99 / Unit
e-nor0
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £259.99 / Unit
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
Major Retail Group
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel