Campingaz Party Grill 400 CV

Price History
• Camping stove
• Power: 2,000 W
• Fuel: Gas
• With 5 different cooking zones
• Gas consumption: 145 g/h
• Boiling time for 1 l of water: 6 min 5 s
• Ignition: Piezo
• Burn time: 3:00 h with CV470, 2:30 h with CV300
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Campingaz Party Grill 400 CV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Campingaz Party Grill 400cv Camping Gas Cartridge Portable Stove Barbecue BBQ 2000030685
Campingaz Party Grill 400cv Camping Gas Cartridge Portable Stove Barbecue BBQ, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Stoves, Ovens & BBQs > Camping BBQs & Grills
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
Campingaz Party Grill 400 CV Gas Stove Blue/Black - 5-in-1 Cooking 2000W - Uses CV300+/CV470+ - Carry Bag - 3.13852E+12 3138522096045
The Campingaz Party Grill 400 CV Gas Stove in Blue/Black is the essential camping companion, delivering five cooking surfaces for limitless meals on...
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Campingaz Party Grill 400CV Camping Stove 8790305
The Party Grill 400 is a powerful and versatile stove that offers campers the choice of 5 different cooking surfaces, perfect for use at the campsite, weekends away or picnics. Ideal for cooking a wide range of dishes, the Party Grill 400 enables users to choose between pan cooking, barbecuing on the cooking grid, a reversible grill and griddle plate, while the lid also doubles as a wok for making tasty noodle dishes. Lighting the stove is quick and easy in all weather conditions thanks to the piezo ignition, while an integrated water compartment collects grease for easy cleaning after use. The Party Grill 400 is ultra-portable thanks to its lockable lid and includes a practical carry bag. The Party Grill 400 CV is powered by Campingaz CV300 Plus and CV470 Plus gas cartridges for ultimate convenience. Power: 2000W Piezo ignition for easy match-free lighting. Easy-clean design with integrated water compartment to collect grease. Compatible with Campingaz CV300 Plus and CV470 Plus gas cartridges. Multiple cooking options including pan support, grilling grid, reversible griddle plate and large lid. Portable design with lockable lid and carry bag included. Burner 1 maximum wattage 2000 watts. Made from steel. Cartridge required: 1 x CV470 Plus cartridge. Cartridge not included. Up to 3hrs running time. Carry case included. Folds for storage. Size H42, W36, D36cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3138522096045.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With 5 different cooking zones
Gas consumption: 145 g/h
Boiling time for 1 l of water: 6 min 5 s
Ignition: Piezo
Burn time: 3:00 h with CV470, 2:30 h with CV300
Gas type: CV470+, CV300+ gas cartridges
Dimensions
Dimensions:W36 Centimetre x H42 Centimetre x D36 Centimetre
Weight:4.9 kg
Energy
Power:2,000 W
Fuel:Gas

Price History

1M 3M
Campingaz Party Grill 400 CV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Campingaz

Campingaz Icetime Plus 30 l
£44.26
Campingaz Icetime Plus 30 lCompare 2 Prices
Campingaz Party Grill 200
£63.94
Campingaz Party Grill 200Compare 6 Prices
Campingaz CV 300 Plus
£6.50
Campingaz CV 300 PlusCompare 6 Prices
Campingaz Euro Transformer 230 V
£31.60
Campingaz Euro Transformer 230 VCompare 1 Prices
Campingaz CV 470 Plus
£7.95
Campingaz CV 470 PlusCompare 7 Prices
Campingaz Powerbox Plus 28 l
£91.21
Campingaz Powerbox Plus 28 lCompare 2 Prices
Campingaz 400 SG
£102.99
Campingaz 400 SGCompare 1 Prices
Campingaz Icetime Plus 26 l
£29.65
Campingaz Icetime Plus 26 lCompare 4 Prices
Campingaz Bivouac
£49.20
Campingaz BivouacCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Trangia 25-5-UL (147255)
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jetboil Flash Carbon
£117.50
Compare Prices
8 offers
Trangia 25-1 (147251)
£91.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jetboil Minimo
£116.58
Compare Prices
12 offers
Jetboil Flash
£116.50
Compare Prices
18 offers
Optimus Svea
£102.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSR WindBurner Stock Pot
£123.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Primus MultiFuel III without fuel bottle
£125.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Campingaz Camping Kitchen 2 Multi Cook
£126.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Campingaz Party Grill 400 CV
nn4-online
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel