Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 16.45 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Samsung
• Processor Model Number: Exynos 1330
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

26 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NEW Samsung Galaxy A16 5G Black 128GB 4GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIMFree Smart Phone
NEW Samsung Galaxy A16 5G Black 128GB 4GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIMFree Smart Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£119.69
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A16 128/4GB Ram, Dual Sim, Unlocked to all Carrier, including with FREE official...- [Italian, Hungarian, Polish, Romanian, Austrian, Swiss version] L1-12RG-EUGY
6.7''' Super AMOLED display with vivid colors Immerse yourself in your favorite content thanks to the amazing sharpness and vibrant colors of the Galaxy A16 5G Super AMOLED FHD+ display. The large 6.7 inch screen with small frames makes every moment alive. Reduced thickness, unique style With a thickness of just 7.9 mm, Galaxy A16 5G fits perfectly with your hand, pocket and everyday life. Available in Blue Black, Light Gray and Light Green colours, it combines elegant design with improved ergonomics. Capture everyday moments as a professional Take high quality photos at any time, thanks to the advanced features of the Galaxy A16 5G camera. Immortala vivid memories with the 50 MP main camera and realizes incredibly sharp selfies with the 13 MP front camera, to make it shine every moment. Enhanced process for top performance With the CPU powered by 2.4 GHz, you can quickly defeat your opponents and stream your favorite program without even losing a frame Resistant to splash water and dust Now with IP54 protection you can face the day in perfect serenity. Thanks to the high resistance, you will overcome the small daily imprevisers while keeping the concentration on what matters. 6 generations of operating system updates With six generations of OS upgrades and six years of security upgrades, your Galaxy A16 5G will stay long ahead of time. Ultra-fast charging and long-lasting battery Enjoy what you love without worrying about how long the battery lasts: with its 5,000 mAh, you just need a single charge to ensure Galaxy A16 5G an incredible autonomy. And thanks to ultra-fast charging, it comes back in action in a blink of an eye. Ideal protection for your passwords Samsung Knox Vault is a reliable protection that physically isolates your PINs, passwords and other personal data by protecting them from unauthorized access to hackers. FREE official 25W UK Adapter (EP-T2510) Retail Pack and Clear Case and 256 GB Micro SD Memory Card.
prodImage
£128.00
£134.99
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
BRAND NEW Samsung Galaxy A16 (SM-A165F/DS) 128 GB DualSIM, Grey - Next Day UK
BRAND NEW Samsung Galaxy A16 (SM-A165F/DS) 128 GB DualSIM, Grey - Next Day UK, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £129.00 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A16 128/4GB Ram, Dual Sim, Unlocked to all Carrier, including with FREE official...- [Italian, Hungarian, Polish, Romanian, Austrian, Swiss version] L4-IML9-88NM
6.7''' Super AMOLED display with vivid colors Immerse yourself in your favorite content thanks to the amazing sharpness and vibrant colors of the Galaxy A16 5G Super AMOLED FHD+ display. The large 6.7 inch screen with small frames makes every moment alive. Reduced thickness, unique style With a thickness of just 7.9 mm, Galaxy A16 5G fits perfectly with your hand, pocket and everyday life. Available in Blue Black, Light Gray and Light Green colours, it combines elegant design with improved ergonomics. Capture everyday moments as a professional Take high quality photos at any time, thanks to the advanced features of the Galaxy A16 5G camera. Immortala vivid memories with the 50 MP main camera and realizes incredibly sharp selfies with the 13 MP front camera, to make it shine every moment. Enhanced process for top performance With the CPU powered by 2.4 GHz, you can quickly defeat your opponents and stream your favorite program without even losing a frame Resistant to splash water and dust Now with IP54 protection you can face the day in perfect serenity. Thanks to the high resistance, you will overcome the small daily imprevisers while keeping the concentration on what matters. 6 generations of operating system updates With six generations of OS upgrades and six years of security upgrades, your Galaxy A16 5G will stay long ahead of time. Ultra-fast charging and long-lasting battery Enjoy what you love without worrying about how long the battery lasts: with its 5,000 mAh, you just need a single charge to ensure Galaxy A16 5G an incredible autonomy. And thanks to ultra-fast charging, it comes back in action in a blink of an eye. Ideal protection for your passwords Samsung Knox Vault is a reliable protection that physically isolates your PINs, passwords and other personal data by protecting them from unauthorized access to hackers.
prodImage
£130.00
£136.99
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Samsung SM-A166 A16 4+128GB 6.7" Blue Black DS 5G ITA 48929
6.7'''SuperAMOLEDdisplaywithvividcolors ...
prodImage
£137.97
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A16 5G SM-A166E/DS 128GB Smartphone - Light Green
The Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 128GB is a powerful and feature-packed smartphone designed to keep up with your busy lifestyle. Featuring 5G connectivity,
prodImage
£143.60
Shipping: Free
Samsung SM-A166B/DS 17 cm (6.7") Hybrid Dual SIM Android 14 5G US SM-A166BZKDEUE
Samsung SM-A166B/DS. Display diagonal: 17 cm (6.7"). Display resolution: 1080 x 2340 pixels. Processor frequency: 2 GHz. RAM capacity: 4 GB. Internal storage capacity: 128 GB. Rear camera resolution (numeric): 50 MP. Rear camera type: Triple camera. SIM card capability: Hybrid Dual SIM. Operating system installed: Android 14. Battery capacity: 5000 mAh. Product colour: Navy. Weight: 200 g
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£236.73
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung Galaxy A16/A26 5G Smartphone 128GB Android Unlocked Dual Sim Green Peach SMA256BZBDEUB
Samsung Galaxy A16/A26 5G Smartphone 128GB Android Unlocked Dual Sim Green Peach, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£129.89
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung SM-A166 A16 4+128GB 6.7" Light Green DS 5G ITA 48930
prodImage
£144.46
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A16/A26/A36/A56 128GB 5G RAM 6GB/8GB UNLOCKED DUAL SIM BRAND NEW.
Samsung Galaxy A16/A26/A36/A56 128GB 5G RAM 6GB/8GB UNLOCKED DUAL SIM BRAND NEW., Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A16 A166E 5G 4GB/128GB Dual Black
Features Multi-cameras. Multiple possibilities Stay on top of your game with a powered-up processor Immersive viewing with a vivid 6.7"...
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
New Samsung Galaxy A16 5G, 128GB, Unlocked Smartphone in Sealed box, All colours
New Samsung Galaxy A16 5G, 128GB, Unlocked Smartphone in Sealed box, All colours, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
New Samsung Galaxy A16 4G/5G 128GB Unlocked Smartphone Dual Sim-Brand New
New Samsung Galaxy A16 4G/5G 128GB Unlocked Smartphone Dual Sim-Brand New, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
New Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 128GB Unlocked Dual Sim 4GB RAM Smartphone
New Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 128GB Unlocked Dual Sim 4GB RAM Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A16 5G - 5G smartphone - dual-SIM - RAM 4 GB / Internal Memory 128 GB - microSD slot - OLED display - 6.7
...
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 128GB Unlocked- Blue Black-Brand New Boxed
Galaxy A16 5G 128GB Unlocked- Blue Black-Brand New Boxed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 128GB Mobile Phone Unlocked Smartphone Dual Sim Brand New
Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 128GB Mobile Phone Unlocked Smartphone Dual Sim Brand New, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£165.29
Shipping: Free
Base price: £165.29 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 6.7'' Smartphone 128GB Unlocked SIM-Free - Blue Black A MS-XKWY-M3H0
2.4GHz Samsung Exynos 1330; 8-core processor 50 megapixel main camera 16.5 cm (6.5 inch) AMOLED display (2340 x 1080, 90 Hz) Internal memory: 128 GB, Android 14.0 Colour: dark blue
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
NEW Samsung Galaxy A16 5G SM-A166B 128GB 4GB Ram Dual SIM Unlocked SIM Free 8806095781754
NEW Samsung Galaxy A16 5G SM-A166B 128GB 4GB Ram Dual SIM Unlocked SIM Free, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 128GB Unlocked BRAND NEW Smartphone Dual Sim All Colours
Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 128GB Unlocked BRAND NEW Smartphone Dual Sim All Colours, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£173.84
Shipping: Free
Base price: £173.84 / Unit
Samsung SM-A166 A16 4+128GB 6.7" Light Gray DS 5G ITA 48931
prodImage
£179.97
Shipping: Free
Brand New Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 128GB Gray White Dual-Sim Unlocked - Next Day UK
Brand New Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 128GB Gray White Dual-Sim Unlocked - Next Day UK, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Brand New Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 128GB Black Dual-Sim Unlocked - Next Day UK
Brand New Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 128GB Black Dual-Sim Unlocked - Next Day UK, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 6.7'' Smartphone 128GB Unlocked SIM-Free - Blue Black A
2.4GHz Samsung Exynos 1330; 8-core processor 50 megapixel main camera 16.5 cm (6.5 inch) AMOLED display with 1,080 x 2,340 pixels; up to 90 Hz...
prodImage
£200.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 6.7'' Smartphone 128GB Unlocked SIM-Free - Blue Black A 4X-RIFM-3CFK
2.4GHz Samsung Exynos 1330; 8-core processor 50 megapixel main camera 16.5 cm (6.5 inch) AMOLED display (2340 x 1080, 90 Hz) Internal memory: 128 GB, Android 14.0 Colour: dark blue
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung SM-A166BZKDEUE Galaxy A16 5G 17 Cm 6.7"
Samsung SM-A166BZKDEUE Galaxy A16 5G 17 Cm 6.7", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£299.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:5 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Zoom:10x digital
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:13 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.9 mm x H164.4 mm x D7.9 mm
Weight:200 g
Display
Display Size:16.45 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED
Refresh Rate:90 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 54
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Stereo Speaker:No
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):4 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1.5 TB
Operating System
Google Android 14
Processor
Processor:Samsung
Processor Model Number:Exynos 1330
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.4 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
👍👍👍
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
30/10/2024
|
Super
👍👍👍
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
30/10/2024
|
Super
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 128GB Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£683.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 78 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 42 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.00
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Moto e (2nd generation)
£119.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Xperia XA1 Plus
£120.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A15 4G 128GB
£129.07
Compare Prices
16 offers
Motorola Moto G20
£120.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Oppo A31
£120.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola Moto G35 5G 128GB
£120.60
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung Galaxy S7
£119.08
Compare Prices
12 offers
Honor X7 128GB
£118.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor 9A 64GB
£126.07
Compare Prices
14 offers
Samsung Galaxy A04
£117.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 128GB
urbancreepuk
prodImage
£119.69
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.69 / Unit
Mobile zone plus ltd
prodImage
£128.00
Shipping: £6.99
p4peace
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £129.00 / Unit
Mobile zone plus ltd
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: £6.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel