Primus LiTech Trek Kettle

Price History
• Cooking Pot
• Volume: 1 L
• Material: Aluminum
• Dimensions: W12.5 Centimetre x H13.5 Centimetre
• Weight: 267 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Primus LiTech Trek Kettle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Primus LiTech Trek Kettle 1L Camping Hiking Outdoors
Primus LiTech Trek Kettle 1L Camping Hiking Outdoors, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Kettles
prodImage
£29.99
£35.49
Shipping: £5.50
with shipping: £5.50
Lowest total price
Primus Litech Trek Kettle - Anthracite - 1 Litre - Small Robust Aluminium Cooking Pot, 1 L P731722
Weight: 2.18 pounds, Manufacturer: Primus
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Primus Litech Trek Kettle cookware [Sports]
Small pot with lid. Material: Aluminim tempered glass Capacity: 1 litre
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Primus Litech Trek Kettle 1.0L /Fry pan lid Titanium Non-Stick Coating P-731722
Features Camping Cooking Supplies Kettles Litech Trek Kettle 1.0L / Fry pan lid w/ Titanium non-stick coating (accepts coffee press) Folding...
prodImage
£41.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W12.5 Centimetre x H13.5 Centimetre
Weight:267 g
Material
Material:Aluminum
Properties
Volume:1 L

Price History

1M 3M
Primus LiTech Trek Kettle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

133 Reviews

Latest
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/06/2019
|
Really light and has a fantastic non stick coating. The handles are perfect. I don’t know why people complain about the size of it. I used this to cook sausages and beans with egg and mash (instant obviously) whilst trekking...View More through the Yorkshire dales and it was perfect. 3 things to consider, though. 1) if storing the gas canister inside, line the kettle with a micro fibre cloth (good for cleaning and stops it rattling around, 2) if storing your stove inside, find a pouch for it otherwise itView Less
Good product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/03/2019
|
Appears very good
love it!!! used many times
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/01/2019
|
love it!!!!
Light and it simply works
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/01/2019
|
Great little cook set this. The non stick surface is a real boon and the titanium makes it very light for bikepacking.
Lite heats up well
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/10/2018
|
I like
With reviews from

Primus LiTech Trek Kettle Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 133 reviews
5
82
4
38
3
5
2
3
1
5

More from Primus

Primus CampFire Cookset S/S Small
£41.99
Primus CampFire Cookset S/S SmallCompare 4 Prices
Primus Moja Stove
£139.99
Primus Moja StoveCompare 2 Prices
Primus Lite XL
£99.99
Primus Lite XLCompare 9 Prices
Primus MicronStove
£43.23
Primus MicronStoveCompare 2 Prices
Primus Kinjia Stove
£156.89
Primus Kinjia StoveCompare 1 Prices
Primus Fuel bottle 1.0 l
£19.80
Primus Fuel bottle 1.0 lCompare 3 Prices
Primus OmniFuel II with Fuel Bottle
£174.98
Primus OmniFuel II with Fuel BottleCompare 2 Prices
Primus Essential pot set 1.3 l
£43.95
Primus Essential pot set 1.3 lCompare 3 Prices
Primus CampFire Cookset S/S Large
£76.95
Primus CampFire Cookset S/S LargeCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Grilliput Mini grill
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSR Ultralight Kitchen Set
£29.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Primus CampFire Frying Pan S/S 21 cm
£35.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petromax Feuertopf ft1
£30.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trangia Gourmet Frying Pan (307260)
£28.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSR Pika 1 l
£33.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Campingaz Camping 206 S
£31.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSR WindBurner Coffee Press Set
£27.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Petromax Bag Rocket Stove rf33
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vargo Triad Titan
£33.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Primus LiTech Trek Kettle
hobbyhomeuk
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £5.50
Funky Leisure UK
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Haigh Agri Ltd
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel