Samsung Galaxy Z Flip

• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 10
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): No
• Number of Cores : 8
• Memory (RAM): 8,192 MB
• Display Type: AMOLED
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Over 7 days
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
Over 7 days
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip8 256 in Pink 112608
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip8 SM-F776BLIGEUB Mobile Phone in Pink
Over 7 days
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip8 256GB in Cream 112607
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip8 SM-F776BZWGEUB Mobile Phone in Cream
Over 7 days
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy Z Flip8 - 256 GB, Cream, Cream 10306717
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip8The Samsung Galaxy Z Flip8 is best for people who want a compact phone that still packs in plenty of power. It's loaded with smart AI tools, powerful cameras and a large screen that folds neatly into your pocket.Do more without opening it. The Galaxy Z Flip8's FlexWindow lets you check notifications, launch apps and view personalised updates at a glance. It then opens up into a 6.9"" Dynamic AMOLED 2X main display that makes photos and videos look bright and crisp.Capture every angle. The 50 MP main camera takes sharp, detailed photos, while FlexCam lets you shoot hands-free from unique angles. For group shots and selfies, Dual Preview lets both the photographer and the subject see the camera preview at the same time.Brilliant photos, day or night. Samsung's ProVisual Engine and enhanced Nightography help photos and videos stay bright and clear after dark. AI processing helps capture natural-looking details and skin tones.Galaxy AI makes life easier. Circle to Search helps you look things up simply by circling them with your finger. Live Translate gives you real-time translations for calls, messages and conversations. And Note Assist formats messy notes and summarises long passages to help organise your thoughts.Built for everyday adventures. The durable FlexHinge and strong metal frame are built for daily use, while the IP48 rating helps protect against water splashes and dust.Performance that packs a punch. The Exynos 2600 processor handles demanding tasks and games, while 12 GB of RAM keeps multitasking smooth and snappy.Information stays safe and secure. Fingerprint and facial recognition help keep your personal data locked away and safe from prying eyes.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,149.00
£1,154.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SAMSUNG Galaxy Z Flip8 - 256 GB, Graphite, Black 10306687
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,149.00
£1,154.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip8 Graphite 256 GB SM-F776BZKGEUB
Galaxy Z Flip8 is a stylish foldable smartphone best suited for users who want to express their personality while enjoying ultimate pocketability. Ultimate Pocketability & Design: At just 180 grams and an ultra-thin 6.1 millimeters, it is the world's lightest and our thinnest Flip ever. This compact design slips easily into your pocket or mini bag without adding bulk, ensuring you can carry it comfortably all day.¹,²,³ The Perfected 8th-Gen Foldable & Ultimate Durability: Setting the standard fo
1 to 7 day delivery:0.00
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip8 Pink 256 GB SM-F776BLIGEUB
Galaxy Z Flip8 is a stylish foldable smartphone best suited for users who want to express their personality while enjoying ultimate pocketability. Ultimate Pocketability & Design: At just 180 grams and an ultra-thin 6.1 millimeters, it is the world's lightest and our thinnest Flip ever. This compact design slips easily into your pocket or mini bag without adding bulk, ensuring you can carry it comfortably all day.¹,²,³ The Perfected 8th-Gen Foldable & Ultimate Durability: Setting the standard fo
1 to 7 day delivery:0.00
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy Z Flip8 - 256 GB, Pink, Pink 10306710
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,149.00
£1,154.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip8 Cream 256 GB SM-F776BZWGEUB
Galaxy Z Flip8 is a stylish foldable smartphone best suited for users who want to express their personality while enjoying ultimate pocketability. Ultimate Pocketability & Design: At just 180 grams and an ultra-thin 6.1 millimeters, it is the world's lightest and our thinnest Flip ever. This compact design slips easily into your pocket or mini bag without adding bulk, ensuring you can carry it comfortably all day.¹,²,³ The Perfected 8th-Gen Foldable & Ultimate Durability: Setting the standard fo
1 to 7 day delivery:0.00
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip8 512GB in Cream 112610
Samsung SM-F776BZWHEUB Mobile Phone in Cream
Over 7 days
prodImage
£1,319.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip8 512GB in Pink 112611
Samsung SM-F776BLIHEUB Mobile Phone in Pink
Over 7 days
prodImage
£1,319.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy Z Flip8 - 512 GB, Cream, Cream 10306701
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,319.00
£1,324.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SAMSUNG Galaxy Z Flip8 - 512 GB, Graphite, Black 10306691
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,319.00
£1,324.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SAMSUNG Galaxy Z Flip8 - 512 GB, Pink, Pink 10306836
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,319.00
£1,324.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip8 Pink 512 GB SM-F776BLIHEUB
Galaxy Z Flip8 is a stylish foldable smartphone best suited for users who want to express their personality while enjoying ultimate pocketability. Ultimate Pocketability & Design: At just 180 grams and an ultra-thin 6.1 millimeters, it is the world's lightest and our thinnest Flip ever. This compact design slips easily into your pocket or mini bag without adding bulk, ensuring you can carry it comfortably all day.¹,²,³ The Perfected 8th-Gen Foldable & Ultimate Durability: Setting the standard fo
1 to 7 day delivery:0.00
prodImage
£1,319.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip8 Cream 512 GB SM-F776BZWHEUB
Galaxy Z Flip8 is a stylish foldable smartphone best suited for users who want to express their personality while enjoying ultimate pocketability. Ultimate Pocketability & Design: At just 180 grams and an ultra-thin 6.1 millimeters, it is the world's lightest and our thinnest Flip ever. This compact design slips easily into your pocket or mini bag without adding bulk, ensuring you can carry it comfortably all day.¹,²,³ The Perfected 8th-Gen Foldable & Ultimate Durability: Setting the standard fo
1 to 7 day delivery:0.00
prodImage
£1,319.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip8 Graphite 512 GB SM-F776BZKHEUB
Galaxy Z Flip8 is a stylish foldable smartphone best suited for users who want to express their personality while enjoying ultimate pocketability. Ultimate Pocketability & Design: At just 180 grams and an ultra-thin 6.1 millimeters, it is the world's lightest and our thinnest Flip ever. This compact design slips easily into your pocket or mini bag without adding bulk, ensuring you can carry it comfortably all day.¹,²,³ The Perfected 8th-Gen Foldable & Ultimate Durability: Setting the standard fo
1 to 7 day delivery:0.00
prodImage
£1,319.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W73.6 mm x H167.3 mm x D7.2 mm
Display
Display Size:17 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:AMOLED
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,636 px
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Battery Capacity:3,300 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):8,192 MB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 10
Processor
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):No

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£681.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 64 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£257.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 75 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.99
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 58 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold 256GB
£1,147.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 256GB
£1,129.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
OnePlus 7T Pro McLaren 256GB
£1,275.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip4 256GB
£1,129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max 512GB
£1,169.40
Compare Prices
9 offers
Oppo Find X6 Pro
£1,405.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB Enterprise Edition
£1,107.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Oppo Find X8 Pro
£1,191.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip8 256GB
£1,149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Xperia 1 VI
£1,098.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel