Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Apple iOS 18
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.4 cm (6.9 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Apple A18 Pro
• Number of Cores : 6
• Memory (RAM): 8 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB (Black) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,235.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB (Grey) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB (Grey) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,235.00
Shipping: Free
APPLE IPHONE 16 PRO MAX 256GB BLACK TITANIUM MYWV3ZD/A
APPLEIPHONE16PROMAX256GBBLACKTITANIUMMYWV3ZD/A
prodImage
£2,003.29
£2,015.29
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
More offers
Lowest total price
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB (Gold) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB (Gold) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,235.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB (White) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB (White) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,235.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max - 256GB Desert Titanium Unlocked - Next Day UK
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max - 256GB Desert Titanium Unlocked - Next Day UK, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max - 256GB Desert Titanium Unlocked - Pre Order Sept 20
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max - 256GB Desert Titanium Unlocked - Pre Order Sept 20, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max - 256GB Black Titanium Unlocked - Next Day UK
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max - 256GB Black Titanium Unlocked - Next Day UK, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,449.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:48 MP
Main Camera 2:48 MP
Main Camera 3:12 MP
Zoom:25x digital, 5x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.6 mm x H163 mm x D8.25 mm
Weight:227 g
Display
Display Size:17.4 cm (6.9 in")
Display Type:OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,206 px x 2,622 px
Pixel Density:460 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:no
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 3.0, USB-C, UWB (Ultra Wideband), Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Face Recognition:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Crash Detection:Yes
Battery Capacity:4,685 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power Wireless:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Apple iOS 18
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Face recognition
Processor
Processor:Apple A18 Pro
Number of Cores :6
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Nice iPhone.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/10/2025
|
Perfect for my needs.
👍👍👍
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
29/09/2025
|
Superb 😍
13 pro max
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/08/2025
|
Got plenty of battery life, screen and performance. I just love it.
Phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/08/2025
|
Excellent delivery idea iPhone quality
Apple
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/07/2025
|
Fantastic phone
With reviews from

Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
7
4
1
3
0
2
0
1

More from Apple

Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GB
£975.13
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GBCompare 40 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,063.42
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GBCompare 39 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 128GB
£554.93
Apple iPhone 16 128GBCompare 77 Prices
Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£534.28
Apple iPhone 17e 256GBCompare 36 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 128GB
£489.99
Apple iPhone 15 128GBCompare 32 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GB
£1,258.38
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GBCompare 36 Prices
Apple iPhone Air 256GB
£716.09
Apple iPhone Air 256GBCompare 36 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GB
£1,129.99
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GBCompare 36 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GB
£1,299.00
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 Pro 128GB
£790.00
Apple iPhone 15 Pro 128GBCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

OnePlus 7T Pro McLaren 256GB
£1,275.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 1TB
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max 512GB
£1,285.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 512GB
£1,288.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Oppo Find X8 Pro
£1,191.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max 512GB
£1,169.40
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 256GB
£1,151.54
Compare Prices
34 offers
Xiaomi 15 Ultra 512GB
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold 256GB
£1,147.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 1TB
£1,327.02
Compare Prices
27 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB
anitraders2020
prodImage
£1,235.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£1,235.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,003.29
Shipping: £12.00
anitraders2020
prodImage
£1,235.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel