Primus CampFire Cookset S/S Small

Price History
• Cooking set
• Set Consisting of: 2 cooking pots 1.8 and 1 l, 2 lids with integrated drain strainer, 1 frying pan
• Volume: 2.8 L
• Material: Aluminum, Stainless Steel
• Number of Parts: 5
• With carrying bag
• Pots and pan with folding handle
• Dimensions: W21 Centimetre x H12 Centimetre x D21 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Primus CampFire Cookset S/S Small
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Primus Camping Cookware Set - Campfire Cookset Stainless Steel Small - 1,8 L and 17,5 cm Camping Pot and 21 cm Camping Pan - Camping Pots and Pans for Gas Stove or Open Fire - Camp Kitchen Equipment RP-738250
STAINLESS STEEL CAMPING COOKING SET: This set consists of two unique cooking solutions – a 1.8L campfire saucepan with a width of 17.5 cm and a 21 cm campfire frying pan. The frying pan features an aluminum-clad bottom that ensures even heat distribution. EASY TO CLEAN & NON-REACTIVE STEEL - 18/8 stainless steel is durable, non-reactive, and easy to clean, making it ideal for cooking equipment. It resists corrosion and stains, and it won’t affect the flavor of your food. It also withstand high temperatures, making it suitable not only for camping and gas kitchens but also for cooking over an open fire. FOLDABLE POT AND PAN HANDLES: The saucepan's metal handles swing open to become a traditional handle and wrap around the pot for packing. The frying pan features a collapsible handle that folds away under the pan. LID WITH BUILT IN STRAINER - Easy to pour out the pasta water or after cooking vegetables. The leather tag makes it easy to check the food without the fuss of a hot pad. COTTON STORAGE SACK INCLUDED - SIZE AND WEIGHT: Pot: 17.5 x 9 cm, 1.8 L, 484 g. Frying pan: 21 x 5 cm, 415 g. The storage bag is made of cotton and keep your other gear clean.
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Primus | Stainless Steel Campfire Cookset - Small | Nesting Pots & Pan for Camping and Outdoor Cooking P738002
Primus Product Great for camping Includes outdoor cooking Accessory Department: Men's
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
Primus Campfire Cookset S/S - Small, 1 -, Set P738002(1)
Primus Campfire Cookset S/S - Small, 1 -, Set
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
Primus Camp Fire Stainless Steel 3 Piece Cook Set - 2 x Saucepan 1 x Frying Pan P738002
Primus Camp Fire Stainless Steel 3 Piece Cook Set - 2 x Saucepan 1 x Frying Pan, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Cookware
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With carrying bag
Pots and pan with folding handle
Dimensions
Dimensions:W21 Centimetre x H12 Centimetre x D21 Centimetre
Weight:1.32 kg
Material
Material:Aluminum, Stainless Steel
Number of Parts
5
Properties
Volume:2.8 L
Set Consisting of
2 cooking pots 1.8 and 1 l, 2 lids with integrated drain strainer, 1 frying pan

Price History

1M 3M
Primus CampFire Cookset S/S Small
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

64 Reviews

Latest
Hi. Primus Campfire Stainless Steel 3 Pi...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
09/06/2025
|
Hi. Primus Campfire Stainless Steel 3 Piece Cook set looks very nice and solid as for camping cooking set... I've didn't used it yet and tested but by taking every piece in to hand it's gives me that filling that it...View More is very good piec for cooking...View Less
Excellent Size and Usability
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/11/2024
|
It has a nice feel and weight like regular cookware which is what I was looking for. The size is perfect for two people who cook simply but want stainless steel. I am using for traveling as well.
Rust on the 8th day
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/11/2024
|
I bought these for a car camping trip that was over a month long. I spent the extra money because I thought that it would mean I received a quality product. But by the 8th day one of my three pans had rust. I was pissed. I also...View More have an issue with the handle collapsing when I'm holding it. If you squeeze in any way it collapses. Save your money and just get ones that are cheap. The quality is probably the exact same. Some pros are they stacked together and take up minimal space but are bigView Less
Sturdy & convenient
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/09/2024
|
Honestly, after opening the package I thought that these would be bigger for the price, but I’m happy with it. They look and function to be made well and you can tell there was a good amount of consideration to the design when...View More making these products. The lids fit, it’s a good size for camping and they have a good weight to them. It’s versatile and works well over the fire. I like how the lids had a strainer and the leather top piece to grab so you don’t burn your fingers while checking on yourView Less
Cleans pretty easily and all fits together nicely. Big enough to cook for 4
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
04/06/2024
|
Cleans pretty easily and all fits together nicely. Big enough to cook for 4
With reviews from

Primus CampFire Cookset S/S Small Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 64 reviews
5
43
4
16
3
1
2
1
2

More from Primus

Primus Moja Stove
£139.99
Primus Moja StoveCompare 2 Prices
Primus Lite XL
£99.99
Primus Lite XLCompare 9 Prices
Primus MicronStove
£43.23
Primus MicronStoveCompare 2 Prices
Primus Kinjia Stove
£156.89
Primus Kinjia StoveCompare 1 Prices
Primus LiTech Trek Kettle
£29.99
Primus LiTech Trek KettleCompare 4 Prices
Primus Essential Stove Set 2.3 l
£99.99
Primus Essential Stove Set 2.3 lCompare 1 Prices
Primus Fuel bottle 1.0 l
£19.80
Primus Fuel bottle 1.0 lCompare 3 Prices
Primus OmniFuel II with Fuel Bottle
£174.98
Primus OmniFuel II with Fuel BottleCompare 3 Prices
Primus Essential pot set 1.3 l
£43.95
Primus Essential pot set 1.3 lCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GSI Infinity 4 Person Compact Tableset
£41.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hydro Flask Insulated Food Jar 28 oz (828 ml)
£41.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Primus CampFire Pot S/S 5 l
£49.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
GSI Javagrind
£41.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petromax Wrought Iron Pan sp24
£42.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Outwell Collaps pot 2.5 l
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GSI Outdoors Halulite Minimalist
£43.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Primus CampFire Frying Pan S/S 25 cm
£39.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Snow Peak Cook`n Save
£43.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Outwell Appetizer 2-Burner Cooker
£43.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Primus CampFire Cookset S/S Small
BigGrassField
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Funky Leisure UK
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
Funky Leisure UK
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
funkyleisure
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel