HMD Pulse Pro 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 16.66 cm (6.56 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): No
• Processor: Unisoc
• Processor Model Number: T606
• Memory (RAM): 6 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HMD Pulse Pro 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HMD Pulse Pro 4G 6.56” HD+ Smartphone, Android 14, 50MP Dual camera, 50MP selfie camera, 6GB/128GB Storage, up to 59 hours battery life, OZO audio, Easy Repairability, Dual SIM – Twilight Purple HMDPULSEPRO_PURPLE_FBM
HMD Pulse Pro has a whopping 50 MP selfie camera kitted out with smarter-than-smart AI tech All-new selfie gestures give you the power of a selfie stick with just a wave of the hand With sleek lines, modern design, and a touch of elegance, HMD Pulse Pro gives off major celebrity vibes, minus the celebrity price tag You don’t need a degree in engineering to repair HMD Pulse Pro. Replace a damaged display, bent charging port, scratched back cover or a depleted battery No more “where’s my charger!” panics with up to 59 hours of battery life per charge
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
HMD Pulse Pro 4G 6.56” HD+ Smartphone, Android 14, 50MP Dual camera, 50MP selfie camera, 6GB/128GB Storage, up to 59 hours battery life, OZO audio, Easy Repairability, Dual SIM – Black Ocean 5W-8JDQ-PN0O
HMD Pulse Pro has a whopping 50 MP selfie camera kitted out with smarter-than-smart AI tech All-new selfie gestures give you the power of a selfie stick with just a wave of the hand With sleek lines, modern design, and a touch of elegance, HMD Pulse Pro gives off major celebrity vibes, minus the celebrity price tag You don’t need a degree in engineering to repair HMD Pulse Pro. Replace a damaged display, bent charging port, scratched back cover or a depleted battery No more “where’s my charger!” panics with up to 59 hours of battery life per charge
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
HMD Pulse Pro 4G Black Ocean 128GB 50MP 6.56" Dual SIM Smartphone UK
HMD Pulse Pro 4G Black Ocean 128GB 50MP 6.56" Dual SIM Smartphone UK, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
HMD Pulse Pro, 16.7 cm (6.56"), 6 GB, 128 GB, 50 MP, Android 14, Black
HMD Pulse Pro Introducing all-new selfie gestures, this smartphone gives you control of the powerful selfie camera without the selfie stick. Your...
prodImage
£152.56
Shipping: Free
More offers
HMD Pulse Pro 4G 6.56” HD+ Smartphone, Android 14, 50MP Dual camera, 50MP selfie camera, 6GB/128GB Storage, up to 59 hours battery life, OZO audio, Easy Repairability, Dual SIM – Glacier green HMDPULESEPRO_GREEN_FBM
HMD Pulse Pro has a whopping 50 MP selfie camera kitted out with smarter-than-smart AI tech All-new selfie gestures give you the power of a selfie stick with just a wave of the hand With sleek lines, modern design, and a touch of elegance, HMD Pulse Pro gives off major celebrity vibes, minus the celebrity price tag You don’t need a degree in engineering to repair HMD Pulse Pro. Replace a damaged display, bent charging port, scratched back cover or a depleted battery No more “where’s my charger!” panics with up to 59 hours of battery life per charge
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Front Camera 1:8 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75.02 mm x H163.19 mm x D8.55 mm
Weight:196 g
Display
Display Size:16.66 cm (6.56 in")
Display Type:LCD
Refresh Rate:90 Hz
Resolution:720 px x 1,612 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 52
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Stereo Speaker:No
Location Determination:A-GPS, Galileo, GPS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:20 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):6 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 14
Processor
Processor:Unisoc
Processor Model Number:T606
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):No

Price History

1M 3M
HMD Pulse Pro 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Reviews

Latest
Not repairable, just another green washing product.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
29/09/2025
|
The phone in itself is alright for the price. The purple design is quite cool and the software works well for everyday use. A bit glitchy on Bluetooth high quality audio sometimes and the screen is passable. But overall ok for a...View More phone of that price.What I do not like at all is the greenwashing behind the brand. It is claimed to be repairable, but the part most likely to break, the screen, is glued on the frame of the phone, that's right GLUED! How's that for repairability? So the onlyView Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
29/09/2025
|
The phone in itself is alright for the price. The purple design is quite cool and the software works well for everyday use. A bit glitchy on Bluetooth high quality audio sometimes and the screen is passable. But overall ok for a...View More phone of that price.What I do not like at all is the greenwashing behind the brand. It is claimed to be repairable, but the part most likely to break, the screen, is glued on the frame of the phone, that's right GLUED! How's that for repairability? So the onlyView Less
Android
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
27/09/2025
|
Bon telephone
Android
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
27/09/2025
|
Bon telephone
Bluetooth Connection Impossible with Some Devices
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/09/2025
|
Bluetooth connectivity is both poor and impossible in some cases. When systems offer a matching pass code, so no typing errors involved, it connects for about a few seconds then disconnects saying 'pass codes do not...View More match'. Tried several times but no joy. Seems OK connecting with a device about 3 years old or more but no connect with anything newer.View Less
With reviews from

HMD Pulse Pro 128GB Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 25 reviews
5
9
4
6
3
0
2
4
1
6

More from HMD

HMD Skyline 256GB
£348.83
HMD Skyline 256GBCompare 4 Prices
HMD Pulse 64GB
£73.00
HMD Pulse 64GBCompare 3 Prices
HMD Barbie Phone
£44.97
HMD Barbie PhoneCompare 8 Prices
HMD Fusion X1
£149.00
HMD Fusion X1Compare 6 Prices
HMD XR21
£629.00
HMD XR21Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TCL 50 5G
£99.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Xiaomi Redmi 12C 32GB
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A05s 64GB
£84.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Oppo A16s
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A13 32GB
£99.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 128GB
£119.69
Compare Prices
25 offers
Samsung Galaxy S7 edge
£98.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
Realme C21Y 32GB
£98.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Moto G35 5G 128GB
£111.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
POCO C85 128GB
£99.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
HMD Pulse Pro 128GB
NEXLYNX
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
AD360 (UK - VAT Registered)
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
alpha_360
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel