Campingaz Camp Bistro 3 with Grill Plate

• Gas stove with 2,200-watt output
• Non-stick grill plate for versatile cooking options
• Piezo ignition for easy lighting
• Safety features to interrupt gas supply
• Dimensions: 34 x 28 x 14 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Campingaz Camp Bistro 3 with Grill Plate
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Campingaz Camp Bistro 3 Stove | 1 Burner Camping Stove | 2200 Watt Camp Stove | Compact portable Outdoor Cooker | Includes Carry case for Easy Transport | Black,Camp Bistro 3 Griddle B0DJ9FFGGV
COMPACT AND POWERFUL: easy-to-use gas cartridge camping stove (2200 W) with piezo ignition, infinitely adjustable flame; sturdy pan support for pots and pans up to 26 cm in diameter MAXIMUM SAFETY: The double safety valve integrated into the gas regulator prevents accidental leakage; a cartridge safety lock ensures the cartridge is securely inserted in the gas stove PRACTICAL DESIGN: Powered by Campingaz CP 250 gas cartridge, which is concealed within an integrated cartridge compartment during use; the cartridge can also be disconnected when not completely empty EUROPE-WIDE AVAILABILITY: Campingaz has an extensive gas cartridge distribution network in a number of countries across Europe; see campingaz.com/gasfinder for a full list of dealers DIMENSIONS: 34x28x16 cm; gas consumption 160 gh; run time 1h 15min; weight 2kg; fits pot sizes 12-26 cm; not suitable for indoor use; includes transport case and griddle (also fits Camp'Bistro DLX)
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gas stove with 2,200-watt output
Non-stick grill plate for versatile cooking options
Piezo ignition for easy lighting
Safety features to interrupt gas supply
Dimensions: 34 x 28 x 14 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Campingaz Camp Bistro 3 with Grill Plate
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Good backup product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/03/2026
|
Great back up product. Feels sturdy and I have the confidence it will last. I tested it boiling 1.7 litres of water on this and on my cooker and it boiled in pretty much the same time frame. The carry case is a little flimsy but...View More for the price, it’s a great product.View Less
Powerful cooker
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/02/2026
|
Firstly I must say that I use a portable gas cooker rather than a traditional electric cooker, just me saving myself some money.For the past six years I have used a similar product to this and it has served me extremely well (Go...View More System) but last week the electric ignition failed, still usable but have to light with a lighter.Decided to buy this CampingGaz version (which I consider to be the original). Delivery was great and unpacked in around two minutes, gas cartridge system is safer than theView Less
High quality and very safe!
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
31/12/2025
|
Such an amazing stove to have either for emergencies or camping!
Good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/11/2025
|
I bought this Campingaz and the first one didn’t work. I requested a replacement, and a new unit arrived in just two days—excellent service! I’ve tested it and it seems to work well. It has a sleek silver design and appears to...View More be of good quality. If it continues to perform as expected, it’s a great product. I recommend it.View Less
Cooker
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/11/2025
|
Came on time very pleased with delivery service quality condition and value for money
With reviews from

Campingaz Camp Bistro 3 with Grill Plate Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
7
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Campingaz

Campingaz Icetime Plus 30 l
£44.26
Campingaz Icetime Plus 30 lCompare 2 Prices
Campingaz Party Grill 200
£63.94
Campingaz Party Grill 200Compare 6 Prices
Campingaz CV 300 Plus
£6.50
Campingaz CV 300 PlusCompare 6 Prices
Campingaz CV 470 Plus
£7.95
Campingaz CV 470 PlusCompare 6 Prices
Campingaz Euro Transformer 230 V
£31.60
Campingaz Euro Transformer 230 VCompare 1 Prices
Campingaz 400 SG
£102.99
Campingaz 400 SGCompare 1 Prices
Campingaz Camp Bistro DLX
£54.99
Campingaz Camp Bistro DLXCompare 2 Prices
Campingaz Icetime Plus 26 l
£29.65
Campingaz Icetime Plus 26 lCompare 4 Prices
Campingaz Powerbox Plus 28 l
£91.21
Campingaz Powerbox Plus 28 lCompare 2 Prices
Campingaz Bivouac
£49.20
Campingaz BivouacCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Snow Peak Trek 1400
£45.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSR Trail Mini Duo
£45.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
GSI Outdoors Halulite Boiler 1.8 l
£35.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hydro Flask Insulated Food Jar 28 oz (828 ml)
£44.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
Optimus Crux
£45.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSR PocketRocket 2
£37.91
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSR Trail Mini Solo
£44.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
BioLite KettlePot
£45.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSR Alpine 2 Pot Set
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Outwell Appetizer 2-Burner Cooker
£43.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Campingaz Camp Bistro 3 with Grill Plate
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel