Xiaomi Redmi A5 64GB

Manufacturer: Xiaomi
Xiaomi Redmi A5 64GB
from £69.99to £281.1211 offersManufacturer: Xiaomi
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15 (Go Edition)
• Internal Storage: 64 GB
• Display Size: 17.47 cm (6.88 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Unisoc
• Processor Model Number: T7250
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi A5 64GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SIM Free Xiaomi Redmi A5 64GB Smart Mobile Phone Dual Sim - Midnight Black
SIM Free Xiaomi Redmi A5 64GB Smart Mobile Phone Dual Sim - Midnight Black, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Xiaomi Redmi A5 3GB Ram 64GB Dual SIM Unlocked Android Smart Mobile Phone
Xiaomi Redmi A5 3GB Ram 64GB Dual SIM Unlocked Android Smart Mobile Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Xiaomi Redmi A5 Ocean Blue 6.88 64GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone MZB0JRIEU
Key Features . Unlocked and; SIM Free4G Ready for the super fast network speedsUltra-sharp Triple 32 Megapixel rear camera and; 8 Megapixel selfie camera6.88” HD+ 120Hz DisplaySuper fast Unisoc T7250 Octa Core Processor + 3GB of RAMAndroid 15 Go Edition OS64GB Storage + 2TB MicroSD Card Slot . 32MP super-clear images AI all-around dual cameraA new AI dual-camera imaging system for clearer images and an enhanced photography experience. With a brand-new camera watermark for more unique photos. Extraordinary night scene photography Clear and beautiful imagesRedmi A5 features a larger camera sensor bringing 18% more light capture and enabling you to take extraordinary photos in low light and even at night. 8MP front camera Even selfies look fantasticAn upgraded front camera with a fill light ensures perfect selfie quality. 6.88 high refresh rate display Smoother and more immersive experienceLose yourself in films books and documents with the large display. Supports up to 120Hz adaptive refresh rate for smoother performance. Triple TüV Rheinland certification Eye comfortBoasts full DC dimming low blue light no visible flicker and a reading experience reminiscent of a real book so you can read for long periods without damaging your eyes. Wet touch technologyPrecise touch control even with wet hands. Massive 5200mAh Long-life batteryThe ultra-large battery capacity makes the device ideal for reading and watching videos for long periods without worrying about running out of power. Even after over 1000 charging cycles battery life endures unwaveringly. Octa-core processor For more powerful performanceA new octa-core processor delivers higher performance with reduced power consumption. Dynamic RAM expansion is also supported for an improved experience..
prodImage
£79.00
£85.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
XIAOMI Redmi A5 4G Smartphone, 3+64GB, Gold Color, 6.88" Large Screen, 32MP Main Camera, 5200mAh Battery (typ), without Charger Included MZB0JTEEU
UNISOC T7250 processo,Powerful octaΔcor processor
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++
Xiaomi Redmi A5 4G Smartphone, 3+64GB, Black, 6.88" Large Screen, 32MP Main Camera, 5200mAh Battery (typ), No Charger Included
UNISOC T7250 processo,Powerful octaΔcor processor
prodImage
£91.80
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi A5 17.5 cm (6.88") Dual SIM Android 15 4G USB Type-C MZB0JRIEU
32MP super-clear imagesAI all-around dual cameraA new AI dual-camera imaging system for clearer images and an enhanced photography experience.With a brand-new camera watermark for more unique photos.Extraordinary night scene photographyClear and beautiful imagesRedmi A5 features a larger camera sensor. bringing 18% more light capture and enabling you to take extraordinary photos in low light and even at night.8MP front cameraEven selfies look fantasticAn upgraded front camera with a fill light ensures perfect selfie quality.6.88" high refresh rate displaySmoother and more immersive experienceLose yourself in films. books and documents with the large display. Supports up to 120Hz adaptive refresh rate for smoother performance.Triple TÜV Rheinland certificationEye comfortBoasts full DC dimming. low blue light. no visible flicker and a reading experience reminiscent of a real book so you can read for long periods without damaging your eyes.Wet touch technologyPrecise touch control even with wet hands.Refreshed design languageEnhanced appearanceA stylish flat frame with a highlighted camera deco creates a design that is as modern as it is functional.Lightweight and slimMore comfortable gripMassive 5200mAh (typ)Long-life batteryThe ultra-large battery capacity and 15W fast-charging option make the device ideal for reading and watching videos for long periods without worrying about running out of power. Even after over 1.000 charging cycles. battery life endures unwaveringly.Octa-core processorFor more powerful performanceA new octa-core processor delivers higher performance with reduced power consumption. Dynamic RAM expansion is also supported for an improved experience.Memory extensionSmooth operationWith up to 8GB of RAM through memory extension. enjoy a smoother experience for apps. gaming. and everyday use.36 monthsLike-new software experienceRedmi A5 is optimized to minimize performance degradation over time. tested to retain its seamless out-of-box user experience even after 36 months of regular use.With strict standardsAchieving extraordinary quality.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£97.44
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi A5 Ocean Blue 6.88 64GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone MZB0JRIEU
prodImage
£99.97
£121.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
XIAOMI REDMI A5 3+64GB DS 4G BLACK OEM
XIAOMIREDMIA53+64GBDS4GBLACKOEM
prodImage
£129.99
£136.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Xiaomi Redmi A5 17.5 cm (6.88") Dual SIM Android 15 4G USB Type-C MZB0JSEEU
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£281.12
Shipping: Free
More offers
Xiaomi Redmi A5 4G 3GB/64GB Blue (Ocean Blue) Dual SIM
UNISOC T7250 processor, powerful OctaΔcor processor
prodImage
£91.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++
Xiaomi Redmi A5 Ocean Blue 6.88" 64GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphon MZB0JRIEU
Xiaomi Redmi A5 Ocean Blue 6.88" 64GB 4G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphon MZB0JRIEU, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£100.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:32 MP
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:8 MP
Front Camera Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W79.4 mm x H173.3 mm x D8.26 mm
Weight:198 g
Display
Display Size:17.47 cm (6.88 in")
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:720 px x 1,640 px
Pixel Density:260 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):B (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:A (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 54
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Location Determination:Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:5,200 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):3 GB
Max. Memory Size:6 GB
Memory Type:DDR4X
Internal Storage:64 GB
Operating System
Google Android 15 (Go Edition)
Other
EPREL:2,294,302
MPN:25028RN03Y
Processor
Processor:Unisoc
Processor Model Number:T7250
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:1.8 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi A5 64GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GB
£1,299.00
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GBCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 512GB
£494.69
Xiaomi 15T 512GBCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi 15T Pro 512GB
£559.46
Xiaomi 15T Pro 512GBCompare 10 Prices
Xiaomi 17 512GB
£879.00
Xiaomi 17 512GBCompare 12 Prices
Xiaomi 15T Pro 256GB
£533.61
Xiaomi 15T Pro 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GB
£385.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GBCompare 6 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 256GB
£357.15
Xiaomi 15T 256GBCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 128GB
£205.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 128GBCompare 6 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 4G 256GB
£129.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 4G 256GBCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG Electronics K9
£69.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG Electronics Bello II
£71.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi A3 128GB
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
RIM BlackBerry Storm 9500
£71.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Mini S5570
£68.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Redmi A3 64GB
£61.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HMD Pulse 64GB
£73.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A05s 64GB
£73.14
Compare Prices
20 offers
Nokia G22 64GB
£79.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nokia 1
£73.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi A5 64GB
techno2day2014
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
techno2day2014
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £69.99 / Unit
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: £6.95
Eco Traps
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel