Trangia 27-2 UL (140272)

Price History
• Trangia 27-UL Storm Cooker
• Cooking set for solo hikers or 2 persons
• Compact, minimal space requirement in the backpack
• New aluminum alloy, 50% stronger than conventional aluminum
• Includes 2x 1-liter pots, 18 cm frying pan, windscreen, burner, tongs, strap
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trangia 27-2 UL (140272)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trangia 27-2 Aluminium Cookset with Kettle and Spirit Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing B0014BMS5E
COMPLETE CAMPING COOKING SYSTEM – The original Trangia Stove is designed and made in Sweden. It is a compact, lightweight cook kit perfect for all outdoor needs. Trangia stove sets can be complemented with pots and pans made from various materials, cases, multi-disc, and several other practical accessories. COOK KIT FOR 1 To 2 PEOPLE – The Trangia 27-2 stove includes two saucepans sized 1.0L (one inner and one outer), a frying pan, a windshield (upper and lower part), spirit burner, handle and strap. 0.6L Kettle included. SPIRIT BURNER INCLUDED – Spirit burner for alcohol-based fuels. Easy to use due to its simple construction. Suitable for families, hikers, scouting groups and others who want to have a simple and functional burner. ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM – The complete 27-2 cook set packs away to a compact 18.5cm diameter and 10cm high, weighing just 0.825kg. Easily portable for backpacking, expeditions, trekking, mountaineering and camping. DUKE OF EDINBURGH AWARD SCHEME KIT LIST – Trangia stoves are included on the official DofE expedition equipment list
prodImage
£68.56
Shipping: Free
Trangia 27-2 Aluminium Cookset with Kettle and Spirit Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing TRXCOOKER01BT91
COMPLETE CAMPING COOKING SYSTEM – The original Trangia Stove is designed and made in Sweden. It is a compact, lightweight cook kit perfect for all outdoor needs. Trangia stove sets can be complemented with pots and pans made from various materials, cases, multi-disc, and several other practical accessories. COOK KIT FOR 1 To 2 PEOPLE – The Trangia 27-2 stove includes two saucepans sized 1.0L (one inner and one outer), a frying pan, a windshield (upper and lower part), spirit burner, handle and strap. 0.6L Kettle included. SPIRIT BURNER INCLUDED – Spirit burner for alcohol-based fuels. Easy to use due to its simple construction. Suitable for families, hikers, scouting groups and others who want to have a simple and functional burner. ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM – The complete 27-2 cook set packs away to a compact 18.5cm diameter and 10cm high, weighing just 0.825kg. Easily portable for backpacking, expeditions, trekking, mountaineering and camping. DUKE OF EDINBURGH AWARD SCHEME KIT LIST – Trangia stoves are included on the official DofE expedition equipment list
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
Trangia 27-2 Aluminium Cookset with Kettle and Spirit Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing TRXCOOKER01BT91
COMPLETE CAMPING COOKING SYSTEM – The original Trangia Stove is designed and made in Sweden. It is a compact, lightweight cook kit perfect for all outdoor needs. Trangia stove sets can be complemented with pots and pans made from various materials, cases, multi-disc, and several other practical accessories. COOK KIT FOR 1 To 2 PEOPLE – The Trangia 27-2 stove includes two saucepans sized 1.0L (one inner and one outer), a frying pan, a windshield (upper and lower part), spirit burner, handle and strap. 0.6L Kettle included. SPIRIT BURNER INCLUDED – Spirit burner for alcohol-based fuels. Easy to use due to its simple construction. Suitable for families, hikers, scouting groups and others who want to have a simple and functional burner. ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM – The complete 27-2 cook set packs away to a compact 18.5cm diameter and 10cm high, weighing just 0.825kg. Easily portable for backpacking, expeditions, trekking, mountaineering and camping. DUKE OF EDINBURGH AWARD SCHEME KIT LIST – Trangia stoves are included on the official DofE expedition equipment list
prodImage
£74.36
Shipping: Free
Trangia 27 Cooker 27-2 Stove & Cook Set - Including Kettle (Fuel Not Included)
Trangia 27 Cooker 27-2 Stove & Cook Set - Including Kettle Series 27 offers good stoves for the lone walker or two people. The pans are smaller...
prodImage
£84.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Trangia 27-UL Storm Cooker
Cooking set for solo hikers or 2 persons
Compact, minimal space requirement in the backpack
New aluminum alloy, 50% stronger than conventional aluminum
Includes 2x 1-liter pots, 18 cm frying pan, windscreen, burner, tongs, strap

Price History

1M 3M
Trangia 27-2 UL (140272)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trangia

Trangia 25-1 UL (140251)
£64.95
Trangia 25-1 UL (140251)Compare 1 Prices
Trangia Water kettle 1.4l (200244)
£19.95
Trangia Water kettle 1.4l (200244)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)
£81.47
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)Compare 4 Prices
Trangia Handle pliers
£7.00
Trangia Handle pliersCompare 4 Prices
Trangia 27-1 (Gas)
£89.99
Trangia 27-1 (Gas)Compare 4 Prices
Trangia 27-1 UL (140271)
£54.99
Trangia 27-1 UL (140271)Compare 1 Prices
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)
£88.43
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)Compare 1 Prices
Trangia Winter burner (500021)
£20.18
Trangia Winter burner (500021)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia Camping set 406241
£23.95
Trangia Camping set 406241Compare 1 Prices
Trangia MultiFuel X2
£179.99
Trangia MultiFuel X2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Primus Lite+
£70.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Trangia 25-3 (Gas)
£66.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cadac Paella Pan 47 cm
£63.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trangia 25-2 UL (140252)
£66.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSR TrailShot
£65.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Camping stove (319439)
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GSI Outdoors Halulite cooking pot 3.2 l
£71.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petromax Tripod with Chain and Hook
£79.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Soto Fusion Trek
£73.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cadac Safari Chef
£63.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£68.56
Shipping: Free
Funky Leisure UK
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel