Xiaomi Redmi A5 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15 (Go Edition)
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 17.47 cm (6.88 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Unisoc
• Processor Model Number: T7250
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi A5 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Xiaomi Redmi A5 Smartphone 4GB 128GB Black Android Smartphone
The Xiaomi Redmi A5 is an entry‑level smartphone engineered for essential everyday use, combining efficient performance, large display visibility,
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi REDMI A5 Ocean Blue 4 GB + 128 GB 64279
REDMI A5 Ocean Blue 4 GB + 128 GB
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi A5 4G Smartphone, 4+128GB, Black, Large Screen 6.88", Main Camera 32MP, Battery 5200 mAh (typ), without Charger Included
UNISOC T7250 processo,Potente procesador octaΔcor
prodImage
£126.39
£156.39
Shipping: £30.00
with shipping: £30.00
XIAOMI REDMI A5 4+128GB DS 4G LAKE GREEN OEM
XIAOMIREDMIA54+128GBDS4GLAKEGREENOEM
prodImage
£139.99
£146.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
XIAOMI REDMI A5 4+128GB DS 4G OCEAN BLUE OEM
XIAOMIREDMIA54+128GBDS4GOCEANBLUEOEM
prodImage
£139.99
£146.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:32 MP
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:8 MP
Front Camera Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W79.4 mm x H173.3 mm x D8.26 mm
Weight:198 g
Display
Display Size:17.47 cm (6.88 in")
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:720 px x 1,640 px
Pixel Density:260 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):B (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:A (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 54
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Location Determination:Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:5,200 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):4 GB
Max. Memory Size:8 GB
Memory Type:DDR4X
Internal Storage:128 GB
Operating System
Google Android 15 (Go Edition)
Other
EPREL:2,294,302
MPN:25028RN03Y
Processor
Processor:Unisoc
Processor Model Number:T7250
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:1.8 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi A5 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G 8GB 256GB
£229.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G 8GB 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 512GB
£484.38
Xiaomi 15T 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Xiaomi 17 512GB
£849.00
Xiaomi 17 512GBCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 256GB
£262.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 256GBCompare 12 Prices
Xiaomi 17T 256GB
£488.67
Xiaomi 17T 256GBCompare 11 Prices
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GB
£930.99
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GBCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GB
£271.66
Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 256GB
£449.00
Xiaomi 15T 256GBCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GB
£385.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GBCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 256GB
£199.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 256GBCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy A04e
£79.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Galaxy A10s
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
HMD Pulse 64GB
£73.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nokia 5230
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Moto X Play 16GB
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A03s
£79.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG Electronics V20
£78.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nokia 3 Dual SIM
£81.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlackBerry 9720
£85.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A10
£82.75
Compare Prices
13 offers
Xiaomi Redmi A5 128GB
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Musicatelli Musicstore
prodImage
£126.39
Shipping: £30.00
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: £6.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel