Samsung Galaxy A05s 64GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 13
• Internal Storage: 64 GB
• Display Size: 17.08 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 680
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A05s 64GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
New Samsung Galaxy A05/A05s A06 A07 128GB 4G 2025 DualSim Unlocked Android Phone SMA057GZSUEUB
New Samsung Galaxy A05/A05s A06 A07 128GB 4G 2025 DualSim Unlocked Android Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A05s Black 6.7" 64GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartp SM-A057GZKUEUB
Samsung Galaxy A05s Black 6.7" 64GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartp SM-A057GZKUEUB, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£107.97
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A05s 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 13 4G USB Type- SM-A057GZKUEUB
Dive into immersivenessEnjoy it all in stellar clarity. With the 6.7-inch FHD+ display. your favourite contents and games become immersive with seamless. vivid picture quality.Embracing the essentialsA refined build and finish. Available in Light Green. Silver and Black Galaxy A05s brings the style in form factor.Your moments to savor and shareIt's all there. Revisit your landscapes captured with the 50MP Main camera. detailed shots with the 2MP Macro camera. portraits with the 2MP Depth camera for more dimensions. and your favourite selfies with the 13MP Front camera.Equipped for superior performanceCarry on doing what you love. With a powerful Snapdragon® 680 processor. 4/6GB of memory and 64/128GB internal storage. Galaxy A05s is equipped with the performance capacity for seamless gaming. viewing. and sharing on social media.Power that keeps you goingThe 5.000mAh (typical)**] battery gives you more time to do what you love—streaming. sharing. gaming and more. And with up to 25W of Super Fast Charging. Galaxy A05s gets back to full power. quickly.Side Fingerprint SensorYour security. double-checked by the side fingerprint sensor accessible only by your fingerprint.Plug-in and save upHere for when you need it. The 3.5mm earphone jack is a simple solution always ready for a trusty pair.Smart SwitchStart right where you left off on your new Samsung Galaxy device with a simple transfer.One UIGive your Samsung Galaxy a look thats more you and make it function your way with One UI.Samsung MembersGet tips and tricks to unlock your devices full potential.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£111.26
Shipping: Free
Samsung GALAXY A05S LIGHT GREEN 64Go DW-19KG-1IA9
HP03336
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung GALAXY A05S SILVER 64Go OV-1H95-3OEA
HP03335 Easy to use Durable and strong
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A05s 4G 64GB Mobile Phone in Silver M8806095268309
Meet our new Galaxy A05s that is designed to maximize value with its Awesome features. First, with the enhanced 13MP front camera, you can take brighter and clearer selfies & videos to capture your memorable moments. Second, its large 5,000 mAh battery lets you enjoy mobile activities for a long period of time and eliminates your concern about the battery level. Better yet, with the 25W fast charging, you can recharge your Galaxy A05s in no time. Lastly, the improved processor of the Galaxy A05s helps you to multitask effortlessly. | Samsung Galaxy A05s 4G 64GB Mobile Phone in Silver
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A05s 4G 64GB Mobile Phone in Green M8806095268507
Meet our new Galaxy A05s that is designed to maximize value with its Awesome features. First, with the enhanced 13MP front camera, you can take brighter and clearer selfies & videos to capture your memorable moments. Second, its large 5,000 mAh battery lets you enjoy mobile activities for a long period of time and eliminates your concern about the battery level. Better yet, with the 25W fast charging, you can recharge your Galaxy A05s in no time. Lastly, the improved processor of the Galaxy A05s helps you to multitask effortlessly. | Samsung Galaxy A05s 4G 64GB Mobile Phone in Green
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung GALAXY A05S BLACK
GALAXY A05S BLACK
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A05s 4GB 64GB Dual SIM Light Green Android Smartphone
The Samsung Galaxy A05s is an entry‑level smartphone engineered for reliable everyday performance, efficient multitasking, and long‑lasting...
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Brand New Sealed Samsung Galaxy A05S 64GB/128GB 4GB Dual Sim Unlocked Smartphone
Brand New Sealed Samsung Galaxy A05S 64GB/128GB 4GB Dual Sim Unlocked Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £109.99 / Unit
Samsung GALAXY A05S BLACK 64Go CC-WMU2-PYCN
HP03334
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A05s 4GB 64GB Dual SIM Light Green Android Smartphone SMA057GLGUEUB
Samsung Galaxy A05s 4GB 64GB Dual SIM Light Green Android Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £114.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A05s 64GB Black Smartphone
Samsung Galaxy A05s 64GB Black Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £114.99 / Unit
Samsung GALAXY A05S SILVER
GALAXY A05S SILVER
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A05S A057F/DS 4GB 64GB Dual Sim Unlocked Black
Dive into immersiveness Enjoy it all in stellar clarity. With the 6.7-inch FHD+ display, your favourite contents and games become immersive with...
prodImage
£164.88
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy A05S 64GB (Black) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy A05S 64GB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy A05S 64GB (Green) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy A05S 64GB (Green) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy A05S 64GB (Purple) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy A05S 64GB (Purple) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:2 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Zoom:10x digital
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:13 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.8 mm x H168 mm x D8.8 mm
Weight:195 g
Display
Display Size:17.08 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:LCD
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,400 px
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.1
Stereo Speaker:No
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):4 GB
Internal Storage:64 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 13
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 680
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.4 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A05s 64GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Top
Autor: Kaufland.de Customer
|
20/09/2024
|
Top
tb
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
15/09/2024
|
Tb
Seller blames customer AVOID
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/09/2024
|
Counterfeit phone so poorly made, Samsung themselves has advised the serial number does not exist so cannot be registered under Samsungs warranty. Charging port broke within 3 months of purchase and the seller blamed me!
As expected
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/09/2024
|
Good value for money
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy A05s 64GB Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£681.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 64 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£257.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 75 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.99
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 58 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Redmi A7 Pro 128GB
£84.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Blackview Wave 9C 64GB
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A03s
£79.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
POCO C71 64GB
£86.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A10
£82.75
Compare Prices
19 offers
BlackBerry 9720
£70.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Realme Note 70T 256GB
£89.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Redmi A7 Pro 64GB
£89.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Redmi A5 64GB
£74.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Motorola Moto G06 4G 64GB
£89.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung Galaxy A05s 64GB
urbancreepuk
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £84.99 / Unit
buyitdirectdiscounts
prodImage
£107.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£111.26
Shipping: Free
KopaDot (UK - VAT Reg)
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel